Sony SEL-2470GM2

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL-2470GM2
from £1,316.99to £1,840.005 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 20elements, 15groups
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 70 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 21 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 695 g
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-2470GM2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 24-70 mm F2.8 GM II (SEL2470GM2) ACE-64576
Sony FE 24-70 mm F2.8 GM II (SEL2470GM2) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a high rated...
prodImage
£1,316.99
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24-70 mm F2.8 GM (SEL2470GM)-free delivery SONYSEL2470GM2
Sony FE 24-70 mm F2.8 GM (SEL2470GM)-free delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,388.60
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 24-70mm f2.8 GM II Lens - 1 Year Warranty -FREE UK Delivery SONY SEL2470GM2
Sony FE 24-70mm f2.8 GM II Lens - 1 Year Warranty -FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,673.00
Shipping: Free
SONY Objectif SEL FE 24-70mm f/2.8 GM II
High resolution rivals the best primes - Excellent contrast at high spatial frequencies means superb resolution even at F2.8. Minimal flare and ghosting - Nano AR Coating II technology produces a uniform anti-reflection coating on lens surfaces, effectively subduing flare and ghosting. Movie features refined for visual creators - Advanced lens design reduces focus breathing, focus shift and axial shift when zooming. Image and angle of view shifts are minimized for smooth movie imagery.
prodImage
£1,840.00
Shipping: Free
SONY Objectif SEL FE 24-70mm f/2.8 GM II 08220-00149-00
prodImage
£1,840.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:87.8 mm
Dimensions:L119.9 Millimetre
Weight:695 g
Optics
Optical Construction:20elements, 15groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2.8
Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:21 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:11
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-2470GM2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£498.98
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XF 8-16 mm F2.8 R LM WR
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL2470GM
£1,248.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron SP 70-200 mm F2.8 Di VC USD G2
£1,239.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR II
£1,149.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 8-15mm 1:4L Fisheye USM
£1,092.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-70mm 1:2.8E ED VR
£1,192.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-2470GM2
prodImage
£1,316.99
Shipping: Free
ashtarecom
prodImage
£1,388.60
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,673.00
Shipping: Free
Camix.
prodImage
£1,840.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel