Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm 1:4.8-6.7 II

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm 1:4.8-6.7 II
from £269.59to £499.004 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 18elements, 13groups
• Focal Length: 75 mm - 300 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 90 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 423 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm 1:4.8-6.7 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 75-300mm F4.8-6.7 II Black V315040BW000
The newly designed M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 75-300mm II f4.8-6.7 with a 35 mm equivalent of 150-600mm is an affordable super telephoto lens that delivers excellent portability and outstanding image quality when paired with the award-winning Olympus PEN® or OM cameras.This new lens features the advanced ZERO (Zuiko Extra-low Reflection Optical) lens coating. ensuring high imaging performance even under unfavorable conditions such as backlight shooting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£269.59
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm f/4.8-6.7 II Lens de0fa5ad-9b61-4958-96b4-087f7dcdfc69
A versatile and relatively compact telephoto zoom, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm f/4.8-6.7 II Lens is a 150-600mm equivalent lens for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras. The optical design makes use of three low dispersion elements and three high refractive index elements to control both chromatic and spherical aberrations for a high degree of clarity and sharpness throughout the zoom range. A ZERO coating has also been applied to help reduce lens flare and ghosting for greater contrast and color fidelity when working in strong lighting conditions. Additionally, this lens utilizes a Movie & Stills Compatible AF system to achieve smooth, fast, and near-silent focusing performance to benefit both photo and movie applications. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 150-600mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/4.8 to f22 - One Super ED Element, Two ED Elements {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm f/4.8-6.7 II Lens - LC-58E Front Lens Cap - Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM SYSTEM 75-300mm f4.8-6.7 II M.Zuiko Digital ED Lens V315040BE000
OM SYSTEM 75-300mm f4.8-6.7 II M.Zuiko Digital ED Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus / OM System OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm F4.8-6.7 II Lens V315040BW000
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm F4.8-6.7 II Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:69 mm
Dimensions:L116.5 Millimetre
Weight:423 g
Optics
Optical Construction:18elements, 13groups
Focal Length:75 mm - 300 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:90 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm 1:4.8-6.7 II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8
£329.00
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8Compare 3 Prices
Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices
Olympus FCON-P01
£149.99
Olympus FCON-P01Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S 18-40 mm f/4.5-6.3
£270.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL-2870
£265.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 12-60 mm F3.5-5.6
£313.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF-S 18-135mm 1:3.5-5.6 IS USM
£265.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-50 mm F4-6.3
£279.75
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon RF 24-105 mm F4-7.1 IS STM
£253.99
Compare Prices
15 offers
Sony SEL2860
£289.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF-M 55-200mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 75-300mm 1:4.8-6.7 II
prodImage
£269.59
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£357.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£469.00
Shipping: Free
srsmicrosystems
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel