Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
from £193.48to £349.0018 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Portrait lens
• Focal Length: 45 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 50 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 37 mm
• Weight: 116 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 8groups
• Angle of View: 27°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

18 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (OM SYSTEM OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Black B00CPLQ7GI
Large aperture for a nice depth of field effect Ideal for portrait photography High-speed AF with MSC technology Superb price-performance ratio Sleek metal-like exterior design in a new black finish
prodImage
£193.48
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 45mm f/1.8 Lens Black 08300-00052-00
Fast portrait lens. Rounded seven blade diaphragm contributes to a pleasing booked quality Minimum focusing distance: 0. 20M, focal length: 45 mm Maximum f/1. 8 aperture, great for low light shooting, f/1. 8 maximum aperture delivers beautiful defocused backgrounds Quiet movie still compatible lens Drive for video shooting Optional lh 40b lens hood for shooting in bright conditions.Angle Of View:27 Z Coating Nano for clear image quality
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.ZUIKO DIGITAL 45mm 1:1.8 SLR Standard lens Black V311030BE000
Beautifully designed and affordably priced. this lens makes a sensational addition to any enthusiast’s camera kit. Thanks to its fast aperture. the high-power prime lens is absolutely ideal for capturing people in portraits shot that really stand out. with beautiful background blur and vivid contrasts. It is also compatible for movie-making as well. allowing users to shoot top-quality films with extremely fast focusing. On top of all this. it looks good too - packaged in a compact body with a subtle metal-like exterior and complete with interchangeable decoration rings to perfectly match the colour of different PEN cameras.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£203.86
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens Black 0eb1b9a2-a37e-4535-9c61-70ed6d7f517d
Positioned as the perfect portrait prime, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens Black is a sleek 90mm equivalent lens for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras.The short-telephoto focal length pairs with a bright f/1.8 maximum aperture to benefit working in low-light conditions and also offers greater control over depth of field for producing selective focus effects. The optical construction of the lens incorporates two extra-high refractive index elements, which help to reduce distortion and spherical aberrations in order to realize notable sharpness and accurate rendering. Additionally, a Movie & Still Compatible (MSC) autofocus system is employed to deliver quick, quiet, and precise focusing performance to suit both video and photo applications. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 90mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/1.8 to f/22 - Two Extra-High Refractive Index Elements {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens (Black) - Olympus LC-37B Lens Cap for Olympus 45mm f/1.8 & 14-42mm f/4-5.6 II Lenses - Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap - DR-40 Decoration Ring
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens Silver afda5ed6-7541-4993-af88-239215a87334
Positioned as the perfect portrait prime, the Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens Silver is a sleek 90mm equivalent lens for Micro Four Thirds mirrorless cameras.The short-telephoto focal length pairs with a bright f/1.8 maximum aperture to benefit working in low-light conditions and also offers greater control over depth of field for producing selective focus effects. The optical construction of the lens incorporates two extra-high refractive index elements, which help to reduce distortion and spherical aberrations in order to realize notable sharpness and accurate rendering. Additionally, a Movie & Still Compatible (MSC) autofocus system is employed to deliver quick, quiet, and precise focusing performance to suit both video and photo applications. {Key Features} - Micro Four Thirds System - 90mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/1.8 to f/22 - Two Extra-High Refractive Index Elements {Box Contents} - Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens (Silver) - Olympus LC-37B Lens Cap for Olympus 45mm f/1.8 & 14-42mm f/4-5.6 II Lenses - Olympus LR-2 Rear Lens Cap - DR-40 Decoration Ring
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens (Silver) V311030SU000
Positioned as the perfect portrait prime, the silver M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 from Olympus is a sleek 90mm equivalent lens for Micro Four Thirds...
prodImage
£255.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 45mm f/1.8 Lens for Micro Four Thirds - Portrait-Ready, Low-Light, MSC Auto Focus (Black)
Brand New Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 45mm f/1.8 Lens - Black. A compact short telephoto prime designed for Olympus PEN Micro Four Thirds cameras,
prodImage
£263.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 45mm f/1.8 Lens Black 08300-00052-00
Fast portrait lens. Rounded seven blade diaphragm contributes to a pleasing booked quality Minimum focusing distance: 0. 20M, focal length: 45 mm Maximum f/1. 8 aperture, great for low light shooting, f/1. 8 maximum aperture delivers beautiful defocused backgrounds Quiet movie still compatible lens Drive for video shooting Optional lh 40b lens hood for shooting in bright conditions.Angle Of View:27 Z Coating Nano for clear image quality
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens - Silver = 90mm 35 equiv. (UK Stock) NEW V311030SE000
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens - Silver = 90mm 35 equiv. (UK Stock) NEW, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £295.00 / Unit
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens in Black = 90mm 35 equiv. (UK Stock) NEW ETM4518
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f/1.8 Lens in Black = 90mm 35 equiv. (UK Stock) NEW, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£295.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £295.00 / Unit
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (OM SYSTEM OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Black B00CPLQ7GI
Large aperture for a nice depth of field effect Ideal for portrait photography High-speed AF with MSC technology Superb price-performance ratio Sleek metal-like exterior design in a new black finish
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (OM SYSTEM OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Black SG-PXQM-30NK
Large aperture for a nice depth of field effect Ideal for portrait photography High-speed AF with MSC technology Superb price-performance ratio Sleek metal-like exterior design in a new black finish
prodImage
£208.22
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm 1:1.8 / ET-M4518 Lens Black PK-B7HM-HBT4
Does not deliver Corsica or Monaco
prodImage
£272.00
Shipping: Free
OM System / Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f1.8 Lens
OM System / Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45mm f1.8 Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.00 / Unit
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (OM SYSTEM OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Black SG-PXQM-30NK
Large aperture for a nice depth of field effect Ideal for portrait photography High-speed AF with MSC technology Superb price-performance ratio Sleek metal-like exterior design in a new black finish
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Silver B0058G40O8
Ideally suited for: Travel, sports, nature, low-light, landscape, architecture, all-round and portrait - equivalent to a 90 mm 35 mm lens The high luminous intensity of F1.8 allows a harmonious bokeh and is therefore ideal for portraits Superb image quality for brilliant photos, thanks to optical technology and performance for stunning images with elegant background blur and vivid contrasts Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet Nearly silent high-speed autofocus
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Silver Marco-144-ARBIS-0304-OB0012-r
Ideally suited for: Travel, sports, nature, low-light, landscape, architecture, all-round and portrait - equivalent to a 90 mm 35 mm lens The high luminous intensity of F1.8 allows a harmonious bokeh and is therefore ideal for portraits Superb image quality for brilliant photos, thanks to optical technology and performance for stunning images with elegant background blur and vivid contrasts Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet Nearly silent high-speed autofocus
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm F1.8 Lens, Fast Fixed Focal Length, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Silver 7C-H9LT-B7BW
Ideally suited for: Travel, sports, nature, low-light, landscape, architecture, all-round and portrait - equivalent to a 90 mm 35 mm lens The high luminous intensity of F1.8 allows a harmonious bokeh and is therefore ideal for portraits Superb image quality for brilliant photos, thanks to optical technology and performance for stunning images with elegant background blur and vivid contrasts Outstanding image quality, despite very compact design with pin-sharp images right up to the edges of the image Ideal processing and high quality metal bayonet Nearly silent high-speed autofocus
prodImage
£349.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:56 mm
Dimensions:L46 Millimetre
Weight:116 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 8groups
Focal Length:45 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:50 Centimetre
Angle of View:27°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Filter Thread :37 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Olympus

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8
£329.00
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 17 mm 1:1.8Compare 3 Prices
Olympus MC-14
£276.00
Olympus MC-14Compare 3 Prices
Olympus TCON-T01
£134.99
Olympus TCON-T01Compare 2 Prices
Olympus PRF-ZD62
£49.99
Olympus PRF-ZD62Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamron 20 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 24 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony SEL-50F18
£230.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 50mm 1/1.4 USM
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 40 mm F2
£169.99
Compare Prices
17 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
£169.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Tamron 35 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£166.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£236.28
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
£222.96
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax SMC-DA 1:1.8/50 mm
£159.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
Amazon EU
prodImage
£193.48
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£201.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£203.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£206.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel