Sony SEL-55210

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL-55210
from £179.99to £229.009 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Telephoto zoom lens
• Focal Length: 55 mm - 210 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 100 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:4.44
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 49 mm
• Weight: 345 g
• Optical Construction: 13elements, 9groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-55210
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony SEL 55 mm - 210 mm F/4.5-6.3 E OSS for Sony - Black (SEL55210) SEL55210B.AE
Sony SEL 55 mm - 210 mm F/4.5-6.3 E OSS for Sony - Black (SEL55210), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Sony E 55-210mm F4.5-6.3 OSS (SEL55210, Retail Packing, Black) ACE-46046
...
prodImage
£199.32
Shipping: Free
Sony Sony E 55-210mm F4.5-6.3 OSS (SEL55210, Retail Packing, Silver) ACE-41212
Sony Sony E 55-210mm F4.5-6.3 OSS (SEL55210, Retail Packing, Silver) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are...
prodImage
£204.42
Shipping: Free
Sony 55-210mm f/4.5-6.3 OSS E-Mount Telephoto Zoom Lens for APS-C Mirrorless Cameras – Ideal for Sports, Wildlife, and Travel Photography B00HV9TB4O
POWERFUL TELEPHOTO ZOOM RANGE:Offers a versatile 3.8x magnification range with a focal length of 55–210mm (equivalent to 82.5–315mm on full-frame), making it ideal for capturing distant subjects such as sports, wildlife, and travel scenes OPTICAL STEADYSHOT IMAGE STABILISATION: Built-in OSS technology compensates for camera shake, enabling sharp, blur-free handheld images and stable video recording even at longer focal lengths or in low-light situations QUIET AND RESPONSIVE AUTOFOCUS:Features a smooth, precise, and near-silent autofocus system optimized for both still photography and video shooting—delivering consistent focus performance without distracting operational noise HIGH-PERFORMANCE OPTICS AND PREMIUM BUILD: Incorporates advanced optical elements for excellent contrast and clarity across the zoom range. The elegant aluminium alloy exterior provides a sleek, durable finish that complements Sony’s E-mount camera design ANGLE OF VIEW: 35MM EQUIVALENT: 29°–7°, Provides excellent subject isolation and compression at telephoto distances MAXIMUM MAGNIFICATION RATIO: 0.225x
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
SONY E 55-210 mm f/4.5-6.3 OSS Telephoto Zoom Lens, Black 10147070
Top features: - Long range is great for wildlife and sports photography - Sharper images with Optical Steadyshot - Quiet and smooth performance that's ideal for shooting video - Beautiful results from a 7-bladed aperture Long range is great for wildlife and sports photographyIf you're a keen wildlife, sports or events photography, the Sony E 55-210 mm f/4.5-6.3 OSS Telephoto Zoom Lens lets you get closer to the action with its 3.8x zoom capabilities. A telephoto lens is a sensible choice for distant or inaccessible subjects.Sharper imagesWhen you're shooting moving subjects or in low light using a telephoto lens, blur and shaking can easily result from hand and camera movements. Optical Steadyshot counteracts this so that your photos and videos look clear and smooth for results you'll be proud to display.Quiet and smooth performanceIf you're taking photos in a situation where you need to be discreet, or when you're capturing movies, the Sony SEL55210 helps you with its ultra-quiet performance. Pull focus and adjust zoom range without annoying sounds ruining your moment.Concentrate on composition and capturing the ideal frame thanks to an internal focusing mechanism that allows for faster autofocus and lower minimum focusing distances.Beautiful resultsAchieve attractive out-of-focus backgrounds (bokeh) with a circular seven-bladed aperture, helping you capture subjects more naturally.The lens minimises distortion with aspherical lens elements, and ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements enhance contrast, resolution and colour reproduction.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony E 55-210mm F4.5-6.3 Lens for Sony E-Mount Cameras (Black) SEL55210/B
PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Wide zoom range (82 - 315mm 35mm equivalent) ideal for sports or natureInternal focusing for smooth, quiet operation - perfect...
prodImage
£215.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Sel55210 E 55-210Mm F4.5-6.3 Oss
This 55-210mm lens offers a superb balance of form and function: ample zoom range in a compact design that is lightweight and remarkably comfortable...
prodImage
£215.98
Shipping: Free
Sony E 55-210mm f/4.5-6.3 OSS Lens - Silver
An ideal complement to many kit zooms
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL55210 E Mount APS-C 55-210 mm F4.5-6.3
prodImage
£220.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:63.8 mm
Dimensions:L108 Millimetre
Weight:345 g
Optics
Optical Construction:13elements, 9groups
Focal Length:55 mm - 210 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:100 Centimetre
Magnification:1:4.44
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Focusing:AF
Filter Thread :49 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL-55210
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL135F18GM
£1,015.00
Sony SEL135F18GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma 50-200 mm 4-5.6 DC OS HSM
£199.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 75-300 1/4.0-5.6 III
£207.23
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tokina SZX 400 mm F8 Reflex MF
£224.58
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony SEL-55210
appliances4u
prodImage
£179.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£199.32
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£204.42
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£228.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel