Fujinon XF 150-600 mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR

Manufacturer: Fujinon
Fujinon XF 150-600 mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR
from £1,766.76to £1,829.004 offersManufacturer: Fujinon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 150 mm - 600 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 2.4 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 1.6 kg
• Optical Construction: 24elements, 17groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujinon XF 150-600 mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm XF150-600MM F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Lens 16754500
Have limitless creative options to make the perfect image from the sidelines of a stadium or the open fields of nature with the Fujifilm XF 150-600mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Lens. a small and light super telephoto zoom lens with high-speed autofocus and an equivalent focal range of 229mm to 914mm.Bringing vast distances beautifully into frame. XF150-600mmF5.6-8 R LM OIS WR places an astounding degree of potential in the hands of any capable image-maker. Its 229-914mm equivalent focal length opens limitless possibilities for nature and wildlife photographers to make the most remote parts of our world feel like theyre a single image away. Compatible with XF1.4X TC WR and XF2X TC WR teleconverters. XF150-600mmF5.6-8 can be transformed into a lens that. at its longest. offers an equivalent focal length of 1828mm.XF150-600mm features 24 elements in 17 groups. including four Super ED lenses and three ED lenses that tightly control chromatic aberration. reproducing details with striking clarity. Resolve every detail from fine textures to vivid colors and produce breathtaking images that only Fujifilm's renowned color science can provide.Engineered to perfection. XF150-600mmF5.6-8 R LM OIS WRs inner zoom construction maintains its length throughout the focal range. which helps it stay perfectly balanced when it's mounted to a multi-directional gimbal head and tripod. At 1.605g (3.5lb) its approximately 20% lighter than other lenses with similar focal ranges and features a fluorine-coated front element and weather resistant construction that protects it against moisture. dust. and temperatures as low as -10C (14F). This means it's the perfect companion to help creatives stay on the move. find the perfect angle. and be ready for the next adventure.Fast. reliable autofocus is at the center of XF150-600mmF5.6-8 R LM OIS WRs ability to consistently deliver beautiful results for still images or video. Its focus preset function and inner focusing AF system renders pin-sharp results in an instant with near-silent precision. while minimal breathing gives filmmakers an incredible option to bring them closer to their story.XF150-600mmF5.6-8 R LM OIS WRs powerful Optical Image Stabilization (OIS) offers five stops of image stabilization. This inspires confidence on those occasions where camera shake could adversely affect images made at slower shutter speeds. or longer focal lengths. Miss fewer moments. rely more on instinct. and create more spontaneously at shutter speeds as low as 1/30 sec. even when using longer focal lengths.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,766.76
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm FUJINON XF150-600mmF5.6-8 R LM OIS WR White WA1811:21004085
Longest range in FUJIFILM lens line up 150mm Tele to 600mm Super-Tele (229-914mm KB) Image stabiliser Quick auto focus system Weatherproof
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Fuji Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Telephoto Lens (UK Stock) BNIB NEW 16754500
Fuji Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Telephoto Lens (UK Stock) BNIB NEW, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1799.00 / Unit
Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Lens 16754500
Fujifilm XF 150-600mm f5.6-8 R LM OIS WR Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,829.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:99 mm
Dimensions:L314.5 Millimetre
Weight:1.6 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:24elements, 17groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F5.6
Focal Length:150 mm - 600 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:2.4 Centimetre
Properties
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :82 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fujinon XF 150-600 mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujinon

Fujinon GF 100-200 mm F5.6 R LM OIS WR
£1,599.00
Fujinon GF 100-200 mm F5.6 R LM OIS WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR II
£1,149.00
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR IICompare 3 Prices
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£379.99
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WRCompare 8 Prices
Fujinon GF 30 mm F3.5 R WR
£1,322.00
Fujinon GF 30 mm F3.5 R WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£343.90
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WRCompare 8 Prices
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WR
£944.00
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
£549.00
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4Compare 2 Prices
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£599.00
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WRCompare 9 Prices
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WRCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL70200GM
£1,651.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL100400GM
£1,969.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL70200G2
£1,402.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,485.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujinon XF 150-600 mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR
prodImage
£1,766.76
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1799.00 / Unit
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,829.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel