Canon EF 75-300 1/4.0-5.6 III

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EF 75-300 1/4.0-5.6 III
from £206.92to £239.004 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Telephoto Lens
• Focal Length: 75 mm - 300 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 150 Centimetre
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 480 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 9groups
• Diagonal Field of View: 32.1° - 8.1°
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EF 75-300 1/4.0-5.6 III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF telephoto zoom lens - 75 mm - 300 mm B00GOWOV44
Canon EF telephoto lens 75 mm 300 mm
prodImage
£206.92
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 75-300mm f/4-5.6 III Lens 91a82514-5891-4c22-9442-7afb3fc7a743
Featuring a versatile telephoto range, the Canon EF 75-300mm f/4-5.6 III Lens is a 4x zoom characterized by its relatively lightweight design and compact form factor. Well-suited for a variety of subjects, including portraiture and sports, this lens portrait to medium telephoto fields of view and utilizes a DC micro motor to provide fast and accurate autofocus performance. Benefitting image quality, a Super Spectra coating has been applied to individual elements to reduce lens flare and ghosting in order to achieve high contrast and accurate colors. Additionally, it features a seven-blade diaphragm to produce smooth and pleasing bokeh. {Key Features} - EF-Mount Lens/Full-Frame Format - Aperture Range: f/4 to f/45 - Super Spectra Coating - DC Micro Motor AF System - 7-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Canon EF 75-300mm f/4-5.6 III Lens - Canon E-58 II 58mm Lens Cap - Canon Lens Dust Cap E (Rear Lens Cap)
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 75-300mm f/4.0-5.6 III Filter Size 58mm Zoom Lens (Not USM) CAN293
Canon EF 75-300mm f/4.0-5.6 III Filter Size 58mm Zoom Lens (Not USM)
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Black, EF 75 - 300 mm f/4.0 - 5.6 III Filter Size 58 mm Zoom Lens (Not USM), 6 cm B00005K47Y
Focuses down to 1.5 m / 4.9 ft Canon's micro-DC motor makes for quiet and reliable operation Switch between autofocus and manual operation Comes with 1 year manufacturer's warranty Filter Size: 58 mm
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:71 mm
Dimensions:L122.1 Millimetre
Weight:480 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 9groups
Focal Length:75 mm - 300 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:150 Centimetre
Diagonal Field of View:32.1° - 8.1°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M
Canon EF 75-300 1/4.0-5.6 III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma 50-200 mm 4-5.6 DC OS HSM
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tokina SZX 400 mm F8 Reflex MF
£224.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF-S 55-250mm 1:4-5.6 IS STM
£223.95
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony SEL-55210
£179.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EF 75-300 1/4.0-5.6 III
Amazon EU
prodImage
£206.92
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£209.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£239.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel