Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR

Manufacturer: Fujinon
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
from £999.00to £1,029.003 offersManufacturer: Fujinon
• X-Mount lens for APS-C format
• 85 mm focal length in 35 mm format
• Aperture range from f/1.2 to f/16
• Two aspherical elements and one extra-low dispersion element
• Fluorine-coated front element
• Rounded 11-blade diaphragm
• Weather-sealed construction
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm Fujinon XF56mmF1.2 R WR B0BCR4STVP
Engineered for portrait perfection The high-resolution stage is set and XF56mmF1.2 R WR is ready to perform. Its fast maximum aperture delivers precise control over depth-of-field and ensures beautiful bokeh effects, while its optical construction produces high resolution, aberration-free results packed with detail and color. Perfect for portraits, weddings and any other creative applications demanding precise control over depth-of-field, XF56mmF1.2 R WR delivers incredible image-resolving performance down to its minimum focusing distance of 50cm (19.69in), making it an ideal portrait lens, but also great for other applications within table-top, product and commercial photography. Exceptional image quality, frame after frame Every aspect of XF56mmF1.2 R WR has been precisely engineered to deliver images with clarity and detail. Its optical construction comprises 13 elements in eight groups, including one ED and two aspherical elements. The eight elements used in the focusing group take high-refractive technology from FUJINON Cinema Lenses to minimize chromatic, spherical, and comatic aberrations. This helps minimize light bleed within highlights, boosting image quality and subject detail in the process. Circular aperture delivers beautiful bokeh XF56mmF1.2 R WR is the first X Mount lens to feature 11 diaphragm blades, which results in a clean, almost perfectly circular aperture, even at F4 or F5.6. The result is a clean edge along a highlight, with minimal aberrations and distractions, that is especially pleasing when it is out of focus. This means there is no comparison to the results of XF56mmF1.2 R WR when it is used wide open. Images have a level of clarity and detail that is only matched by the wonderfully smooth bokeh found in areas with shallow depth of field. Busy backgrounds melt away from their subjects and create a unique isolating effect not easily achieved with other lenses. Optimized handling keeps the focus on creativity The aperture ring on XF56mmF1.2 R WR features an A position lock to prevent unwanted movement of the aperture ring, while also enabling control of the lens’s aperture setting through using a command dial on an X Series camera body. Manual focus control has also been optimized to make achieving accurate focus simple and easy. This is particularly useful when making images with minimal depth-of-field. Lastly, the DC autofocus motor minimizes friction, resulting in focus being achieved quickly and accurately. Stay creative in all conditions Creativity never stops, and neither does XF56mmF1.2 R WR. It uses nine rubber seals to keep it protected from dust and moisture, while also maintaining full functionality in temperatures as low as -10°C (14°F). The fluorine-coated front element, meanwhile, is designed to repel water, fingerprints, and other marks to help keep image quality high when the weather turns against you.
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm XF-56mm f1.2 R WR 4547410471045
Fast prime lens Mid-telephoto focal length of 56mm (equivalent to 85mm in the 35mm format) Significantly improved minimum focusing distance and image-resolving performance Beautiful rendering of out-of-focus background.
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm XF 56mm F1.2 R WR X Mount Lens NOTSPECIFIED
Fujifilm XF 56mm F1.2 R WR X Mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
X-Mount lens for APS-C format
85 mm focal length in 35 mm format
Aperture range from f/1.2 to f/16
Two aspherical elements and one extra-low dispersion element
Fluorine-coated front element
Rounded 11-blade diaphragm
Weather-sealed construction

Price History

1M 3M
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujinon

Fujinon GF 100-200 mm F5.6 R LM OIS WR
£1,599.00
Fujinon GF 100-200 mm F5.6 R LM OIS WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR II
£1,149.00
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR IICompare 3 Prices
Fujinon GF 30 mm F3.5 R WR
£1,322.00
Fujinon GF 30 mm F3.5 R WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£343.90
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WRCompare 8 Prices
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WR
£944.00
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
£549.00
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4Compare 2 Prices
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£599.00
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WRCompare 9 Prices
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL50F14Z
£1,039.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm f/1.2 ASPH
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 50mm F1.2L USM
£1,039.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
£889.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
£952.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
£939.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 85 mm F1.4 ED SDM AW
£1,199.90
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
£932.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 35 mm F2
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 56 mm F1.2 R WR
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel