Sony SEL70200GM2

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 70 mm - 200 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 40 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 1,045 g
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 14groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL70200GM2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 70-200mm f/2.8 GM OSS II Lens (SEL70200GM2) ACE-61721
Sony FE 70-200mm f/2.8 GM OSS II Lens (SEL70200GM2) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated...
prodImage
£1,574.99
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 70-200mm f/2.8 GM OSS II Lens
Sony 70-200mm f/2.8 GM OSS II Overview Redefining Excellence Sony's FE 70-200mm f/2.8 GM OSS II  takes the classic fast zoom and...
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 70-200mm F2.8 GM OSS II - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Sony FE 70-200mm F2.8 GM OSS II - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,868.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 70-200mm F2.8 GM OSS II Full-Frame Constant-Aperture telephoto Zoom G Master Lens (SEL70200GM2) QG-1EOM-7R51
The FE 70-200mm F2.8 GM OSS delivers superb Image quality throughout the zoom range at all focusing distances with two aspherical elements and one XA (extreme aspherical) element to ensure high resolution throughout the image area. Two ED (extra-low dispersion) glass elements, two Super ED glass elements and one ED aspherical element to minimize chromatic aberration while Sony’s Nano AR (anti-reflective) Coating II subdues flare and ghosting. For additional reach, high-performance 1.4x and 2x teleconverters are available (sold separately)..Angle of View (APS-C) : 23゚- 8゚6, Maximum Magnification ratio (x) : 0.3 Four of Sony’s original XD (Extreme Dynamic) Linear Motors deliver high thrust efficiency that boosts AF speed by up to 4x compared to the previous model for fast, precise continuous autofocus and tracking for stills and movies. AF tracking while zooming is improved by approx. 30% which greatly increase chances of getting the shot even with subjects moving rapidly towards the lens. Designed with movie magic in mind and the latest lens technology to reduce focus breathing, focus shift when zooming and axis shift when zooming. The XD Linear Motors and a new aperture drive unit contribute to quiet operation and independent control rings for focus, zoom and iris, with a click on/off switch for the aperture ring, make this lens ideal for movie shooting. Sony’s Linear Response MF feature ensures responsive and repeatable direct manual focus control. This lens offers outstanding optical quality and autofocus in the world’s lightest* 70-200mm F2.8 zoom lens. XD Linear Motors and magnesium alloy barrel components result in an overall weight of just 2.3 lb. (1045 grams); approx. 29% lighter than the previous model. Advanced design improves balance, while a constant barrel length further contributes to easy, agile handling.
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:88 mm
Dimensions:L200 Millimetre
Weight:1,045 g
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 14groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2.8
Focal Length:70 mm - 200 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:40 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:11
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :77 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL70200GM2
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99
Sony SEL-2470GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£841.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
Sony SEL90M28GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujinon XF 150-600 mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR
£1,475.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL70200GM
£1,697.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL70200G2
£1,348.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85mm 1:1.4G
£1,209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL70200GM2
prodImage
£1,574.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,868.00
Shipping: Free
Levitating ltz
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel