Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 24 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 295 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S-S35 S-S35EC
Lumix S 35mm F1.8 - L Mount LensA wide-angle fixed focal length lens that offers delightful angles and excellent video performance for a wide range of shots.CREATE A STRONG SENSE OF REALISM WITH EXQUISITE BOKEH AND A SENSE OF SPACEIntroducing the LUMIX S F1.8 Series 35mm lens. Ideal for snapshots and portraits it empowers you to create images with a strong sense of realism beautifully capturing a sense of space and depth. Focus breathing inhibition and seamless exposure control contribute to the beautifully smooth video capture. Expressive power is aligned with the rest of the F1.8 Series so even as you change lenses your sequence of images will boast high quality continuity.DUST SPLASH AND FREEZE-RESISTANT DESIGNThe LUMIX S 35mm F1.8 is designed to keep shooting in the toughest conditions thanks to its dust- and splash-resistant construction and allowing you to shoot in temperatures as low as -10 ?C.Note: Dust and Splash Resistant does not guarantee that damage will not occur if this lens is subjected to direct contact with dust and water.IDEAL FOR VIDEO RECORDINGThe lens offers fast accurate autofocus and smooth aperture changes critical for the modern content creator allowing you to record beautiful 4K video and stills without disturbing your subject.S-S35 LENS CONSTRUCTIONThe optimized configuration has 11 elements in 9 groups including 3 ASPH and 3 ED lenses to minimize aberrations and ensure superb resolution.S-S35 MTF CHARTOffering outstanding sharpness and resolution from the centre to the edges of the frame this is an ideal lens for the LUMIX full-frame system and provides creative opportunities without compromise.For lenses that are capable of compensating distortion the horizontal axis shows the distance from the centre of the corrected image.• L-Mount F1.8 large-aperture wide-angle fixed focal length lens with a compact lightweight design• Dust splash and freeze-resistant design• Excellent focusing performance for both photos and videos• Closest Focusing Distance: 0.24m / 0.79ft• Diagonal Angle of View: 63?• Dimensions: Approx. 82.0mm / 3.23inch (from the tip of the lens to the base side of the lens mount)• Filter Size: φ67mm• Focal Length: 35mm• Lens Construction: 9 diaphragm blades / Circular aperture diaphragm• Maximum Aperture: F1.8• Maximum Magnification: 0.22x• Minimum Aperture: F22• Mount Type: L-Mount• Weight: Approx. 295g / 0.65lb (excluding lens cap lens rear cap and lens hood)FeaturesTypeWide Angle Prime Lenses Lens mountL Mount Lens TypePhoto FocusAutofocus SensorsFull Frame Maximum apertureF1.8 Focal length35mm Prime / ZoomPrime Angle of ViewWide
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£454.26
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S Series Camera Lens, 35mm F1.8 L-Mount Interchangeable Lens for Mirrorless Full Frame Digital Cameras, S-S35 B09LD9DQG5
A Compact, Versatile 35mm Prime Lens: F1.8 large aperture lens provides high resolution from center to corner and beautiful bokeh; works with all L-mount full-frame digital cameras Great for Snapshots and Portraiture: The S-S35 has a similar angle view to what you see with your naked eye, for natural-looking close-up shots with a minimum focusing distance of 0.24 m/0.79 ft Video Support: Excels in video recording, with minimal focus breathing and smooth aperture control Lightweight, Rugged Design: Compact, portable lens is easy to carry all day in comfort; dust/splash*/freeze-resistant design withstands heavy field use under harsh conditions Programmable Focus Throw with Rotation Speed and Rotational Quantum: Program the rotation of the manual focus ring to move seamlessly from infinite focus to close focus
prodImage
£489.12
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S-S35E 35mm f/1.8 lens with 4K video compatibility, Black B09LVQ1DK3
High quality standard focal length Lightweight and compact design High quality construction 4K video compatibility Circular aperture
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S-S35E 35mm f/1.8 lens with 4K video compatibility
The LUMIX S 35mm f/1.8 is the ideal lens for street and documentary shooters, delivering impressive image quality and versatility in a compact...
prodImage
£614.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S 35mm F1.8 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery S-S35E
Panasonic Lumix S 35mm F1.8 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£628.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:73.6 mm
Dimensions:L82 Millimetre
Weight:295 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:24 Centimetre
Focusing:AF, MF
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Similar Priced Products

Pentax HD DA 15 mm F4 ED AL Limited
£453.32
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Zoom-Nikkor 14-24 mm 1:2.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Irix 15 mm f/2.4 Blackstone
£536.72
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 20 mm 1:1.8G ED
£450.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 15 mm F1.4 DC
£449.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Contemporary 17 mm F4 DG DN
£511.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 26 mm f/2.8
£444.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm 1:2.0
£439.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
HandeVision Ibelux 40mm 1:0.85
£378.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 24 mm F1.8 Macro IS STM
£470.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 35 mm F1.8
prodImage
£454.26
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£489.12
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£529.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£614.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel