Sony SEL35F14GM

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL35F14GM
from £827.99to £2,328.005 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 27 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 524 g
• Optical Construction: 14elements, 10groups
• Minimum Aperture: F16
• Maximum Aperture F: F1.4
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL35F14GM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 35mm F/1.4 GM (SEL35F14GM) ACE-57306
Features INCREDIBLY SHARP: Two XA (extreme aspherical) elements ensure outstanding resolution in this F1.4 prime lens. Along with one aspherical...
prodImage
£827.99
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 35mm f/1.4 GM Lens - 1 Year Warranty- FREE UK Delivery SEL35F14GM.SYX
Sony FE 35mm f/1.4 GM Lens - 1 Year Warranty- FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,125.00
Shipping: Free
SONY FE 35 mm f/1.4 GM Standard Prime Lens, Black 10247202
Good to know- The large 11-blade aperture of this G Master lens lets you create flawless portraits, close-ups and captivating landscape shots with beautifully soft bokeh- With extreme aspherical lenses, ED glass, and Nano AR Coating II, you can shoot wide open and still enjoy corner to corner sharpness- There's a click switch for the aperture ring, giving you nice feedback for stills and precise control for video- The two XD linear focus motors take care of fast and precise subject tracking and smooth cinematic transitions- You can assign a custom function to the focus hold button, making it easier to nail the focus or get the exposure just right- The dust and moisture resistant design with internal focusing means no specks or raindrops will find their way into the optics
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,429.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A7R Mark IVa Body (ILCE-7RM4A)+SEL35F14GM ACE-62919
This Cardi l Camera Bundle Includes: USB 2.0 SD Memory Card Reader , Camera Back Pack Case , 7 inch inch Flex Tripod, 5 inch Hand Grip for HDSLRs...
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL35F14GM - Full-Frame Lens FE 35mm F1.4 GM - Premium G Master Series prime lens & SEL24105G FE 24-105 mm F4 G OSS Standard Zoom Lens B0C4BJJZNQ
Product 1: INCREDIBLY SHARP: Two XA (extreme aspherical) elements ensure outstanding resolution in this F1.4 prime lens. Along with one aspherical element, it delivers high corner-to-corner resolution and beautiful bokeh, making this an excellent full frame lens for landscapes, starscapes and videography. Product 1: BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: A circular 11-blade aperture creates beautiful circular background bokeh defocus effects with a F1.4 large aperture lens. Product 1: AMAZING CLARITY AND CONTRAST: Even under strong sunlight and backlighting, Sony’s new Nano AR Coating II is evenly applied to the element surface, effectively minimising internal reflections so that flare and ghosting do not occur when using this Sony G Master Lens. Product 1: FAST AND PRECISE: Two XD Linear (Extreme Dynamic) Motors with their complex construction deliver faster and more accurate focusing than conventional camera lenses for both photography and videography. Whether using it as a landscape lens or portrait lens, and even in low light, you won't miss a shot with this FE lens. Product 2: 4 aspherical lenses and 3 ED (extra low dispersion) lenses minimize aberrations for high edge-to-edge image quality across the zoom range. Angle of view (35mm) 84° - 23° Product 2: Versatile solution for varied photographic use over a focal range from 24 to 105mm Product 2: Fast, accurate, quiet autofocus coupled with the constant F4 aperture ideal for photos and videos Product 2: Professional and reliable ergonomics with precise manual focus and a customizable focus lock button
prodImage
£2,328.00
£2,332.49
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:76 mm
Dimensions:L96 Millimetre
Weight:524 g
Optics
Optical Construction:14elements, 10groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:27 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:11
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL35F14GM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£498.98
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Lensbaby Velvet 28
£825.89
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tokina Firin 20 mm F2 FE AF
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17 mm 1:1.2 Pro
£704.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Zeiss Batis 2/40 CF
£847.70
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 7-14mm 1:2.8 Pro
£807.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 23 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£799.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Laowa 12 mm F2.8 Zero-D
£849.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL35F14GM
prodImage
£827.99
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,125.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,429.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel