Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 100-400 mm F5.0-6.3 IS

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 21elements, 15groups
• Focal Length: 100 mm - 400 mm
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 1.12 kg
• Weatherproof: Yes
• Number of Aperture Blades: 9
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 100-400 mm F5.0-6.3 IS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
M.Zuiko DIGITAL ED 100-400mm F5.0-6.3 IS, Super Telephoto Zoom, Suitable for All MFT Cameras (Olympus OM-D & PEN Models, Panasonic G-Series), Black B089YY76YK
Capture the details you want with super-telephoto performance 100 to 400mm (35mm equiv. = 200 to 800mm) – for nature, landscape, wildlife photography and more. In-lens image stabilisation ensures clear images with any micro four thirds camera, also at high zoom levels, thanks to 3 steps of correction Made for expressive close-ups of nature, with a minimum focusing distance of 1.3 metres and a magnification of up to 0.29x (35mm equiv. = 0.57x) Fully portable with a length of just 205.7mm and a weight of a light 1,120g (lens only) – ideal for photo shoots for any scene and anywhere in the world Dust/splashproof capability enable you to enjoy photography even in harsh conditions with reliable M.Zuiko Pro-level weatherproof sealing.
prodImage
£1,028.49
Shipping: Free
Olympus M.Zuiko ED 100-400mm f/5-6.3 IS - 1 Year Warranty V315070BW000
Olympus M.Zuiko ED 100-400mm f/5-6.3 IS - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,219.00
Shipping: Free
KamKorda Lens Filter Kit 95mm + M.Zuiko Digital 100-400mm f/5-6.3 IS II Lens, Micro Four Thirds System, 200-800mm (Full-Frame Equivalent), Compact Olympus ED 100-400mm f/5-6.3 IS II
Features Micro Four Thirds System | f/5 to f/22 200-800mm (Full-Frame Equivalent) Compact Super Telephoto Lens Movie & Still Compatible AF...
prodImage
£1,567.50
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:86.4 mm
Dimensions:L205.7 Millimetre
Weight:1.12 kg
Optics
Optical Construction:21elements, 15groups
Focal Length:100 mm - 400 mm
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 100-400 mm F5.0-6.3 IS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

80 Reviews

Latest
Happy with my purchase
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/05/2025
|
Good zoom range with quite acceptable sharpness while being light weight
Unbelievable
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
23/04/2025
|
Great lens and a great deal.
Awful lense
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
12/07/2024
|
I couldn't get the lense to focus at all. The image quality was awful. In my opinion for the price ot should have performed better
A lens like this is keeping MFT alive
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
05/07/2024
|
It’s now mid 2024 and camera competition has been tough on MFT (Micro Four Thirds). Lots of people are saying MFT is dead but I beg to differ thanks to lenses like this one. Pair this lens with the Olympus/OM Systems OM-1 (Mark...View More 1 or Mark II) or Panasonic G9II and you’ll have a great lightweight wildlife setup. Some of the cons of this lens is it’s slightly bigger and heavier than the Panasonic 100-400mm lens. Also this lens does not have Sync-IS with Olympus cameras. I feel the cons can beView Less
Very nice lens
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
11/06/2024
|
Very nice lens
With reviews from

Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 100-400 mm F5.0-6.3 IS Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 80 reviews
5
66
4
10
3
1
2
1

More from Olympus

Similar Priced Products

Sony SEL-1625G
£1,003.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL-2450G
£992.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 14-35 mm F4 L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S Pro 16-35 mm F4.0
£933.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
£950.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 50-400 mm F4.5-6.3 DI III VC VXD
£947.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
OM System M.Zuiko 12-100 mm F4 PRO
£899.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
£930.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 35-150 mm F2-2.8 Di III VXD
£1,127.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 100-400 mm F5.0-6.3 IS
Amazon EU
prodImage
£1,028.49
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,567.50
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel