Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
from £568.00to £1,128.828 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 25 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 62 mm
• Weight: 370 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon NIKKOR Z 35 mm f/1.8 S Mirrorless Camera Lens JMA102DA MC-AMTF-T1KY
Nikon Z mount Nano crystal coat Approx. 370 g NIKKOR Z 35mm f1.8 S Lens; Lens Case CL-C1; Lens Hood HB-89; Lens Cap LC-62B; Rear Cap LF-N1 Image stabilization: image_stabilization
prodImage
£568.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON NIKKOR Z 35mm f/1.8 S Wide Angle Fast Prime Lens for Nikon Z Mirrorless Cameras MC-AMTF-T1KY
Nikon Z mount Nano crystal coat Approx. 370 g NIKKOR Z 35mm f1.8 S Lens; Lens Case CL-C1; Lens Hood HB-89; Lens Cap LC-62B; Rear Cap LF-N1 Image stabilization: image_stabilization
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 35mm f/1.8 S Lens 6cd28ca2-33fa-46c1-bd8c-2f8ba54903eb
A favoured focal length for everything from landscape to street shooting, the Nikon Z 35mm f/1.8 S Lens is a prime wide-angle lens characterized by its versatility and bright f/1.8 maximum aperture. Furthering its merits, the optical design features two extra-low dispersion elements and three aspherical elements, which reduce a variety of aberrations and distortion to produce imagery with high sharpness, clarity, and accurate colour rendering. Both Nano Crystal and Super Integrated Coatings are used, too, to suppress flare and ghosting for greater colour fidelity and higher contrast. Benefitting the optics, a stepping motor provides quick, quiet, and precise autofocus performance along with full-time manual focus override to suit both stills and video applications. Additionally, a programmable control ring can be set for intuitive adjustment over a variety of camera and exposure settings. {Key Features} - Z-Mount Lens/FX Format - Aperture Range: f/1.8 to f/16 - Two ED and Three Aspherical Elements - Nano Crystal & Super Integrated Coatings - Stepping Motor AF System - Programmable Control Ring - Weather-Sealed Construction - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Nikon NIKKOR Z 35mm f/1.8 S Lens - LC-62B 62mm Snap-On Front Lens Cap - LF-N1 Rear Lens Cap - HB-89 Lens Hood - CL-C1 Lens Case
prodImage
£610.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 35mm f/1.8 S Prime Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery 20081
Nikon Z 35mm f/1.8 S Prime Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£718.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon NIKKOR Z 35 mm f/1.8 S Mirrorless Camera Lens JMA102DA MC-AMTF-T1KY
Nikon Z mount Nano crystal coat Approx. 370 g NIKKOR Z 35mm f1.8 S Lens; Lens Case CL-C1; Lens Hood HB-89; Lens Cap LC-62B; Rear Cap LF-N1 Image stabilization: image_stabilization
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON NIKKOR Z 35mm f/1.8 S Wide Angle Fast Prime Lens for Nikon Z Mirrorless Cameras MC-AMTF-T1KY
Nikon Z mount Nano crystal coat Approx. 370 g NIKKOR Z 35mm f1.8 S Lens; Lens Case CL-C1; Lens Hood HB-89; Lens Cap LC-62B; Rear Cap LF-N1 Image stabilization: image_stabilization
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON NIKKOR Z 35 mm f/1.8 Wide-Angle Prime Lens, Black 10247226
Good to know- This fast f/1.8 aperture 35 mm lens is super sharp across the frame, even when shooting in low light- There are two Aspherical and three ED glass elements for rich colours and deep contrast- Ghosting and flare is kept to a minimum thanks to the anti-reflective Nano Crystal Coating- Autofocus (AF) is smooth and silent - ideal for shooting movies or those times you need to be low key
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S SLR Black JMA102DA
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S. Component for: SLR. Lens structure (elements/groups): 11/9. Closest focusing distance: 0.25 m. Camera brands compatibility: Nikon. Lens coating features: Nano Crystal Coat. Product colour: Black. Diameter: 7.3 cm. Filter size: 62 mm. Length: 86 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,128.82
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:73 mm
Dimensions:L86 Millimetre
Weight:370 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :62 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type I
£569.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL50F25G
£556.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 85 mm f/1.8 S
£553.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75mm 1:1.8
£583.01
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 85mm F2 Macro IS STM
£475.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 50 mm F3.5 Type II
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD-FA 77 mm F1.8 Limited
£649.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DA * 55 mm / 1.4 SDM
£539.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 50 mm F2 DG DN
£579.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Voigtländer APO-Skopar 90 mm F2.8 SLII-S
£529.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm 1:1.8 S
Tech Is Here Ltz
prodImage
£568.00
Shipping: Free
Tech Is Here Ltz
prodImage
£589.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£610.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£718.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel