Panasonic Lumix S 24 mm F1.8
from £591.315 offers
Price History- Lens
- Focal Length: 24 mm
- Minimum Focusing Distance: 24 Centimetre
- Image Stabilizer: Yes
- Filter Thread : 67 mm
- Weight: 310 g
- Optical Construction: 12elements, 11groups
- Minimum Aperture: F16
Popular Products

Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00

Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99

Canon RF 10-20 mm F4L IS STM
£1,852.00

Sony SEL16F18G
£879.00

Canon RF 35mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,308.00

Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00

Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
5 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S 24 mm F1.8 MILC/SLR Wide lens Black S-S24E
Panasonic LUMIX S 24 mm F1.8. Component for: MILC/SLR. Lens structure (elements/groups): 12/11. Lens type: Wide lens. Camera brands compatibility: Universal. Maximum magnification: 0.15x. Operating temperature (T-T): 10 - 40 °C. Product colour: Black. Diameter: 7.36 cm. Filter size: 6.7 cm. Length: 82 mm
Standard delivery in 3 working days

£591.31
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S 24mm f/1.8 Lens S-S24
Mount L-Mount Lens Structure 12 elements in 11 groups (3 aspherical lenses, 1 UED lens, 3 ED lens) Focal Length f=24mm Aperture F1.8 Minimum...

£622.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S 24mm F1.8 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery S-S24
Panasonic Lumix S 24mm F1.8 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses

£643.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lens, Black, 24mm Fixed
High quality standard focal length - Whether shooting stills or video the 24mm F1.8 offers an outstanding mix of high image quality and lightweight portability. The 24mm focal length makes it a perfect lens for wide-angle shots – and the F1.8 aperture gives you creative control over the depth of field and background blur effect. Lightweight and compact design - Designed with the user in mind and weighing in at just 310g and 82mm in length this 24mm is a lens that can live on your S-series without being a burden to carry around all day. The wide manual focus ring can easily identified and reduce the need to take your eye away from the viewfinder when shooting. High quality construction - The 24mm contains a number of special lens elements (3 Aspherical, 3 ED) to ensure image quality across the frame. Details are rendered sharply while chromatic aberration, false colours, vignetting and drop off in the corners is minimised. 4K video compatibility - The lens optical design minimises focus breathing, allows smooth exposure changes and reduces image shifting when zooming making this is ideal lens for shooting video as well as photography. Circular aperture - Thanks to the 9 diaphragm blades and circular aperture means that the background areas of your image will be nicely out of focus to make your main subject stand out, giving you the pleasing rounded bokeh shapes in the background.

£689.37
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S-S24 MILC/SLR Wide lens Black 399535
LUMIX S 24mm F1.8 L-Mount Lens RICHER MORE DETAILED STILLS. SMOOTHER MORE COMPELLING VIDEO. Introducing the LUMIX S F1.8 Series 24mm lens. In a compact and lightweight form it features an uncompromising optical design with the power to capture broad landscapes with corner-to-corner sharpness. Focus breathing inhibition and seamless exposure control contribute to the beautifully smooth video capture. Expressive power is perfectly aligned with the rest of the F1.8 Series so even as you change lenses your sequence of images will boast high quality continuity. DUST SPLASH AND FREEZE-RESISTANT DESIGN The LUMIX S 24mm F1.8 is designed to keep shooting in the toughest conditions thanks to its dust- and splash-resistant construction and allowing you to shoot in temperatures as low as -10 ?C. IDEAL FOR VIDEO RECORDING The lens offers fast accurate autofocus and smooth aperture changes critical for the modern content creator allowing you to record beautiful 4K video and stills without disturbing your subject. S-S24 LENS CONSTRUCTION The optimized configuration has 12 elements in 11 groups including 3 ASPH 1 UED and 3 ED lenses to minimize aberrations and ensure superb resolution. • Superior optical performance and advanced functionality in a wide-angle fixed focal length lens • F1.8 large-aperture wide-angle fixed focal length lens with a compact lightweight design • Dust splash and freeze-resistant design • Excellent focusing performance for both photos and videos • Closest Focusing Distance: 0.24m / 0.79ft • Diagonal Angle of View: 84? • Dimensions: Approx. 82.0mm / 3.23inch • Filter Size: φ67mm • Focal Length: f=24mm • Lens Construction: 12 elements in 11 groups (3 aspherical lenses 1 UED lens 3 ED lens) • Maximum Aperture: F1.8 • Minimum Aperture: F16 • Mount Type: L-Mount • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 diaphragm blades / Circular aperture diaphragm • Weight: Approx. 310g / 0.68lb Features Type Wide Angle Prime Lenses

£724.93
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
| Dimensions: | L82 Millimetre |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 310 g |
| Optical Construction: | 12elements, 11groups |
|---|---|
| Minimum Aperture: | F16 |
| Maximum Aperture F: | F1.8 |
| Focal Length: | 24 mm |
| Minimum Focusing Distance: | 24 Centimetre |
| Focusing: | AF, MF |
| Weatherproof: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Number of Aperture Blades: | 9 |
| Image Stabilizer: | Yes |
| Filter Thread : | 67 mm |
Price History
1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 24 mm F1.8
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products