Sony SEL18135

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL18135
from £438.00to £499.005 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 16elements, 12groups
• Focal Length: 18 mm - 135 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 55 mm
• Weight: 325 g
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL18135
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony E 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 OSS Zoom Lens SEL18135
Sony E 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 OSS Zoom Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£438.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 OSS (SEL18135)
With a wide zoom range from 18mm wide-angle to 135mm telephoto, the versatile Sony E 18-135mm F3.5-5.6 OSS lens covers a variety of subjects and...
prodImage
£448.98
Shipping: Free
GT Pro Sony E 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS Lens (SEL18135, Bulk Pack) ACE-49070
Product Dimensions 2.75 x 3.5 x 0.03 inches Item Weight 11.5 ounces ASIN B078T2184C Item model number SEL18135 Is Discontinued By Manufacturer No...
prodImage
£458.99
Shipping: Free
Sony 18-135mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS E-Mount Zoom Lens for APS-C Mirrorless Cameras – Ideal for Travel, Portraits, and Everyday Photography B078VPM6WM
VERSATILE ALL-PURPOSE ZOOM LENS:Designed for APS-C format cameras, the SEL18135B.SYX offers an 18–135mm focal range (27–202.5mm equivalent on full-frame), making it ideal for landscapes, portraits, travel, and everyday shooting HIGH-RESOLUTION OPTICAL PERFORMANCE:Features an advanced optical design incorporating one aspherical element to deliver outstanding sharpness and clarity across the entire frame—from the image center to the far edges—minimising distortions and aberrations FAST, PRECISE, AND QUIET AUTOFOCUS:Equipped with a refined linear motor system that provides rapid, accurate, and nearly silent focus control—perfect for both still photography and smooth video capture FAST, PRECISE, AND QUIET AUTOFOCUS:Equipped with a refined linear motor system that provides rapid, accurate, and nearly silent focus control—perfect for both still photography and smooth video capture COMPACT AND LIGHTWEIGHT BUILD:Despite its wide zoom range, this lens maintains a remarkably compact and portable design, enhancing mobility without sacrificing performance INCLUDED ACCESSORIES:Lens Hood (ALC-SH153): Reduces unwanted glare and lens flare for cleaner image contrast, Front Lens Caps (ALC-F55S) and Rear Lens Cap (ALC-R1EM): Protect both ends of the lens when not in use
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
SONY SEL18135, E 18-135MM F3.5-5.6 OSS E-MOUNT LENS – NEW WITH WARRANTY
SONY SEL18135, E 18-135MM F3.5-5.6 OSS E-MOUNT LENS – NEW WITH WARRANTY, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:67.2 mm
Dimensions:L88 Millimetre
Weight:325 g
Optics
Optical Construction:16elements, 12groups
Focal Length:18 mm - 135 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :55 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL18135
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 7 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 5 Prices
Sony SEL85F14GM
£1,011.00
Sony SEL85F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF-M 18-150mm f/3.5-6.3 IS STM
£443.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-200 mm 1:3.5-6.3
£531.25
Compare Prices
13 offers
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£449.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma 17-50 mm F2.8 EX DC OS HSM
£464.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 55-200 mm F3.5-4.8 R LM OIS
£499.97
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 16-85mm f/3.5-5.6G ED VR
£408.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-2470Z
£470.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 28-200 mm F2.8-5.6 Di III RXD
£488.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony SEL-1670Z
£472.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax HD DA 55-300 mm / 4.5-6.3 ED PLM WR RE
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL18135
hamilton.cameras
prodImage
£438.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£448.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£458.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel