Sony SEL-P18105G

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL-P18105G
from £390.00to £577.9911 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 12groups
• Focal Length: 18 mm - 105 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 427 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-P18105G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony SELP18105G E PZ 18-105mm F4 G OSS
The first Sony G Lens created specifically for E-mount cameras is true to its heritage, achieving outstanding resolution and contrast throughout the...
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E PZ 18-105mm F4 G OSS DUN-Sony-3111
Sony E PZ 18-105mm F4 G OSS
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E 18-105mm f/4 G Power Zoom APS-C Lens – Ideal for Versatile Photography, Video, and Creative Zoom Control B00ENZRQH8
INCREDIBLY SHARP: An advanced optical design that incorporates two ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements and three aspherical elements offers enviable G Lens image quality throughout the zoom range BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Circular 7-blade aperture for beautiful bokeh defocus effects CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL: The zoom range and quality of this fine G Lens will be more than enough for most shooting situations, plus you have the added advantage of smooth power zoom FAST AND PRECISE: Focusing benefits from the same type of pro-level technology, providing smooth, quiet operation that is also responsive. The length of the lens remains constant while zooming or focusing PROFESSIONAL ERGONOMICS: Built-in Optical SteadyShot image stabilization compensates for camera shake that can blur images when shooting handheld
prodImage
£418.99
Shipping: Free
Sony SELP18105G.AE PowerZoom Lens (18-105mm, F4, OSS, APS-C, Suitable For A6000, A5100, A5000 And Nex Series, E-Mount), Black B00ENZRQH8
INCREDIBLY SHARP: An advanced optical design that incorporates two ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements and three aspherical elements offers enviable G Lens image quality throughout the zoom range BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Circular 7-blade aperture for beautiful bokeh defocus effects CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL: The zoom range and quality of this fine G Lens will be more than enough for most shooting situations, plus you have the added advantage of smooth power zoom FAST AND PRECISE: Focusing benefits from the same type of pro-level technology, providing smooth, quiet operation that is also responsive. The length of the lens remains constant while zooming or focusing PROFESSIONAL ERGONOMICS: Built-in Optical SteadyShot image stabilization compensates for camera shake that can blur images when shooting handheld
prodImage
£418.99
Shipping: Free
SONY E PZ 18-105 mm f/4 G OSS Standard Zoom Lens, Black 10161145
Top features: - Impressive zoom range and performance for diverse shooting needs  - Superb rendering at any focal length  - Smooth background bokeh, ideal for portrait photography  - Built-in Optical SteadyShot image stabilisation  Impressive zoom range and performance The E PZ 18-105 mm f/4 G OSS Standard Zoom Lens uses Sony Handycam technology to ensure smooth and quiet zooming, ideal for both moviemaking and still photography. With the length of the lens remaining constant while zooming or focusing, you can capture professional-quality movies with ease. You can stay in control at all times with a variable zoom speed control. Use the zoom lever on the lens barrel or the zoom ring to zoom smoothly while maintaining a secure grip on your camera. Superb rendering Featuring two Extra-low Dispersion glass elements and three aspherical elements, the SELP18105G offers stunning image quality throughout the zoom range. Supporting natural, true-to-life rendering, the lens helps you to capture those intricate details that can make all the difference to your photography. A constant f/4 aperture across the entire zoom range removes the hassle of changing exposure settings, allowing you to focus on getting the perfect shot. Smooth background bokeh With its seven blade circular aperture design, the SELP-18105G offers enhanced smoothness to create beautiful background bokeh. Ideal for portrait photography, this defocuses the background to make the subject stand out. Built-in Optical SteadyShot The E PZ 18-105 mm has built-in Optical SteadyShot image stabilisation to compensate for camera shake. As a result, you can shoot sharp and clear scenes with confidence when capturing handheld footage.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£418.99
Shipping: Free
Sony E PZ 18-105mm F4 G OSS - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SELP18105G
Sony E PZ 18-105mm F4 G OSS - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£534.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SONY Sony E PZ 18-105mm F4 G OSS DUN-SONY-6266
SONY Sony E PZ 18-105mm F4 G OSS
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E PZ 18-105mm f/4 G OSS Lens (SELP18105G)
...
prodImage
£415.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E PZ 18-105 mm f/4.0 G | APS-C, Power Zoom Lens (SEL18105G) & ALC-R1EM Rear Lens Cap for E Mount Lenses, Black B0CSG1Q8QF
Product 1: INCREDIBLY SHARP: An advanced optical design that incorporates two ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements and three aspherical elements offers enviable G Lens image quality throughout the zoom range Product 1: BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Circular 7-blade aperture for beautiful bokeh defocus effects Product 1: CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL: The zoom range and quality of this fine G Lens will be more than enough for most shooting situations, plus you have the added advantage of smooth power zoom Product 1: FAST AND PRECISE: Focusing benefits from the same type of pro-level technology, providing smooth, quiet operation that is also responsive. The length of the lens remains constant while zooming or focusing Product 2: High quality black rear lens cap, compatible with selected E-Mount cameras and lenses Product 2: Protect the rear glass of your camera lens from dust and dirt Product 2: High quality black rear lens cap Product 2: Compatible with selected E-Mount cameras and lenses
prodImage
£423.48
£427.97
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony E PZ 18-105 mm f/4.0 G | APS-C, Power Zoom Lens (SEL18105G) & ALC-B1EM Body Cap for E Mount Cameras B0CSG1XMYT
Product 1: INCREDIBLY SHARP: An advanced optical design that incorporates two ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements and three aspherical elements offers enviable G Lens image quality throughout the zoom range Product 1: BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Circular 7-blade aperture for beautiful bokeh defocus effects Product 1: CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL: The zoom range and quality of this fine G Lens will be more than enough for most shooting situations, plus you have the added advantage of smooth power zoom Product 1: FAST AND PRECISE: Focusing benefits from the same type of pro-level technology, providing smooth, quiet operation that is also responsive. The length of the lens remains constant while zooming or focusing Product 2: High quality black body lens cap, compatible with Sony E-mount cameras, ABS, weight 11g Product 2: Protect your camera body from dust and dirt Product 2: High quality black lens cap Product 2: Compatible with E-mount style cameras
prodImage
£424.99
£429.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony E PZ 18-105 mm f/4.0 G | APS-C, Power Zoom Lens (SEL18105G) & SEL50F18F E Mount Full Frame 50 mm F1.8 Prime Lens B09VY8YG7J
Product 1: INCREDIBLY SHARP: An advanced optical design that incorporates two ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements and three aspherical elements offers enviable G Lens image quality throughout the zoom range Product 1: BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Circular 7-blade aperture for beautiful bokeh defocus effects Product 1: CAPTURE ALL THE DETAIL: The zoom range and quality of this fine G Lens will be more than enough for most shooting situations, plus you have the added advantage of smooth power zoom Product 1: FAST AND PRECISE: Focusing benefits from the same type of pro-level technology, providing smooth, quiet operation that is also responsive. The length of the lens remains constant while zooming or focusing Product 2: Three ways focus. Auto focus: The camera focuses automatically. Operating sounds may also be recorded during movie recording Product 2: F1.8 maximum aperture for low-light shots. 7 blade circular aperture for beautiful defocus effects Product 2: 75mm (35mm equivalent) focal length with APS-C sensor. Aspherical lens Product 2: Compact, lightweight, easy to carry, Lens front cap, Lens rear cap
prodImage
£577.99
£582.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78 mm
Dimensions:L110 Millimetre
Weight:427 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 12groups
Focal Length:18 mm - 105 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-P18105G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm 1:4G ED VR
£395.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Pentax HD DA 55-300 mm / 4.5-6.3 ED PLM WR RE
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF-S 18-150 mm F3.5-6.3 IS STM
£352.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM
£399.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tamron 11-20 mm F2.8 Di III-A RXD
£350.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Tamron 17-70 mm F2.8 Di III-A VC RXD
£404.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Tamron 18-300 mm F3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD
£366.00
Compare Prices
18 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 16-85mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR
£408.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-P18105G
prodImage
£390.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£418.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£418.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel