Panasonic Lumix S 100 mm F2.8 Macro
- Lens
- Focal Length: 100 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
- Image Stabilizer: No
- Filter Thread : 67 mm
- Weight: 298 g
- Optical Construction: 13elements, 11groups
- Minimum Aperture: F22
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 100 mm F2.8 Macro
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
4 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S 100mm F2.8 Macro - L Mount S-E100EC
Panasonic Lumix S 100mm F2.8 Macro - L MountThe world's smallest and lightest macro lens.* Enables a variety of expressions from life-size macro photography with a magnification ratio of 1:1 to portraits that take advantage of medium-telephoto ranges.The world's smallest and lightest macro lensA compact lightweight macro lens for light footwork. Capture the delicate beauty of flowers and the lives of insects in life-size images. Renders realistic images with uncompromising high performance. The Double Focus System and new Dual Phase Linear Motor provide high-speed high-definition focus. Superior optical performance delivers high resolution smooth bokeh and the shape of the glow of light expressing all kinds of beauty.Two-thirds shorter and half the weight of conventional macro lensesWhile macro lenses tend to be quite large Panasonic has used its unique technologies to successfully reduce overall size. Compared to conventional macro lenses the LUMIX S 100mm F2.8 MACRO is approximately two thirds shorter and half the weight. Weighing a total of just 1kg when combined with the LUMIX S5II the compact lightweight system can be used with one hand.Life-size close-up photographyFeatures a maximum magnification of 1x allowing you to capture your subject at life size. Capture realistic images of the delicate beauty of flowers the lives of insects fine detail on craftworks the texture of food and much more.It can be used not only for macro photography but also for a wide range of other applications such as medium-telephoto portraitures and landscape photography.FeaturesLens mountL Mount Lens TypePhoto SensorsFull Frame Maximum apertureF2.8 FocusAutofocus Prime / ZoomPrime Focal length100mm Angle of ViewTelephoto
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£778.40
Shipping: Free
Panasonic 100mm f2.8 Lumix S L-Mount Macro Lens (S-E100E) - NEW UK
Panasonic 100mm f2.8 Lumix S L-Mount Macro Lens (S-E100E) - NEW UK, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£899.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S-E100 100mm F2.8 Macro Lens, Full Frame Camera Lens, Compact & Lightweight Design, 298g, Dual Phase Linear Motor, 1:1 Life-Size Magnification, Ideal for Video, Black 08050-00107-00
WORLD'S SMALLEST & LIGHTEST DESIGN: Experience exceptional portability with the world's smallest and lightest macro lens (among its category as of January 8 2024). Weighing just 298g, this travel lens is perfect for digital photography on the go PRECISION MACRO PHOTOGRAPHY: Discover a world of detailed macro close-ups with this portable camera's 1:1 life-size magnification, minimal focusing distance of 20.4cm, and large F2.8 aperture ULTIMATE OPTICS: Equipped with 3 ASPH lenses, this compact camera lens minimises aberrations and provides high resolution and crisp detail every time, ideal for capturing nature, wildlife, food and more STREAMLINED WORKFLOW: Designed for easy use and efficient post-production, this prime lens for digital cameras is an indispensable tool for professional photographers seeking to improve their workflow ADVANCED FOCUS FOR VIDEO: The innovative New Dual Phase Linear Motor offers rapid and quiet focusing, while the superior optical design suppresses focus breathing, ensuring smooth focus transitions, perfect for 4k videos, vlogging and photos

£913.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S-E100 100mm F2.8 Macro Lens, Full Frame Camera Lens, Compact & Lightweight Design, 298g, Dual Phase Linear Motor, 1:1 Life-Size Magnification, Ideal for Video, Black 030526-amz uk-620
WORLD'S SMALLEST & LIGHTEST DESIGN: Experience exceptional portability with the world's smallest and lightest macro lens (among its category as of January 8 2024). Weighing just 298g, this travel lens is perfect for digital photography on the go PRECISION MACRO PHOTOGRAPHY: Discover a world of detailed macro close-ups with this portable camera's 1:1 life-size magnification, minimal focusing distance of 20.4cm, and large F2.8 aperture ULTIMATE OPTICS: Equipped with 3 ASPH lenses, this compact camera lens minimises aberrations and provides high resolution and crisp detail every time, ideal for capturing nature, wildlife, food and more STREAMLINED WORKFLOW: Designed for easy use and efficient post-production, this prime lens for digital cameras is an indispensable tool for professional photographers seeking to improve their workflow ADVANCED FOCUS FOR VIDEO: The innovative New Dual Phase Linear Motor offers rapid and quiet focusing, while the superior optical design suppresses focus breathing, ensuring smooth focus transitions, perfect for 4k videos, vlogging and photos

£949.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Diameter: | 73.6 mm |
|---|---|
| Dimensions: | L82 Millimetre |
| Weight: | 298 g |
| Optical Construction: | 13elements, 11groups |
|---|---|
| Minimum Aperture: | F22 |
| Maximum Aperture F: | F2.8 |
| Focal Length: | 100 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 20 Centimetre |
| Weatherproof: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Number of Aperture Blades: | 9 |
| Image Stabilizer: | No |
| Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: | L-Mount |
| Filter Thread : | 67 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 100 mm F2.8 Macro
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products