Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17 mm 1:1.2 Pro

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 17 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 62 mm
• Weight: 390 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 11groups
• Focusing: AF, MF
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17 mm 1:1.2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17mm f/1.2 PRO Lens 7d219590-c4c3-47e3-91cc-2eacadad9da4
Pairing a sophisticated optical design with an exceptionally bright maximum aperture, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17mm f/1.2 PRO Lens is a versatile wide-angle, 34mm-equivalent prime for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras. The lens's calling card is its fast f/1.2 maximum aperture, which suits working in difficult lighting conditions and avails greater control over depth of field. Also, a complex 15 elements, 11 groups construction combines extra-low dispersion, aspherical, and high refractive index elements to significantly reduce both chromatic and spherical aberrations for notable image clarity, sharpness, and colour accuracy. A nine-blade aperture is featured as well, to achieve a smooth bokeh quality when working with shallow depth of field techniques, and a Z Coating Nano has been applied to individual elements to limit flare and ghosting for improved contrast. Beyond the imaging assets, the lens' physical design is characterized by a weather-sealed construction to benefit working in harsh climates. It also features a Movie & Still Compatible (MSC) autofocus system for smooth, quiet, and fast focusing performance that is suitable to both stills and video recording. A manual focus clutch permits quick switching to MF control and a printed depth of field scale is also featured on the lens barrel for pre-focusing and hyper focal focusing techniques. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 34mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/1.2 to f/16 - Four ED Elements, One ED-DSA Element - Super HR, EDA, and Aspherical Elements - Z Coating Nano - MSC High-Speed Imager AF System - Internal Focusing, MF Clutch - Weather-Resistant Construction - Rounded Nine-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17mm f/1.2 PRO Lens Olympus LC-62F Lens Cap Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap LH-66C Lens Hood Olympus LSC-0811 Case
prodImage
£704.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17 mm F1.2 PRO Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G Series), Black Olympus17mmf1.2PRO
Ideally suited for: Landscape, travel, nature, low-light, architecture and portrait - equivalent to a 34 mm 35 mm lens Smooth bokeh and ideal resolution ensure outstanding optical performance, which is reflected in the quality of the images The fast and highly precise autofocus guarantees sharp results under any conditions Thanks to its dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof construction, the lens defies all weather conditions and delivers uncompromising results even in difficult conditions Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet Package contents: Lens, LC-62D lens cap, LH-66 lens hood, LR-2 lens cap MFT (rear), LSC-0811 lens bag, warranty card
prodImage
£762.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17mm f/1.2 PRO Lens V311100BW000
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17mm f/1.2 PRO Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£779.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £779.99 / Unit
Olympus M.Zuiko 17mm f/1.2 Pro ED Prime Lens Micro Four Thirds Weather Sealed V311100BW000
Olympus M.Zuiko 17mm f/1.2 Pro ED Prime Lens Micro Four Thirds Weather Sealed, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17 mm F1.2 PRO Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G Series), Black Olympus17mmf1.2PRO
Ideally suited for: Landscape, travel, nature, low-light, architecture and portrait - equivalent to a 34 mm 35 mm lens Smooth bokeh and ideal resolution ensure outstanding optical performance, which is reflected in the quality of the images The fast and highly precise autofocus guarantees sharp results under any conditions Thanks to its dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof construction, the lens defies all weather conditions and delivers uncompromising results even in difficult conditions Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet Package contents: Lens, LC-62D lens cap, LH-66 lens hood, LR-2 lens cap MFT (rear), LSC-0811 lens bag, warranty card
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:68.2 mm
Dimensions:L87 Millimetre
Weight:390 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 11groups
Focal Length:17 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:20 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :62 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17 mm 1:1.2 Pro
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Nikkor Z 20 mm F1.8 S
£687.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Laowa AF 10 mm F2.8 Zero-D FF
£723.57
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
£549.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 7-14 mm F4.0 ASPH.
£669.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 23 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£681.22
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 24 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£664.05
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang Schneider-Kreuznach AF 14-24mm F2.8
£788.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 17 mm 1:1.2 Pro
prodImage
£704.00
Shipping: Free
MH-Direct
prodImage
£762.00
Shipping: Free
gwcameras
prodImage
£779.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £779.99 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel