Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-85 mm 1:3.5-4.5G ED VR

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-85 mm 1:3.5-4.5G ED VR
from £482.002 offersManufacturer: NikonPrice History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 11groups
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 38 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:4.5
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 465 g
Show all product details
Best Prices
£482.00
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£482.33
Shipping: Free

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24-85mm f/3.5-4.5G ED VR Lens Black 43-VYJ7-2SW5
FX-format standard zoom lens with 24–85mm focal range (36–127.5mm when used with a Nikon DX-format SLR). Vibration Reduction (VRII) system enables more stable handheld shooting and lets you shoot at shutter speeds up to four stops slower. Nikon Super Integrated Coating greatly reduces ghosting and flare and ensures outstanding colour reproduction. Designed specifically for use with Nikon FX-format digital SLR sensors. ED (extra-low dispersion) glass and three aspherical lens elements ensure high resolution and contrast while minimizing aberrations and distortions.Maximum aperture:f/3.5-4.5
prodImage
£482.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S NIKKOR 24-85mm f/3.5-4.5G ED VR Lens Black B008B14TQ6
FX-format standard zoom lens with 24–85mm focal range (36–127.5mm when used with a Nikon DX-format SLR). Vibration Reduction (VRII) system enables more stable handheld shooting and lets you shoot at shutter speeds up to four stops slower. Nikon Super Integrated Coating greatly reduces ghosting and flare and ensures outstanding colour reproduction. Designed specifically for use with Nikon FX-format digital SLR sensors. ED (extra-low dispersion) glass and three aspherical lens elements ensure high resolution and contrast while minimizing aberrations and distortions.Maximum aperture:f/3.5-4.5
prodImage
£482.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78 mm
Dimensions:L82 Millimetre
Weight:465 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 11groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:38 Centimetre
Magnification:1:4.5
Angle of View:84° - 28.3°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Silent Wave Motor (SWM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon AF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-85 mm 1:3.5-4.5G ED VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 3 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£710.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 S
£406.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 50 mm 1:1.8 SCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-1670Z
£472.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-2470Z
£470.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 18-300 mm F3.5-6.3 Di III-A VC VXD
£366.00
Compare Prices
20 offers
Sigma 17-70 mm F2.8-4 DC Macro OS HSM
£495.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma 17-50 mm F2.8 EX DC OS HSM
£464.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL18135
£438.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Pentax smc DA 17-70/4 AL IF SDM
£459.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200 mm 1:3.5-6.3
£531.25
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon EF-M 18-150mm f/3.5-6.3 IS STM
£443.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-85 mm 1:3.5-4.5G ED VR
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£482.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£482.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel