Sony SEL90M28G

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 90 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:1
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Weight: 602 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 11groups
• Weatherproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony SEL90M28G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony SEL90M28G E Mount - Full Frame 90mm F2.8 Telephoto Macro G Lens
Sony SEL90M28G E Mount - Full Frame 90mm F2.8 Telephoto Macro GLens Renowned G Lens bokeh Direct Drive SSM for quiet, highly precise focus...
prodImage
£668.99
Shipping: Free
SONY Sony SEL90M28G FE 90mm F2.8 Macro G OSS DUN-SONY-6299
SONY Sony SEL90M28G FE 90mm F2.8 Macro G OSS
prodImage
£725.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL90M28G FE 90mm F2.8 Macro G OSS DUN-Sony-3141
Sony SEL90M28G FE 90mm F2.8 Macro G OSS
prodImage
£725.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:79 mm
Dimensions:L130.5 Millimetre
Weight:602 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 11groups
Focal Length:90 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Magnification:1:1
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Super Sonic Motor (SSM)
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E

Price History

1M
Sony SEL90M28G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

1054 Reviews

Latest
TOP!
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
11/04/2023
|
The best macro lens that you can get! RAZOR sharp.
Beautiful lens
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
18/02/2023
|
Ive had this lens for just over a year now. I used it for macro, wildlife, people and even landscape (see images attached). It’s pretty versatile considering it’s labelled as a Macro lens! Would highly recommend adding this to...View More your gear if you want a good macro lens and have the budget to justify the price tag!View Less
Some AF issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2023
|
The standard Macro mode is just ok for small insects. Adding an Raynox DCR-250 extends the field 2.5x. But there is a gotcha - the FE 90 won't work in AF mode with this adapter. This Orchard Spider waited for me to get a...View More decent picture (non-stacked) from just a couple of inches away. Since I'm in manual mode, there are other contenders like Laowa for half of the price, less weight. If you're hand-holding it for videos, despite the OSS, there will still be shake that you need toView Less
Some AF issues
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/02/2023
|
The standard Macro mode is just ok for small insects. Adding an Raynox DCR-250 extends the field 2.5x. But there is a gotcha - the FE 90 won't work in AF mode with this adapter. This Orchard Spider waited for me to get a...View More decent picture (non-stacked) from just a couple of inches away. Since I'm in manual mode, there are other contenders like Laowa for half of the price, less weight. If you're hand-holding it for videos, despite the OSS, there will still be shake that you need toView Less
Superb Lens
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
05/01/2023
|
Superb Lens at excellent price and delivered as stated.
With reviews from

Sony SEL90M28G Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 1054 reviews
5
886
4
89
3
37
2
13
1
29

More from Sony

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99
Sony SEL-2470GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£827.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£841.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
prodImage
£668.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£725.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£725.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel