Canon EF-S 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EF-S 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
from £223.95to £472.989 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Lens
• Focal Length: 55 mm - 250 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 85 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 375 g
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 12groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EF-S 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF-S 55-250mm F4-5.6 IS STM Lens | Compact Telephoto Lens
Pick up the Canon EF-S 55-20mm F4-5.6 IS STM Lens from OnBuy for stunning wildlife, action and travel photography!
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
canon 8546B002 EF-S 55-250 mm F4-5.6 IS STM Lens for SLR Cameras
Focal length and maximum aperture: 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 Closest focusing distance: 0.85m/2.8 ft. Lens construction: 15 elements in 12 groups
prodImage
£248.97
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 55-250mm F4-5.6 IS STM Telephoto Zoom Lens brand new 8546B002
Canon EF-S 55-250mm F4-5.6 IS STM Telephoto Zoom Lens brand new, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 55-250mm f/4-5.6 IS STM Lens B00EP71ETU
A versatile telephoto zoom lens that takes you closer to the action. Great for sport, nature and travel photography Lightweight, compact design for maximum portability A 3.5-stop Image Stabilizer guards against image blur from camera shake STM technology enables smooth, quiet continuous focusing when shooting video and fast accurate AF when capturing photos Enjoy superb image quality thanks to an Ultra-low Dispersion (UD) element and Super Spectra lens coatings This lens is not compatible with ‘EOS R’ models such as EOS R100, R50, R10, R6, R7, R8 (unless you purchase the Mount Adapter)
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 55-250mm f/4-5.6 IS II Lens B0056E49MK
A compact and affordable telephoto zoom lens for use with all EOS EF-S mount bodies The versatile 88-400mm equivalent focal length is ideal for long distance subject shooting 4-stop image stabiliser with automatic panning detection combats camaera shake UD element helps deliver crisp, sharp, high contrast images every time Super spectra coatings combat ghosting and flare whilst ensuring accurate colour balance
prodImage
£329.40
Shipping: Free
Canon EF-S 55-250mm f/4-5.6 IS STM SLR Telephoto lens Black 8546B005
Get closer to the action.A compact telephoto lens that takes you closer to the action. An Image Stabilizer prevents blur owing to unintentional camera movement. STM technology delivers smooth quiet focusing when shooting movies.- Get close to distant subjects. like wildlife and sport.- Smooth. quiet STM focusing when shooting movies.- Image Stabilizer reduces blur from camera shake.- Lightweight. compact design you can take everywhere.- Easy-to-use design that delivers superb image quality.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£357.13
Shipping: Free
Canon 8546B005 EF-S 55-250mm f/4-5.6 IS STM SLR Zoom Lens
Canon 8546B005 EF-S 55-250mm f/4-5.6 IS STM SLR Zoom Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£472.98
Shipping: Free
More offers
canon 8546B002 EF-S 55-250 mm F4-5.6 IS STM Lens for SLR Cameras B00EFILVQU
Focal length and maximum aperture: 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 Closest focusing distance: 0.85m/2.8 ft. Lens construction: 15 elements in 12 groups
prodImage
£341.59
Shipping: Free
canon 8546B002 EF-S 55-250 mm F4-5.6 IS STM Lens for SLR Cameras B00EFILVQU
Focal length and maximum aperture: 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 Closest focusing distance: 0.85m/2.8 ft. Lens construction: 15 elements in 12 groups
prodImage
£341.63
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70 mm
Dimensions:L111.2 Millimetre
Weight:375 g
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 12groups
Focal Length:55 mm - 250 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:85 Centimetre
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Stepper Motor Technology (STM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M
Canon EF-S 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF 75-300 1/4.0-5.6 III
£209.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 55-300mm 1:4.5-5.6G ED VR
£265.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma 50-200 mm 4-5.6 DC OS HSM
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-55210
£179.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EF-S 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
prodImage
£223.95
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£248.97
Shipping: Free
cjworldonline
prodImage
£250.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£309.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel