Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
from £935.00to £1,302.447 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Zoom lens with a focal length range of 28-70 mm
• Maximum aperture of f/2.8 for low-light shooting
• Compact design weighing 490 g
• 5.5-stop image stabilizer for shake-free images
• Dust and splash resistant
• Filter diameter of 67 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon RF 28-70mm F2.8 IS STM Lens - General-Purpose Zoom Lens for Photography & Video - 5.5 stops Optical Image Stabilizer - Compact & Lightweight - Compatible with all Canon EOS R Series Cameras ZK-LCYH-0C2H
FAST f/2.8 APERTURE - Take the next step to creative shooting with a fast f/2.8 aperture that encourages you to work in low-light and isolate your subject with beautifully shallow depth-of-field. SMALL. LIGHT. READY TO GO ANYWHERE - Thanks to the RF mount design and its clever retracting mechanism, the RF 28-70MM F2.8 IS STM is only 92.2mm long and weighs less than 500g. Weather sealing gives it extra protection from the elements. OUTSTANDING STABILITY - Shoot steady shots handheld, even with longer shutter speeds – thanks to a powerful 5.5-stop Image Stabilizer. UD and Aspheric lens elements ensure incredible sharpness. SHOOT STILLS AND MOVIES WITH GREAT CONTROL - Take aim at cinematic productions with focus breathing correction and accurate AF, thanks to a whisper quiet STM motor for fast stills and gorgeously smooth focus transitions. FULL CONTROL - Make quick adjustments to shutter speed, aperture or ISO while you shoot thanks to the Control/Focus ring. And for full manual control, use the AF/MF/CONTROL switch to put you firmly in charge.
prodImage
£935.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 28-70mm F/2.8 IS STM Lens
...
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 28-70mm f/2.8 IS STM Lens eb08fb57-fce8-4dbc-ac32-ef0f950582f2
Blending a fast aperture, compact size, and versatile wide-to-short telephoto zoom range, the Canon RF 28-70mm f/2.8 IS STM Lens can be an everyday do-it-all lens for all types of content creators. The 28-70mm zoom range and fast f/2.8 aperture make this lens well suited to everything from landscapes to portraits and everything in between. The lens also boasts L-series quality optics while keeping to a smaller form factor-and a relatively affordable price point for the performance and features. The RF 28-70mm differs from its L-series counterpart (the RF 24-70mm f/2.8 L) by maintaining a much smaller and lighter form factor. It does this through an advanced optical design and a more conservative, but still very capable, 28mm wide-angle starting point. When not in use, the lens can collapse into itself, resulting in an even greater space savings in a bag or when slung over a shoulder.The relatively fast f/2.8 constant maximum aperture allows this lens key advantages over similarly sized options that opt for a more conventional f/4 aperture by enabling the creation of images with a shallower depth of field. Portraiture and low-light shooting will benefit from the more pleasing bokeh and increased light-gathering capabilities, respectively. {Key Features} - Full-Frame | f/2.8 to f/22 - Compact & Fast Standard Zoom - Stepper Motor (STM) Autofocus - Optical Image Stabilizer - Collapsible Design - Customizable Control Ring - Two UD and Two Aspherical Elements - Super Spectra Coating (SSC) - Rounded 9-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} Canon RF 28-70mm f/2.8 IS STM Lens (Canon RF) Canon E-67 II Lens Cap Canon Lens Dust Cap RF
prodImage
£993.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 28-70mm F2.8 IS STM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Canon RF 28-70mm F2.8 IS STM - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,068.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 28-70mm F2.8 IS STM Lens - General-Purpose Zoom Lens for Photography & Video - 5.5 stops Optical Image Stabilizer - Compact & Lightweight - Compatible with all Canon EOS R Series Cameras ZK-LCYH-0C2H
prodImage
£1,211.53
Shipping: Free
CANON RF 28-70 mm f/2.8 IS STM Wide-angle Zoom Lens, Black 10272507
- Get creative with a fast f/2.8 aperture and make your subject pop with a shallow depth-of-field- This lightweight and compact lens has a clever retracting mechanism, so it's great for travel- Weather sealing gives you extra protection from the elements - ideal for street photography and portraits- Camera shake is a thing of the past with the 5.5 stop image stabiliser for smooth videos and sharp stills- You're covered for video with focus breathing correction, accurate AF, and a whisper quiet STM motor
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,249.00
Shipping: Free
Canon RF 28-70 mm f2.8 IS STM MILC Standard zoom lens Black 6535C005
Capture more of what you love every day with this lightweight. compact and versatile standard zoom lens; boasting a fast aperture. image stabilisation and filmmaking features.SEE THE DIFFERENCEEmpower your creativity with a compact. lightweight and high-quality camera zoom lens that’s great for travel. portraits and landscapes. A fast f/2.8 aperture plus 5.5-stops optical image stabilisation makes it great in low-light. and thanks to weather sealing it’s a lens you’ll want to use every day.A CLOSER LOOK AT RF 28-70mm F2.8 IS STMDiscover the key features and technologies that make the RF 28-70mm F2.8 IS STM a great travel companion for creatives everywhere.IS THIS THE BEST CAMERA LENS FOR YOUR MIRRORLESS CANON?A small. fast and light f/2.8 28-70mm standard zoom for full-frame cameras. with IS and weather sealing. Great for travel. portraits and everyday creativity.Discover your creativity with a fast f/2.8 apertureTake the next step to creative shooting with a fast f/2.8 aperture that encourages you to work in low-light and isolate your subject with beautifully shallow depth-of-field.Small. Light. Ready to go anywhereThanks to the RF mount design and its clever retracting mechanism. the RF 28-70mm F2.8 IS STM is only 92.2mm long and weighs less than 500g. Weather sealing gives it extra protection from the elements.Capture sharp images with outstanding stabilityShoot steady shots handheld – even with longer shutter speeds – thanks to a powerful 5.5-stop1 Image Stabilizer. UD and Aspheric lens elements ensure incredible sharpness.Shoot stills and movies with great controlTake aim at cinematic productions with focus breathing correction and accurate AF. thanks to a whisper quiet STM motor for fast stills and gorgeously smooth focus transitions.Focus on the moment with intuitive confidenceMake quick adjustments to shutter speed. aperture or ISO while you shoot thanks to the Control/Focus ring. And for full manual control. use the AF/MF/CONTROL switch to put you firmly in charge.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,302.44
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Zoom lens with a focal length range of 28-70 mm
Maximum aperture of f/2.8 for low-light shooting
Compact design weighing 490 g
5.5-stop image stabilizer for shake-free images
Dust and splash resistant
Filter diameter of 67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Canon

Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM IICompare 3 Prices
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USM
£1,139.40
Canon RF 70-200 mm F4.0 L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCM
£1,100.00
Canon RF 50mm F1.4 L VCMCompare 4 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM Z
£2,496.00
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM ZCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S 24-105 mm F4
£909.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Leica DG 35-100 mm F2.8 Power OIS
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 35-150 mm F2-2.8 Di III VXD
£977.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR
£979.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 14-35 mm F4 L IS USM
£980.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EF 24-105mm f/4L IS II USM
£889.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony SEL-1625G
£1,002.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
Tech Is Here Ltz
prodImage
£935.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£950.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£993.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,068.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel