Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 124 g
• Optical Construction: 6elements, 5groups
• Angle of View: 44°
• Number of Aperture Blades: 6
• Diameter: 4.5 Centimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
smc PENTAX-DA 35mmF2.4AL Standard lens Focal length 53.5mm (Equivalent to 35mm format) High delineation performance F2.4 high brighness Compact Lightweight design Aspherical lens Super Protect coating B0042RTQPC
IN-CAMERA SHAKE REDUCTION (SR): The PENTAX digital SLR K series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body. Because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this mean that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilisation. Ideal as a first lens: enabling unique imaging that is only possible with fixed focal point lenses, namely, large blurring of the background and sharp resolution to the edges of the image Easy-to-use Standard lens: this is ideal as a regular-use lens for shooting snapshots, landscapes, portraits, and a variety of other subjects. High delineation performance: This lens uses hybrid aspherical lenses for correcting various types of aberration and providing a sharp image quality with high contrast from the minimum to maximum distances. F2.4 for high brightness: This enables easy visibility with the viewfinder and shooting at high shutter speeds even in low light locations, reducing the adverse effects of hand shaking. Super protect coating: pentax-original SP coating uses fluorine treatment on the front surface of the lens. This prevents adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances. Stunning imaging performance: aspherical lenses are used to minimize spherical aberration. Compact, lightweight design: weighing about 124G and having a total length of only 45mm (1.8in). it makes it easy to carry around. Minimum focusing distance: enables minimum shooting distance of 0.3M (0.98 ft.) and a maximum magnification of 0.17x What's in the box: includes front lens Cap 49mm & rear caps
prodImage
£118.25
£129.99
Shipping: £11.74
with shipping: £11.74
Pentax SMC DA 35mm F2.4 AL Lens 21987 (UK Stock)
Pentax SMC DA 35mm F2.4 AL Lens 21987 (UK Stock), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:4.5 Centimetre
Dimensions:L6.3 Millimetre
Weight:124 g
Optics
Optical Construction:6elements, 5groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Angle of View:44°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:6
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£382.65
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 4 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
£179.00
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WRCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW TeleconverterCompare 2 Prices
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL Limited
£855.88
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL LimitedCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL50F18F
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Lensbaby Sweet 50 Optic
£120.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 20 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£142.49
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM
£135.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8D
£94.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
TTArtisan AF 56 mm F1.8
£95.40
Compare Prices
8 offers
TTArtisan 50 mm F1.2
£90.30
Compare Prices
36 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
£134.27
Compare Prices
8 offers
TTArtisan AF 50mm 1.8 NEO
£89.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
Amazon US
prodImage
£118.25
Shipping: £11.74
optics-land
prodImage
£159.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel