Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8
from £299.004 offersManufacturer: OlympusPrice History
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 25 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 0.25 m
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 46 mm
• Weight: 137 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Angle of View: 47°
Show all product details

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus 25mm f1.8 M-Zuiko Black M4/3 Micro Four Thirds
Olympus 25mm f1.8 M-Zuiko Black M4/3 Micro Four Thirds, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus Digital M.Zuiko 25mm f1.8 Micro Four Thirds Standard Prime Lens - Silver
Olympus Digital M.Zuiko 25mm f1.8 Micro Four Thirds Standard Prime Lens - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.00
£303.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Silver B00HWRHEA8
Ideally suited for: Landscape, travel, nature, low-light and portrait - equivalent to a 50 mm 35 mm lens Full control over depth of field and lighting conditions thanks to the ultra-bright lens with a wide F1.8 aperture Impressive close-up limits of approx. 0.25 m provide exceptional shooting possibilities from any angle Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet Nearly silent high-speed autofocus Package contents: Lens, LC-79 lens cap, LR-2 lens cap MFT (rear), LSC-0914 lens bag, warranty card, operating instructions
prodImage
£306.26
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Silver B00HWRHEA8
Ideally suited for: Landscape, travel, nature, low-light and portrait - equivalent to a 50 mm 35 mm lens Full control over depth of field and lighting conditions thanks to the ultra-bright lens with a wide F1.8 aperture Impressive close-up limits of approx. 0.25 m provide exceptional shooting possibilities from any angle Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet Nearly silent high-speed autofocus Package contents: Lens, LC-79 lens cap, LR-2 lens cap MFT (rear), LSC-0914 lens bag, warranty card, operating instructions
prodImage
£360.71
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:57.8 mm
Dimensions:L42 Millimetre
Weight:137 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Focal Length:25 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:0.25 m
Angle of View:47°
Focusing:AF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Filter Thread :46 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices
Olympus 150/F2.0
£2,644.66
Olympus 150/F2.0Compare 1 Prices
Olympus CLA-6
£9.79
Olympus CLA-6Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma EX24 /1.8 DG Asph. Macro
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma EX10-20 /F4-5.6 DC HSM
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm 1:2.0
£299.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon RF-S 14-30 mm F4-6.3 IS STM PZ
£293.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F2.8 R WR
£315.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£275.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD DA 35 mm F2.8 Macro Limited
£324.76
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£233.70
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL35F18
£325.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8
ffordesphotographic
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
ffordesphotographic
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: £4.99
Amazon EU
prodImage
£306.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£360.71
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel