Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW

Manufacturer: Pentax
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
from £889.00to £1,299.003 offersManufacturer: Pentax
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 40 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 910 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 9groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
PENTAX HD D FA 50mmF1.4 SDM AW Single-focus standard lens New-generation, Star-series lens, PENTAX Lens coating technologies, Extra-sharp, high-contrast images Free of flare and ghosting B07DW8W4GN
IN-CAMERA SHAKE REDUCTION (SR): The PENTAX digital SLR K series cameras are equipped with the SR mechanism built into the camera body. Because shake reduction is applied in the camera body, this mean that any lens compatible with the K-Series cameras will benefit from image stabilisation. Pentax Star Series lens: a new-generation, high-performance star-series lens delivering Superb imaging quality and Exceptional resolving power. PENTAX ORIGINAL LENS COATING: Thanks to PENTAX-original lens coating technologies ー including the latest Aero Bright Coating II that assures exceptionally low reflectance, as well as the high-grade HD Coating — it produces extra-sharp, high-contrast images that are free of flare and ghosting. Maximum aperture F1.4: This lens boasts an extra-large F1.4 maximum aperture, useful with many different subjects in a range of applications, including portraiture with an effectively defocused Background, and hand-held shooting of indoor scenes or in low light conditions. All weather (AW): This lens features a dependable dustproof, weather-resistant structure with eight Special seals to prevent the intrusion of water and dust into the lens interior. Newly developed ring-type Ultrasonic Wave motor SDM: generates as much as 7.5 times the torque of the conventional SDM installed in existing lenses. Rounded diaphragm: Nine-Blade, round-shaped diaphragm to produce a natural, beautiful bokeh (defocus) Effect up to an aperture of F2.8. Super protect coating: pentax-original SP coating uses fluorine treatment on the front surface of the lens. This prevents adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances. Kaf4 mount: This lens features a Kaf4 lens Mount compatible with an electromagnetic diaphragm control system. Cameras Compatible with this system are K-1 Mark II, K-1, K-3 II, KP, K-70, K-3, K-S2, K-S1 and k-50. For K-1, K-3 II, K-3, K-S2, K-S1 and k-50, the camera’s Firmware must be upgraded to the latest version. What's in the box: includes front lens Cap, Lens Mount cap, Lens hood PH-RBB72 and lens Case S100-140
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
Pentax HD FA 50mm F1.4 SDM AW Lens 21260
Pentax HD FA 50mm F1.4 SDM AW Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,104.15
Shipping: Free
Pentax HD FA 50mm f/1.4 SDM AW Lens 21260
Pentax HD FA 50mm f/1.4 SDM AW Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:80 mm
Dimensions:L106 Millimetre
Weight:910 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 9groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:40 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro LimitedCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 Limited
£849.00
Pentax HD-FA 31 mm F1.8 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax GW-4
£197.68
Pentax GW-4Compare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 ED
£425.83
Pentax HD DA 10-17 mm F3.5-4.5 EDCompare 4 Prices
Pentax HD D FA 15-30mm F2.8 ED SDM WR
£1,099.90
Pentax HD D FA 15-30mm F2.8 ED SDM WRCompare 4 Prices
Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 Macro
£399.00
Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 MacroCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Voigtländer Nokton 50 mm F1.5 VM II M.C.
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer APO-Lanthar 35 mm F2
£899.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tokina Opera 50 mm F1.4 FF
£932.74
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
£939.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Zeiss C Sonnar T* 1.5/50 ZM
£952.86
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Leica DG Nocticron 42.5mm f/1.2 ASPH
£969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 75 mm F1.5
£799.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 85mm f/1.4L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF 50mm F1.2L USM
£1,039.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD D FA 50 mm F1.4 SDM AW
prodImage
£889.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,104.15
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel