Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro

• Macro lens
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30.3 Centimetre
• Weight: 345 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements
• Focusing: AF, MF
• Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: Pentax AF
• Diameter: 67.5 mm
• Dimensions: L80.5 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
HD PENTAX-D FA MACRO 100mm F2.8ED AW macro lens, dustproof, weather-resistant AW (All Weather) construction, black B0BJQF7WJ1
[Exceptional imaging performance] The lens incorporates one ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass optical element and two Anomalous Dispersion glass optical elements to compensate for various aberrations and minimize the generation of the unwanted purple fringe effect. [Dustproof, weather-resistant AW construction] Lens features dustproof, weather-resistant AW (All Weather) construction for exceptional outdoor shooting reliability. [Exclusive exterior design and outstanding operability] The lens has an attractive, stylish appearance, with metallic exterior parts meticulously machined from high-grade aluminum. [Compact, lightweight design] Lens has a compact, lightweight design, with outstanding weight distribution, ergonomics and maneuverability [Circular diaphragm] Round-shaped diaphragm produces a natural, beautiful bokeh (defocus) effect up from open apeture to an aperture of F5.6. [SP(Super Protect)Coating] PENTAX-original SP coating uses fluorine treatment on the front surface of the lens. This prevents adhesion of dust, water drops, grease and other substances.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:67.5 mm
Dimensions:L80.5 Millimetre
Weight:345 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements
Minimum Focusing Distance:30.3 Centimetre
Properties
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Pentax AF

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£383.38
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£439.00
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
£179.00
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WRCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£116.84
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 ALCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW TeleconverterCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL Limited
£855.88
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL LimitedCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XF 30 mm F2.8 R LM WR Macro
£595.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Irix 150 mm f/2.8 Dragonfly
£492.93
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 180 mm F4.5 1.5X Macro APO
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tokina ATX-I 100 mm F2.8 FF
£482.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel