Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 20elements, 15groups
• Focal Length: 70 mm - 200 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 1 m
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 780 g
• Weatherproof: Yes
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF 70-200mm F4L IS II USM Lens - Professional L-Series Telephoto Zoom Lens - Portraits, Sports, Landscape & Wedding Photography - Compact & Lightweight Design - Weather Resistant B07DLGHGW2
PORTABLE DESIGN - Weighing just 780g, this versatile 70-200 telephoto zoom is perfect for anyone on the move, shooting travel, reportage or landscape photography. CONSISTENT EXPOSURES - The lens’s constant f/4 maximum aperture stays the same when it’s zoomed, so exposures remain consistent. STAY SHARP IN LOW LIGHT - Shoot with confidence, even in poor light, thanks to a 5-stop IS system that guards against blur from camera shake. SOPHISTICATED L-SERIES OPTICAL DESIGN - Fluorite lens elements correct for coloured fringing. Super Spectra coatings battle ghosting and flare. WEATHERPROOF - Our legendary L-Series build quality inspires confidence, with weather sealing that protects against dust and moisture.
prodImage
£930.92
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 70-200mm f/4L IS II USM Telephoto Zoom Lens Full Frame EF Mount 2309C005
Canon EF 70-200mm f/4L IS II USM Telephoto Zoom Lens Full Frame EF Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,179.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 70-200mm F/4.0L IS II USM Lens - 1 Year Warranty
Canon EF 70-200mm F/4.0L IS II USM Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£1,214.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:80 mm
Dimensions:L176 Millimetre
Weight:780 g
Optics
Optical Construction:20elements, 15groups
Focal Length:70 mm - 200 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1 m
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

102 Reviews

Latest
Super crisp pictures at the expense of zoom
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/08/2022
|
There is a big difference between the zoom factor of the 70-300 and this 70-200. But the picture clarity, reduced lens flare, and image stabilization for action shots is truly stunning. If you want to take your Canon SLR to...View More the next level, this is the lens to do it!View Less
Super crisp pictures at the expense of zoom
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/08/2022
|
There is a big difference between the zoom factor of the 70-300 and this 70-200. But the picture clarity, reduced lens flare, and image stabilization for action shots is truly stunning. If you want to take your Canon SLR to...View More the next level, this is the lens to do it!View Less
Super crisp pictures at the expense of zoom
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
23/08/2022
|
There is a big difference between the zoom factor of the 70-300 and this 70-200. But the picture clarity, reduced lens flare, and image stabilization for action shots is truly stunning. If you want to take your Canon SLR to...View More the next level, this is the lens to do it!View Less
Beautiful lens
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2022
|
This beautiful lens was perfectly packaged and arrived when scheduled.
Beautiful lens
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
15/05/2022
|
With reviews from

Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 102 reviews
5
75
4
13
3
10
2
1
2

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 11 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S Pro 16-35 mm F4.0
£933.03
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 50-400 mm F4.5-6.3 DI III VC VXD
£947.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£883.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 24-105 mm F4
£909.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 60-180 mm F2.8
£721.36
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System M.Zuiko 12-100 mm F4 PRO
£899.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Leica DG 35-100 mm F2.8 Power OIS
£899.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL70350G
£749.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 16-55 mm F2.8 R LM WR
£899.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 70-200mm 1:4L IS II USM
prodImage
£930.92
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,179.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,214.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel