Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8D

Price History
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:6.6
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 160 g
• Optical Construction: 6elements, 5groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Nikon AF Nikkor 50mm f/1.8D Prime Lens FX DX F Mount Portrait Low Light
Nikon AF Nikkor 50mm f/1.8D Prime Lens FX DX F Mount Portrait Low Light, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £94.95 / Unit
Nikon 50Mm F1.8D Af Nikkor Lens Auto Focus OO-1YSI-QYD1
Compact and lightweight D-type normal lens Compatible with all Nikon SLR cameras Nikon Super Integrated Coating for high-contrast images even with maximum aperture Great depth-of-field control with down to f/22 of f/stops Compatible formats are FX,DX,FX in DX Crop Mode and 35mm film Compact and lightweight D-type normal lens Compatible with all Nikon SLR cameras Nikon Super Integrated Coating for high-contrast images even with maximum aperture High depth-of-field control with down to f/22 of f/stops Max focal length: 50.0 millimeters; Optical zoom: 3.0 multiplier_x Compact and lightweight D-type normal lens Compatible with all Nikon SLR cameras Nikon Super Integrated Coating for high-contrast images even with maximum aperture High depth-of-field control with down to f/22 of f/stops
prodImage
£136.19
£153.05
Shipping: £16.86
with shipping: £16.86
Nikon AF Nikkor 50mm f/1.8D DUN-Nikon-2629
Brand Nikon Manufacturer Nikon Private Ltd. Product Camera Lens Country of Origin Japan Batteries ? No Lithium ion batteries required. Condition New...
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:63 mm
Dimensions:L39 Millimetre
Weight:160 g
Optics
Optical Construction:6elements, 5groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Magnification:1:6.6
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon AF
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,483.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£1,060.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 3 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 SCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£628.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£676.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 5 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VR
£469.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VRCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8
£95.40
Compare Prices
9 offers
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.2
£90.30
Compare Prices
34 offers
TTArtisan AF 50mm 1.8 NEO
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8D
pmarkt_sales
prodImage
£94.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £94.95 / Unit
Blackdove-Cameras
prodImage
£136.19
Shipping: £16.86
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel