Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm 1:4.0-5.6 R

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm 1:4.0-5.6 R
from £169.90to £300.605 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Telephoto zoom lens
• Focal Length: 40 mm - 150 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 90 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 190 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 10groups
• Angle of View: 30° - 8.2°
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm 1:4.0-5.6 R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm f/4-5.6 R Lens (Silver) V315030SE000
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm f/4-5.6 R Lens (Silver), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£169.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.90 / Unit
Olympus M.ZUIKO Digital ED 40-150mm f/4-5.6 R Telephoto Zoom Lens in Silver (UK) V315030SE000
Olympus M.ZUIKO Digital ED 40-150mm f/4-5.6 R Telephoto Zoom Lens in Silver (UK), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.95 / Unit
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150 mm F4-5.6 II Lens, Telephoto Zoom, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G Series), Silver
Ideally suited for: Travel, nature and portrait - equivalent to a 80-300 mm 35 mm lens Compact tele zoom, which is recommended as an ideal travel companion due to its design Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Nearly silent high-speed autofocus Scope of delivery: Lens, LC-37B lens cap, rear lens cap for Micro Four Thirds lenses (LR-2), lens decoration ring (DR-40), operating instructions, warranty card
prodImage
£300.60
£316.40
Shipping: £15.80
with shipping: £15.80
More offers
Olympus M.ZUIKO Digital ED 40-150mm f/4-5.6 R Telephoto Zoom Lens - Black V315030BW001
Olympus M.ZUIKO Digital ED 40-150mm f/4-5.6 R Telephoto Zoom Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
OM System / Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm f4-5.6 R Telephoto Lens - Silver V335390SW000
OM System / Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm f4-5.6 R Telephoto Lens - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:63.5 mm
Dimensions:L83 Millimetre
Weight:190 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 10groups
Focal Length:40 mm - 150 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:90 Centimetre
Angle of View:30° - 8.2°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm 1:4.0-5.6 R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8
£329.00
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8Compare 3 Prices
Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices
Olympus FCON-P01
£149.99
Olympus FCON-P01Compare 1 Prices
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 40-150mm 1:4.0-5.6 R
gwcameras
prodImage
£169.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £169.90 / Unit
thephotographyshop
prodImage
£179.95
Shipping: Free
Base price: £179.95 / Unit
VANDIN
prodImage
£300.60
Shipping: £15.80
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £199.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel