Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 77 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 70 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 270 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 6groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
• Maximum Aperture F: F1.8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax Ricoh 77mm f/1.8 Limited Prime Lens Black
Pentax Ricoh 77mm f/1.8 Limited Prime Lens Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
HD Pentax-FA 77mmF1.8 Limited Black Limited Medium telephoto prime lens, High-performance HD coating, SP coating, Round diaphragm, Machined aluminum body B08X63WPTM
[In-body shake-reduction mechanism (SRII)] The Pentax digital SLR camera K series feature an in-body shake reduction mechanism (SR II). This means camera shake compensation is achieved with all compatible lenses. This way it's possible to reduce the size and weight of the lens. [HD FA Limited ~ Limited Series Lens] A single focus lens with distinctive focal length to deliver realistic textures and inspiring visual expression [Three principles of a Limited Lens] "Essence", enjoy the act of picture taking itself, "Sensitivity" depicting an ambience unmeasurable simply by numerical values, "Universality" providing the joy of possessing a lens over many years. [Focal length 77mm] A medium telephoto lens with an image circle that closely matches the human eye. [High definition images] This lens includes a host of powerful technologies, including high refraction glass and anti-ghosting coating. Max focal length: 77.0
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
HD Pentax-FA 77mmF1.8 Limited Silver Limited Medium telephoto prime lens, High-performance HD coating, SP coating, Round diaphragm, Machined aluminum body B08X6QF4CK
[In-body shake-reduction mechanism (SRII)] The Pentax digital SLR camera K series feature an in-body shake reduction mechanism (SR II). This means camera shake compensation is achieved with all compatible lenses. This way it's possible to reduce the size and weight of the lens. [HD FA Limited ~ Limited Series Lens] A single focus lens with distinctive focal length to deliver realistic textures and inspiring visual expression [Three principles of a Limited Lens] "Essence", enjoy the act of picture taking itself, "Sensitivity" depicting an ambience unmeasurable simply by numerical values, "Universality" providing the joy of possessing a lens over many years. [Focal length 77mm] A medium telephoto lens with an image circle that closely matches the human eye. [High definition images] This lens includes a host of powerful technologies, including high refraction glass and anti-ghosting coating. Max focal length: 77.0
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:64 mm
Dimensions:L48 Millimetre
Weight:270 g
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :49 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 6groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:77 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:70 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£382.65
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 4 Prices
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
£179.00
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WRCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 ALCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW TeleconverterCompare 2 Prices
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL Limited
£855.88
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL LimitedCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Zeiss Planar T 1.4/50 ZF.2
£661.09
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Ultron 35 mm F2.0
£628.95
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WR
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss Touit 2.8/50M
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Voigtländer APO-Skopar 90 mm F2.8 VM
£699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
£579.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 45 mm 1:1.2 Pro
£704.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DN
£709.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 90 mm F2.8 Di III Macro VXD
£579.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
£710.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£729.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel