Sony SEL50M28

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 16 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 55 mm
• Weight: 236 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 8groups
• Weatherproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL50M28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony SEL50M28 E Mount Full Frame 50 mm F2.8 Macro Prime Lens - Black B01LDII0VS
50mm standard 1: 1 macro lens Compact, lightweight design. Filter diameter (mm): 55 Circular 7-blade aperture for beautiful defocus effects 0. 16m minimum focus distance Dust and moisture resistant design
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 50mm F2.8 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL50M28
Sony FE 50mm F2.8 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£504.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70.8 mm
Dimensions:L71 Millimetre
Weight:236 g
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 8groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:16 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :55 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL50M28
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99
Sony SEL-2470GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£841.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tokina ATX-I 100 mm F2.8 FF
£482.36
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF-S 35mm f/2.8 Macro IS STM
£415.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 85 mm F5.6 X Ultra Macro APO
£410.14
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lensbaby Velvet 56
£402.65
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax smc DFA50 / 2.8 Macro
£399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Laowa 180 mm F4.5 1.5X Macro APO
£499.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 50 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro APO
£379.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 60mm 1:2.8 Macro
£374.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Laowa 65 mm F2.8 2X Ultra Macro
£359.45
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony SEL50M28
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£504.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel