Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM

Manufacturer: Sigma
Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM
from £399.00to £699.006 offersManufacturer: Sigma
• Zoom Lens
• Optical Construction: 17elements, 12groups
• Focal Length: 18 mm - 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 28 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:4.3
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 810 g
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
GT Pro 18-35mm f/1.8 DC HSM Art Lens (Nikon) ACE-40484
Sigma 18-35mm f/1.8 DC HSM Art Lens (Nikon) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated retailer...
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 18-35mm F1.8 DC HSM Lens for Nikon - Black CA2612:6006948
Part of Sigma’s Art line of lenses The convenience of a zoom lens with a fast aperture of a fixed focal length Perfect for landscapes, portraits, still life and close-up photography Internal focusing and zooming allows for easier handling Designed specifically for APS-C sized sensors. USB Dock Compatibility To use USB Dock, the dedicated software “SIGMA Optimization Pro” is required. In order to operate the software, your computer needs the following operation environment
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 18-35mm F1.8 DC HSM Lens
Sigma 18-35mm F1.8 DC HSM Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£575.01
Shipping: Free
Sigma 18-35mm F1.8 DC HSM Lens: NIKON Fit 210955
Sigma 18-35mm F1.8 DC HSM Lens: NIKON Fit, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
SIGMA 18-35MM F1.8 DG HSM ART - Nikon F Mount
SIGMA 18-35MM F1.8 DG HSM ART - Nikon F Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA 18-35MM F1.8 DG HSM ART - Canon EF Mount
SIGMA 18-35MM F1.8 DG HSM ART - Canon EF Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78 mm
Dimensions:L121 Millimetre
Weight:810 g
Optics
Optical Construction:17elements, 12groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:18 mm - 35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:28 Centimetre
Magnification:1:4.3
Angle of View:76.5° - 44.2°
Properties
Weatherproof:No
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M
Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£311.99
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 34 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
£1,130.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN IICompare 4 Prices
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Sigma TC-1401Compare 6 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£600.10
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,079.00
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSM
£641.17
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSMCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Pentax HD DA 55-300 mm / 4.5-6.3 ED PLM WR RE
£399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 24-120mm 1:4G ED VR
£395.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony SEL-1670Z
£472.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 17-70 mm F2.8 Di III-A VC RXD
£404.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Sony SEL-P18105G
£390.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tamron 20-40 mm F/2.8 Di III VXD
£425.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix G Vario 12-60 mm F3.5-5.6
£313.68
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL18135
£429.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£569.00
Shipping: Free
the_phone_centre_nn1
prodImage
£575.01
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel