Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm 1:2.0

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm 1:2.0
from £299.9911 offersManufacturer: OlympusPrice History
• Wide Angle Lens
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 20 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:0.16
• Filter Thread : 46 mm
• Weight: 130 g
• Optical Construction: 11elements, 8groups
• Angle of View: 84°
• Focusing: AF
Show all product details
Best Prices
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£415.00
Shipping: Free

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 12mm Lens - Black NEW
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 12mm Lens - Black NEW, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus 12mm f2.0 ZUIKO Digital ED Micro Four Thirds lens V311020SE000
Olympus 12mm f2.0 ZUIKO Digital ED Micro Four Thirds lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£415.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2 Lens Silver b54b444f-1afb-44cf-baab-4a3b7a968b07
A compact wide-angle prime with intuitive handling and an advanced optical design, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2 Lens Silver is a 24mm equivalent lens for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras.The wide focal length pairs with the bright f/2 maximum aperture to benefit available light shooting as well as astrophotography applications. The lens's optical design makes use of one aspherical element, one DSA (Double Super Aspherical) element, and a Super HR (high refractive index) element to reduce spherical aberrations and control distortion for notable sharpness, and one extra-low dispersion element reduces color fringing for high clarity and colour accuracy. Additionally, the lens is characterized by its Movie & Still Compatible autofocus system for quick and quiet performance, as well as a manual focus clutch and Snapshot Focus mode for intuitive control over focus position and depth of field. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 24mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/2 to f/22 - Two Aspherical Elements {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2 Lens (Silver) - Olympus LC-46 Lens Cap for Select M.Zuiko Lenses - Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2 Lens Black e56fef4d-d77f-42da-9477-cf6d46ccbf5e
A compact wide-angle prime with intuitive handling and an advanced optical design, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2 Lens Black is a 24mm equivalent lens for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras.The wide focal length pairs with the bright f/2 maximum aperture to benefit available light shooting as well as astrophotography applications. The lens's optical design makes use of one aspherical element, one DSA (Double Super Aspherical) element, and a Super HR (high refractive index) element to reduce spherical aberrations and control distortion for notable sharpness, and one extra-low dispersion element reduces color fringing for high clarity and colour accuracy. Additionally, the lens is characterized by its Movie & Still Compatible autofocus system for quick and quiet performance, as well as a manual focus clutch and Snapshot Focus mode for intuitive control over focus position and depth of field. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 24mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/2 to f/22 - Two Aspherical Elements {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2 Lens (Black) - Olympus LC-46 Lens Cap for Select M.Zuiko Lenses - Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 12 mm 1:2.0 Lens - Silver EW-M1220
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED 12 mm 1:2.0 Lens - Silver Snapshot focus mechanism.Rounded 7-blade diaphragm Versatile wide-angle fixed focal lens...
prodImage
£475.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12 mm F2.0 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), silver Olympus12mmF2Silver
Ideally suited for: Architecture, low-light, nature, travel and landscape - equivalent to a 24 mm 35 mm lens Versatile wide-angle fixed focal length lens, ideal for landscape photography with optical clarity and precision Never miss a subject again thanks to fast autofocus with silent focusing for photo and video recording Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet Package contents: Lens, lens cap (LC-77B), rear lens cap for Micro Four Thirds lenses (LR-2), lens decoration ring (DR-79), instruction manual, warranty card, lens bag (LSC-1127)
prodImage
£478.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12 mm F2.0 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G Series), Black Olympus12mmF2Black
Classic, compact and high-quality black metal design Versatile, wide-angle Micro Four Thirds system lens with a maximum 1:2.0 aperture Superior optical performance in low light, with landscapes, interiors and other wide-angle situations Snapshot focus mechanism activated by pulling focus ring High-speed AF with MSC technology for near-silent movie and still-photo capture
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M. Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2.0 Lens for Micro 4/3 Cameras (Black)
Ultra-wide angle fast aperture lens, Focal length: 12mm Maximum f/2.0 aperture, ideal for low-light shooting, Minimum focusing distance: 7.9" 24mm equivalent field of view, ideal for street shots or landscapes Premium metal construction, Snap focus ring with distance scale for manual focusing
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2 Lens (Black) V311021BE000
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm f/2 Lens (Black), Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£529.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £529.99 / Unit
Olympus 12mm f2 M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED Micro Four Thirds Lens - Black BA0103
Olympus 12mm f2 M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED Micro Four Thirds Lens - Black BA0103, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£539.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus 12mm f2 M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED Micro Four Thirds Lens - Silver BA0104 V311020SE000
Olympus 12mm f2 M.ZUIKO DIGITAL ED Micro Four Thirds Lens - Silver BA0104, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£579.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:56 mm
Dimensions:L43 Millimetre
Weight:130 g
Optics
Optical Construction:11elements, 8groups
Minimum Focusing Distance:20 Centimetre
Magnification:1:0.16
Angle of View:84°
Focusing:AF
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Lens Drive:AF Motor
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Filter Thread :46 mm

Price History

1M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm 1:2.0
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices
Olympus 150/F2.0
£2,644.66
Olympus 150/F2.0Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Laowa Argus 33 mm F0.95 CF APO
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 25 mm F1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang 35 mm F1.4 AS UMC
£239.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sigma EX24 /1.8 DG Asph. Macro
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma EX10-20 /F4-5.6 DC HSM
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£275.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 16 mm F1.4 DC DN
£299.00
Compare Prices
31 offers
Canon RF-S 14-30 mm F4-6.3 IS STM PZ
£293.24
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 12 mm F2 E
£268.01
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 16 mm F2.8 R WR
£315.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 12mm 1:2.0
senap1979
prodImage
£299.99
Shipping: Free
cliftoncameras
prodImage
£415.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel