Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4

Manufacturer: Fujinon
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
from £549.00to £579.004 offersManufacturer: Fujinon
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 187 g
• Optical Construction: 8elements, 6groups
• Angle of View: 44.2°
• Number of Aperture Blades: 7
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm Fujinon Lens X-Pro1 XF-35mm F1.4 R B006ZSNSRI
Fast F1.4 aperture, the 35mm XF lens (135 equivalent 0f 53mm) is perfect for low light shots All glass aspherical lens polished to perfection and treated with Super EBC coating High quality metal barrel and precision machined 1/3 step (22 stops) aperture ring 28cm back focus F1.4 Maximum aperture
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Fujinon Lens X-Pro1 XF-35mm F1.4 R CA0297:6000993
Fast F1.4 aperture, the 35mm XF lens (135 equivalent 0f 53mm) is perfect for low light shots All glass aspherical lens polished to perfection and treated with Super EBC coating High quality metal barrel and precision machined 1/3 step (22 stops) aperture ring 28cm back focus F1.4 Maximum aperture
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Fujinon Lens X-Pro1 XF-35mm F1.4 R CA0297:6000993
Fast F1.4 aperture, the 35mm XF lens (135 equivalent 0f 53mm) is perfect for low light shots All glass aspherical lens polished to perfection and treated with Super EBC coating High quality metal barrel and precision machined 1/3 step (22 stops) aperture ring 28cm back focus F1.4 Maximum aperture
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm XF-35mm f1.4 Lens
The Fuji 35mm f1.4 R is a prime lens has a fast maximum aperture which provides the user with a bright viewfinder experience and a subtle background blurring with a shallow depth of field Featuring a rounded seven-blade diaphragm opening, the Fuji 35mm f1.4 R lens makes out of focus elements appear more natural The 35mm lens has a standard focal length with the angle of view similar to that of the human eye. The large maximum aperture of f1.4 enables this lens to perform superbly in low light Fuji 35mm lens features Fuji's new X-Mount and is fully compatible with the Fuji X-Pro1, X-E1 and X-M1 compact system cameras
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Dimensions:L54.9 Millimetre
Weight:187 g
Optics
Optical Construction:8elements, 6groups
Focal Length:35 mm
Angle of View:44.2°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Fujifilm X
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujinon

Fujinon XF 70-300 mm F4-5.6 R LM OIS WR
£702.04
Fujinon XF 70-300 mm F4-5.6 R LM OIS WRCompare 11 Prices
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR II
£1,149.00
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR IICompare 3 Prices
Fujinon GF 100-200 mm F5.6 R LM OIS WR
£1,599.00
Fujinon GF 100-200 mm F5.6 R LM OIS WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£379.99
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WRCompare 8 Prices
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WR
£599.00
Fujinon XF 33 mm F1.4 R LM WRCompare 9 Prices
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WR
£343.90
Fujinon XF 35 mm F2 R WRCompare 8 Prices
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WR
£399.00
Fujinon XF 1.4X TC WRCompare 4 Prices
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WR
£944.00
Fujinon XF 90 mm F2 R LM WRCompare 1 Prices
Fujinon XF 50-140 mm F2.8 R LM OIS WR
£1,244.04
Fujinon XF 50-140 mm F2.8 R LM OIS WRCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S 24 mm F1.8
£549.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Voigtländer Nokton 35 mm F1.2
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24 mm 1:1.8G ED
£510.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma Art 24 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£548.90
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Contemporary 20 mm F2 DG DN
£533.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
£513.13
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F1.4 R WR
£571.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 35 mm F1.4
£521.64
Compare Prices
5 offers
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone
£544.16
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-1635Z
£519.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujinon XF 35mm F1.4
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel