Pentax smc DA50-135/2.8 ED SDM

Price History
• Zoom Lens
• Optical Construction: 18elements, 14groups
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 100 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:5.9
• Weight: 685 g
• Angle of View: 31.5° - 11.9°
• Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: Pentax K
• Diameter: 76.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DA50-135/2.8 ED SDM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Pentax smc PENTAX-DA* 50-135mm f/2.8 ED (IF) SDM Lens PENTAXLENS005
Pentax smc PENTAX-DA* 50-135mm f/2.8 ED (IF) SDM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£699.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £699.90 / Unit
Pentax smc DA 50-135mm f/2.8 ED (IF) SDM Lens
Inner focussing Super fast autofocus through Ultrasonic technology Completely protected against spray and dust Metal bayonet mount Quick Focus for instant switching to manual focus control New "Super Protection" coating for protecting front lens element against dirt and grime
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:76.5 mm
Dimensions:L13.6 Millimetre
Weight:685 g
Optics
Optical Construction:18elements, 14groups
Minimum Focusing Distance:100 Centimetre
Magnification:1:5.9
Angle of View:31.5° - 11.9°
Properties
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Pentax K

Price History

1M 3M
Pentax smc DA50-135/2.8 ED SDM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

609 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars Still a performer. Even manually.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
Lens is so good I can't let it go. I even adapt it to my Nikon Z body to use with free-hand focus and rough guess aperture (mirrorless makes it possible) and the results on that larger sensor are stunning. On Pentax AF...View More bodies, it's simply one of the best they've ever produced. Hands-down. (and I have a LOT of Pentax glass from every era). Stellar piece of glass. Full stop.View Less
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
Lens is so good I can't let it go. I even adapt it to my Nikon Z body to use with free-hand focus and rough guess aperture (mirrorless makes it possible) and the results on that larger sensor are stunning. On Pentax AF...View More bodies, it's simply one of the best they've ever produced. Hands-down. (and I have a LOT of Pentax glass from every era). Stellar piece of glass. Full stop.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Lens doesnt work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/06/2023
|
Thought it was strange getting the lens for half off msrp, but it was being shipped from amazon so i took a chance. Lens arrives (late) and within seconds, i realize the lens' autofocus function doesnt work. Definitely...View More returning. Very disappointed that Amazon even tried to resell it.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Lens doesnt work
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
10/06/2023
|
Thought it was strange getting the lens for half off msrp, but it was being shipped from amazon so i took a chance. Lens arrives (late) and within seconds, i realize the lens' autofocus function doesnt work. Definitely...View More returning. Very disappointed that Amazon even tried to resell it.View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars Packaging.
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/04/2023
|
This expensive lens came in a thin jiffy bag. It does not focus fast and I believe it was damaged in shipment.
With reviews from

Pentax smc DA50-135/2.8 ED SDM Review Summary

4.4out of 5
Based on 609 reviews
5
460
4
55
3
22
2
32
1
40

More from Pentax

Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDM
£1,149.00
Pentax smc DA 300 mm / 4.0 ED [IF] SDMCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AW
£1,299.00
Pentax HD DA 16-50 mm F2.8 ED PLM AWCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WR
£383.38
Pentax smc DA 18-135 mm 3.5-5.6 WRCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 Macro
£599.00
Pentax smc DFA100 /2.8 MacroCompare 1 Prices
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 Limited
£439.00
Pentax HD DA 70 mm F2.4 LimitedCompare 3 Prices
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WR
£179.00
Pentax smc DA18-55 /3.5-5.6 AL WRCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 ALCompare 2 Prices
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW Teleconverter
£349.99
Pentax HD DA 1.4x AW TeleconverterCompare 1 Prices
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL Limited
£855.88
Pentax smc FA31 / 1.8 AL LimitedCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamron 25-200 mm F2.8-5.6 Di III VXD G2
£679.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 18-120 mm F4.0 LM PZ WR
£714.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 28-300 mm F4-7.1 Di III VC VXD
£665.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Tamron 16-30 mm F2.8 Di III VXD G2
£795.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujinon XF 18-135 mm F3.5-5.6 R LM OIS WR
£739.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 17-28 mm F2.8
£739.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM
£569.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-75 mm F2.8
£659.08
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax smc DA50-135/2.8 ED SDM
gwcameras
prodImage
£699.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £699.90 / Unit
AstroSky
prodImage
£789.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel