Canon EF 100mm 1:2.8L Macro IS USM

Price History
• Macro lens
• Focal Length: 100 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:1
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 625 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 12groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 100mm 1:2.8L Macro IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF 100mm f28L IS USM Macro Lens for Canon Digital SLR Cameras Lens Only
...
prodImage
£548.98
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100 mm f2.8L Macro IS USM Lens
Canon EF 100 mm f/2.8L Macro IS USM Lens Capture minute details with confidence using a premium macro lens that blends superb optical quality with...
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100 2.8L MACRO IS U B002NEFLD2
This lens has a true macro magnification ratio of 1:1, meaning the object you are photographing will be life-size on the sensor. Hybrid Image Stabilizer system to counteract regular angular shake and lateral shift-shake especially designed for macro photography. The in-built Ultra-Sonic Motor (USM) drives fast and quiet Auto Focus with optional full manual override. A fixed and fast f/2.8 aperture for low light shooting and beautiful background blur. Produce sharp, high-contrast images with Super UD (ultra-low dispersion) elements to suppress chromatic aberrations. Part of the Canon professional L-series flagship range, its designed for robust handling and resistant to dust and moisture. Compatible with all Canon DSLR cameras and EOS-M mirrorless cameras with an EF-EOS M Mount adapter.
prodImage
£811.42
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100 2.8L MACRO IS U
prodImage
£818.17
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 100mm f/2.8L Macro IS USM Lens 3a5853e2-9569-4d5d-9846-b6301c270869
Primarily designed for close-up shooting, the Canon EF 100mm f/2.8L Macro IS USM Lens is a versatile L-series short telephoto prime that is also well-suited for portraiture and other mid-range subjects. As a macro lens, however, this 100mm offers a life-size, 1:1 maximum magnification and an 11.8" minimum focusing distance. Complementing close-up shooting, an Image Stabilizer is featured that minimizes camera shake by two stops at full 1:1 magnification, or up to four stops at lower magnifications for sharper handheld shooting. Also contributing to smooth and intuitive handling, a ring-type USM and internal focusing design offers quick, quiet, and accurate autofocus performance along with full-time manual focus override. In regard to its optical assets, one ultra-low dispersion element is featured, to control color fringing and chromatic aberrations, and a Super Spectra coating has been applied to suppress flare and ghosting for improved contrast and color fidelity. Additionally, as an L-series lens, this 100mm f/2.8 is weather-sealed for working in inclement conditions. {Key Features} - EF-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format - Aperture Range: f/2.8 to f/32 - One Ultra-Low Dispersion Element - Super Spectra Coating - 1:1 Magnification, 11.8" Min. Focus - Ring-Type Ultrasonic Motor AF System - Focus Range Limiter - Optical Image Stabilizer - Weather-Sealed Construction - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragmbr> {Box Contents} - Canon EF 100mm f/2.8L Macro IS USM Lens - Canon E-67 II Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap E (Rear) - Canon ET-73 Lens Hood - Canon LP1219 Soft Lens Case
prodImage
£998.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:77.7 mm
Dimensions:L123 Millimetre
Weight:625 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 12groups
Focal Length:100 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Magnification:1:1
Horizontal Field of View:19.8°
Vertical Field of View:13.5°
Diagonal Field of View:23.4°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 100mm 1:2.8L Macro IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 12 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XF 30 mm F2.8 R LM WR Macro
£595.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 180 mm F4.5 1.5X Macro APO
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF-S 35mm f/2.8 Macro IS STM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tokina ATX-I 100 mm F2.8 FF
£482.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL50M28
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 100mm 1:2.8L Macro IS USM
prodImage
£548.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£811.42
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£818.17
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel