Sony SEL200600G

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 200 mm - 600 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 2.4 m
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 95 mm
• Weight: 2.1 kg
• Optical Construction: 24elements, 17groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 11
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL200600G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony FE 200-600mm f/5.6-6.3 G OSS DUN-Sony-3118
Sony FE 200-600mm f/5.6-6.3 G OSS
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Fe 200-600Mm F5.6-6.3 G Oss
Spanning a versatile telephoto range, the  FE 200-600mm f/5.6-6.3 G OSS  from  Sony  is a flexible zoom perfectly suited for...
prodImage
£1,330.00
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 200-600mm f5.6-6.3 G OSS Lens - 1 Year Warranty SEL200600G
Sony FE 200-600mm f5.6-6.3 G OSS Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,520.00
Shipping: Free
SONY FE 200–600 mm f/5.6–6.3 G OSS Telephoto Zoom Lens, Black,White 10244387
This Sony G lens has a killer 200-600 mm reach, letting you capture the action from afar. For sharpness throughout the range, this lens packs in five ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements and one aspherical element. Together they combat distortion and pesky chromatic aberration that can be a problem at super-telephoto focal lengths. And for high-speed races and skittish wildlife, Sony's DDSSM (Direct Drive SSM) system keeps everything sharply in focus. It's incredibly quiet too.Good to know- Still not quite close enough? Pair this lens with a 1.4x or 2.0x teleconverter (both sold separately) to extend it to 840 mm or 1200 mm- A circular 11-blade aperture creates a bokeh defocus effect that'll make your subject pop- The internal zoom keeps the lens from becoming unwieldy when shooting handheld- There are three customisable focus buttons, each one positioned in easy reach, whichever way up you're shooting- It's ready to face the elements thanks to its dust and moisture resistant design and fluorine front element coating
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SONY Sony FE 200-600mm f/5.6-6.3 G OSS DUN-SONY-6273
SONY Sony FE 200-600mm f/5.6-6.3 G OSS
prodImage
£1,330.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Sony FE 200-600mm F5.6-6.3 G OSS (SEL200600G) ACE-51058
Sony Sony FE 200-600mm F5.6-6.3 G OSS (SEL200600G) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated...
prodImage
£1,350.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:111.5 mm
Dimensions:L318 Millimetre
Weight:2.1 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:24elements, 17groups
Focal Length:200 mm - 600 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:2.4 m
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:11
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :95 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL200600G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SEL-2470GM2
£1,307.99
Sony SEL-2470GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£827.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL20F18G
£949.00
Sony SEL20F18GCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£848.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,089.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85mm 1:1.4G
£1,209.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 70-200 mm F4 O.I.S.
£1,063.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 50-140 mm F2.8 R LM OIS WR
£1,178.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 150-600 mm F5.6-8 R LM OIS WR
£1,475.57
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 70-200mm 1:2.8E FL ED VR
£1,120.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,485.51
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 300 mm 1:4E PF ED VR
£1,090.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL70200G2
£1,395.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL200600G
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,330.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,520.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel