Sony SEL70350G

Price History
• Lens
• Optical Construction: 19elements, 13groups
• Focal Length: 70 mm - 350 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 1.1 m
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 625 g
• Minimum Aperture: F22 - F32
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL70350G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony 70-350mm f/4.5-6.3 G OSS Super Telephoto Zoom Lens APS-C Cameras – Ideal for Wildlife, Sports, Bokeh, and Outdoor Photography, Black B07X5DGGMQ
INCREDIBLY SHARP: One aspherical element and three ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass elements in a precision optical design suppress aberration throughout the lens’s zoom range BEAUTIFULLY SMOOTH BACKGROUNDS: Circular 7-blade aperture for beautiful bokeh defocus effects ALWAYS RELIABLE: A dust and moisture resistant design provides the reliability needed for outdoor use in challenging conditions. FAST AND PRECISE: The XD Linear Motor fully utilises the speed potential of the camera body, focusing on and tracking even fast-moving subjects with outstanding speed and precision CONVENIENT ERGONOMICS: A focus mode switch that allows instant switching between auto and manual focus modes along with a customisable focus hold button for efficient and versatile shooting Angle of View (APS-C): 22°-4°40'
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
SONY E 70-350 mm f/4.5-6.3 G OSS Telephoto Zoom Lens, Black 10289701
From sweeping landscapes to elusive wildlife, this Sony 70-350 mm telephoto zoom lens gives you the reach to capture it all. The wide zoom range is equivalent to 105-525 mm on a full-frame camera. With one aspherical and three ED glass elements, you'll get crisp, clear shots across the zoom range, even at super-telephoto lengths. Plus, the circular aperture design delivers smooth, creamy bokeh - perfect for portraits and isolating subjects.Good to know- Built-in Optical SteadyShot stabilisation keeps your images sharp and blur-free, even when zoomed right in- Sony's XD Linear Motor offers lightning-fast autofocus for capturing tricky subjects like birds or sports- The focus hold button is customisable, so can be used for functions like left/right eye select- The zoom lock prevents annoying lens creep when you're on the move
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E 70-350mm f4.5-6.3 G OSS Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL70350G.SYX
Sony E 70-350mm f4.5-6.3 G OSS Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£778.00
Shipping: Free
Sony E 70-350mm f/4.5-6.3 G OSS | APS-C, Zoom, Super Telephoto Lens (SEL70350G)
Product Description Sony SEL70350G E-mount APS-C 5x super-telephoto zoom G lens with up to 350mm reach (525mm equiv.), compact and lightweight design,
prodImage
£1,190.74
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:77 mm
Dimensions:L142 Millimetre
Weight:625 g
Optics
Optical Construction:19elements, 13groups
Minimum Aperture:F22 - F32
Maximum Aperture F:F4.5 - F6.3
Focal Length:70 mm - 350 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1.1 m
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL70350G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

24 Reviews

Latest
Absolutely amazing lens!
Autor: H H
|
15/06/2021
|
Pricey lens but worth getting it as it takes absolutely amazing photos.
amazing
Autor: parapia
|
14/06/2021
|
good pics
Excellent lens for the price
Autor: Futret
|
12/05/2021
|
Simple to use with good range
Excellent long range telephoto lens for Sony E-mount
Autor: Johno
|
27/04/2021
|
I already have the Sony 55-210 zoom and whilst it's not a bad lens, it's not that sharp and after seeing some pics taken with the 70-350G, I decided it was worth taking the plunge, especially as it was discounted by...View More Amazon and they offered a 12 month interest free spread of the cost.Mounted on my A6400 body, I've taken snaps of birds and other wildlife and am very pleased with the results so far and for wildlife shots, this lens makes the most sense with it's long reach (525mmView Less
Got a Sony APS-C camera get this..
Autor: Mr. T. B. Burke
|
04/04/2021
|
Was on the fence with this camera read reviews as I have adapted Canon lens on my Sony A6400 A6100. Took the gamble totally best gamble I made. Quality lens well built. But no good if image quality is average. This lens is not...View More average the image quality is superb!!!! Totally superb.... You got a Sony APS-C that s is a must buy.View Less
With reviews from

Sony SEL70350G Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 24 reviews
5
20
4
2
3
0
2
1

More from Sony

Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,574.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 4 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL35F14GM
£783.99
Sony SEL35F14GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL100M28GM
£1,399.00
Sony SEL100M28GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£799.00
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL-P1635G
£859.00
Sony SEL-P1635GCompare 3 Prices
Sony SEL16F18G
£841.00
Sony SEL16F18GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL50F14GM
£1,076.00
Sony SEL50F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL90M28G
£668.99
Sony SEL90M28GCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF 24-105 mm f/4L IS II USM
£750.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tamron SP 24-70 mm F2.8 Di VC USD G2
£776.28
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 24-70mm F2.8L II USM
£799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD DA 20-40 mm / 2.8-4 ED Limited DC WR
£719.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 18-120 mm F4.0 LM PZ WR
£714.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 150-500 mm F5-6.7 Di III VC VXD
£794.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tamron 16-30 mm F2.8 Di III VXD G2
£795.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax smc DA50-135/2.8 ED SDM
£699.90
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL70350G
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£778.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,190.74
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel