Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8

Price History
• Zoom Lens
• Optical Construction: 21elements, 18groups
• Focal Length: 35 mm - 150 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 32 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 82 mm
• Weight: 1.2 kg
• Minimum Aperture: F16 - F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 35-150mm F2-2.8 FE. Sony E MILC/SLR Standard zoom lens Blac F1215406101
My daughter. who used to be a toddler. started walking around. From that moment. I wanted to make a lens that could capture every precious moment. The focal length of AF 35-150mm F2-2.8 FE. which is used most in everyday life. will allow you to record your beautiful memories with loved ones vividly.The Fast All-Rounder ZoomMeet Samyang’s next-generation zoom lens!The Samyang AF 35-150mm F2-2.8 FE has a maximum aperture of F2 at its widest and F2.8 at the telephoto end. which covers the five main focal lengths (35mm/50mm/85mm/135mm/150mm). With its wide zoom range. the lens is designed as a fast all-rounder that covers a broad range of shooting scenarios. from portraits to travel. In addition. the excellent optical design of the lens provides superior resolution right to the edge. and the Linear Stepping Motor allows faster and more accurate AF performance.With the addition of various video-specialized functions. the lens will satisfy both photographers and videographers. Dolly shot mode and Linear MF mode. which can be used with a custom switch. help you shoot more professionally.Enjoy easier and more convenient photography and video shooting with Samyang AF 35-150mm F2-2.8.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£912.56
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35-150mm f2-2.8 Autofocus Zoom Lens - Sony FE Mount
Samyang AF 35-150mm f2-2.8 Autofocus Zoom Lens - Sony FE Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35-150mm f/2-2.8 MILC/SLR Standard zoom lens Black F1215416101
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£955.57
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35-150mm F2.0-2.8 FE for Sony E - All-in-One Zoom Lens with Par Focal, Cinematic Video AF, Dolly Shot Zoom, Custom Switch, Weather Protection
ABSOLUTE ALLROUNDER: The Samyang AF 35-150mm F2.0-2.8 FE is an "all-in-one" zoom lens that covers the most common focal length range. It is suitable for travel, reportage, events, portraits, photos, landscapes, close-ups up to architecture and street photography and is suitable for all system cameras with Sony E-Mount, full format such as APS-C. MODERN AND PROFESSIONAL EQUIPMENT: The lens has a variety of professional features, including a 2x focus hold button for comfort when shooting stills and movies, a zoom lock switch that prevents zooming. lens from slipping during transport, a custom switch with 3 programmable functions and an AF/MF switch to quickly switch between autofocus and manual focus. PERFECT FOR VIDEO RECORDING: The Samyang AF 35-150mm F2.0-2.8 FE also offers many video features such as Par focal, Cinematic Video AF and Dolly Shot Zoom, which enable stable video recording and precise control of the zoom. EXCELLENT IMAGE QUALITY AND SOFT BOKEH: Thanks to the high light intensity, the lens offers excellent image quality throughout the entire focal range, from the center to the edge. With a beautiful soft and harmonious bokeh, it is perfect for cropping subjects, such as portraits. Fast, Quiet Autofocus: The Samyang AF 35-150mm lens features fast, quiet, and precise LSTM autofocus, perfect for stills and video. It also supports modern camera functions such as Hybrid AF, Eye AF and AF Assist.
prodImage
£1,077.24
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35-150mm F2-2.8 FE Sony E MILC/SLR Standard zoom lens Black 349508
Autofocus full frame wide-angle to short-telephoto zoom lens - Sony FE Mount THE FAST ALL-ROUNDER ZOOM The Samyang AF 35-150mm F2-2.8 FE has a maximum aperture of F2 at its widest and F2.8 at the telephoto end which covers the five main focal lengths (35/50/85/135/150). With its wide zoom range the lens is designed as a fast all-rounder that covers a broad range of shooting scenarios from portraits to travel. The premium design and performance of 2nd Generation lenses have been applied to the lens and it also supports the key features of recent Sony mirrorless bodies including Hybrid AF Eye AF Direct Manual Focus (DMF) and the AF assist function. COVERING EVERYTHING BETWEEN 35MM AND 150MM Samyang has moved a step forward with its innovative second-zoom lens to provide a more convenient user experience. The lens is remarkably versatile as an all-in-one lens with fast maximum apertures and provides a solution for photographers seeking to avoid lens changing. It was clearly designed for a portrait photographer but the wide zoom range is also useful for everyone shooting commercials events and travel imagery. OUTSTANDING RESOLUTION FROM CORNER-TO-CORNER Thanks to the latest optical design of 21 elements in 18 groups and featuring an optimal combination of 2 ASP 1 HB 3 HR and 6 ED elements the lens presents superior optical performance throughout the entire zoom range. When combined with Sony’s full-frame image sensor the AF 35-150mm F2-2.8 FE delivers high image quality to the edges of the frame with plenty of contrast. FAST AND ACCURATE AF PERFORMANCE The lens’ Linear Stepping Motor (STM) is fast and highly responsive to both photographers and videographers. It delivers excellent focus tracking and smooth transitions from the Minimum Object Distance (MOD) to infinity. Its fast maximum aperture also helps you control camera movement by allowing a higher shutter speed or reducing noise by choosing a low ISO. The system is compatible with Sony’s Fast Hybrid AF and Eye AF camera functions as in-camera lens corrections for shading chromatic aberration and distortion. IMPRESSIVE BOKEH WITH A BRIGHT F2-F2.8 APERTURE The large aperture of the AF 35-150mm F2-2.8 FE presents an attractive background blur to the image's out-of-focus areas. It effectively separates the subject from the background using a shallow depth of field to capture a unique image in which the background is compressed. The lens employs 9 diaphragm blades creating a smooth and attractive bokeh. PREMIUM DESIGN AND USABILITY. Since introducing the 2nd Generation lenses Samyang has introduced the 'Hidden red ring' design that has become part of the brand’s design identity. The new design improves the look and usability of the lens reflecting customer feedback with enhanced tactile controls for focusing and precise focal length adjustment. A lock switch on the body helps users keep the lens set at its shortest 35mm position and is useful for protection during travel. ENHANCED FUNCTIONALITY WITH CUSTOM SWITCH & BUTTON The two round buttons made of soft rubber have a focus save function which can store 2 points of focus. In addition three custom mode switches on the lens can be pre-programmed via the optional Lens Station allowing you to set up the mode to suit your preference. Optimised features for video shooting Dolly Zoom Shot: The Dolly Zoom is a powerful in-camera cinematic technique. A professional dolly can be expensive and challenging to operate but this lens allows you easily take the dolly shot. Cinematic Video AF: When shooting video the AF speed is more carefully adjusted than photo shooting resulting in lower wobbling and highly stable movie shooting. Linear MF Focus Control: Provides convenience to video shooters by matching the torque of the focus ring as closely as possible to that of a manual focus lens when shooting video in manual mode. Digital Par-Focal: Digital Par-focal is specialised for video shooting as it can maintain focus on the subject when zoomin
prodImage
£1,121.64
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8 for L-Mount Lens - All-Round Zoom Lens with Parfocal, Cinematic Video AF and Dolly Shot Zoom, Custom Switch, Ideal for Travel, Portraits, Compatible with Sigma, Panasonic
ABSOLUTER ALLROUNDER: The all-in-one zoom lens for L-mount cameras combines the 5 most common focal lengths (35mm, 50mm, 85mm, 135mm and 150mm) in one device. Ideal for travel, reports, events, portraits, landscapes and more. EXCELLENT IMAGE QUALITY: With an extremely high light intensity and excellent image quality from center to edge, the zoom lens meets the requirements of modern cameras with 60MP resolution. Experience crisp images and a beautiful, soft bokeh, perfect for portraits and freestanding of subjects. Perfect for video recording: Use Cinematic Video AF for stable video recording, Dolly Shot Zoom for creative effects and digital par-focal for constant sharpness when zooming. MODERN AND PROFESSIONAL FEATURES: Two Focus Hold Buttons, an AF/MF switch, a Custom Switch with three individually programmable functions and a zoom lock switch ensure maximum comfort when shooting and filming. Robustly made of aluminium and protected with Samyang Weather Sealing against dust, dirt and moisture. Faster, quieter and precise auto focus: The LSTM autofocus offers outstanding speed, precision and silence, perfect for photo and video shooting. Enjoy absolute flexibility in every shot, from close-ups to telephoto shots with a close focusing distance of 0.33m in wide angle and 0.85m in telephoto range. COMPATIBILITY: Suitable for all system cameras from Leica SL3, SL2, SL2-S, Panasonic DC-S1, DC-S1 R, DC-S1 H and Sigma FP, FP L both full format and APS-C. Suitable for photo and video recording alike. Box contents: 1 x Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2.0-2.8 L for L-mount, 2 x caps (front and back), 1 x lens hood and 1 x lens bag
prodImage
£1,140.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35-150mm f/2-2.8 MILC/SLR Standard zoom lens Black 380004
Autofocus Full Frame Wide-Angle To Short-Telephoto Zoom Lens - L Mount The Fast All-Rounder Zoom The Af 35-150Mm F2-2.8 L Is The Fast All-Rounder Zoom Lens That Features A Versatile Zoom Range Fast F2-2.8 Aperture Premium And Solid Design Outstanding Resolution Fast And Accurate Af Performance And Convenient Functionality. Thanks To Its Versatility L-Mount Camera Users Can Now Unleash Their Limitless Creativity.With Its Unparalleled Versatility And Performance The Af 35-150Mm F2-2.8 L Is A Must-Have Lens For L-Mount Camera Users. Experience The Ultimate Creativity And Convenience With This Essential Addition To Your Photography Kit. Versatile Zoom Range From 35Mm To 150Mm The Af 35-150Mm F2-2.8 L Stands Out With Its Maximum Aperture Of F2 At Its Widest And F2.8 At The Telephoto End Covering The Five Main Focal Lengths (35/50/85/135/150). Its Wide Zoom Range Makes It A Versatile Tooldesigned To Excel In Various Shooting Scenarios From Portraits To Travel Photography. Gorgeous Bokeh With A Fast F2-2.8 Aperture A Large Aperture Starting From F2 Presents An Attractive Background Blur To The Image'S Out-Of-Focus Areas. The Lens Effectively Separates The Subject From The Background Using A Shallow Depth Of Field To Capture A Unique Image In Which The Background Is Compressed. The Clear And Natural Bokeh Created By The 9 Diaphragm Blades Makes Capturing Beautiful Day And Night Cityscapes Possible. Short Minimum Focusing Distance Of 0.32M (1.05Ft) The Af 35-150Mm F2-2.8 L Offers Excellent Close-Up Performance For An All-Rounder Zoom. With A Mod (Minimum Focusing Distance) Of 0.32M(1.05Ft) At 35Mm And 0.85M(2.79Ft) At 150Mm You Can Easily Get Close-Ups With Sharp Details. Combined With The Fast Aperture Of The Lens The Background Is Beautifully Blurred When Close To The Subject Making The Lens Even More Versatile. Premium And Solid Design The 'Hidden Red Ring' Which Upgraded Samyang'S Premium Design To The Next Level Makes The Lens Even More Attractive. As It Is The L-Mount Lens It Adopts The Red Dot Lens Mount Index. In Addition By Applying A Metal Barrel The Build Quality Was Improved And The Lens Was Made More Robust. A Zoom Lock Switch Helps Users Keep The Lens Set At Its Shortest 35Mm Position Making It More Convenient And Safe To Carry. Outstanding Resolution With The Latest Optical Design Using Special Lenses For 12 Of The 21 Total Elements (In 18 Groups) This Lens Demonstrates Excellent Optical Performance Throughout The Zoom Ranges From Wide-Angle To Telephoto On The L-Mount Cameras. In Addition 'Umc (Ultra Multi-Coating)' Technology Is Applied To Minimize Flare And Ghosting Helping To Produce Natural And Clear Images. Fast And Accurate Af Performance The Linear Stepping Motor Provides High Responsiveness And Accuracy When Shooting Photos And Videosand Isexcellent For Tracking Fast-Moving Subjects. Convenient Functionality If You Set The Custom Switch To Mode 2 In The Af Mode The Focusing Ring Operates With The Aperture Adjustment Function. Switching To Mode 3 Enables A Unique Video Feature Called 'Dolly Shot' In Mf Mode.Two Focus Hold Buttons Are Equipped Onthe Side Which Can Be Used As Focus Hold Buttons In Af Mode And As Focus Save Buttons In Mf Mode. Optimized Features For Video Shooting The Af 35-150Mm F2-2.8 L Is Also Optimized For Videography Helping You Shoot More Professional And Creative Content. 1. Dolly Shot (Mode 3 Mf) A Professional Dolly Can Be Expensive And Challenging To Operate However This Lens Allows You To Easily Recreate The Dolly Shot Effects - Identical Subject Scale But Variable Background Scales -Of Using One By Rotating The Zoom Ring While Tracking The Subject. 2. Digital Par-Focal (Mode 1&2 Mf) After Focusing On The Subject In Mf Mode The Focus Doesn’T Require Adjusting Again Even When Zoomed In Or Out. This Allows Filmmakers To Reduce Shooting Time And Enable Accurate And Stable Shooting. Weather-Sealed Design Considering The Users’ Shooting Environment The Lens Is Weather-Sealed To Prevent Damage
prodImage
£1,176.69
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:92.8 mm
Dimensions:L155.4 Millimetre
Weight:1.2 kg
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:Stepper Motor Technology (STM)
Filter Thread :82 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:21elements, 18groups
Minimum Aperture:F16 - F22
Maximum Aperture F:F2 - F2.8
Focal Length:35 mm - 150 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:32 Centimetre
Angle of View:16.4° - 61.8°

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£202.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 10 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£433.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£260.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S 24-105 mm F4
£909.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital ED 100-400 mm F5.0-6.3 IS
£1,028.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
£930.92
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 17-28 mm F2.8
£739.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£883.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 50-400 mm F4.5-6.3 DI III VC VXD
£947.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony SEL-2450G
£992.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon RF 28-70 mm F2.8 IS STM
£950.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 70-180 mm F2.8 Di III VC VXD G2
£860.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
prodImage
£912.56
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£955.57
Shipping: Free
ebphotovideo UK
prodImage
£1,077.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel