Samyang AF 24-70 mm F2.8

Price History
• Variable focal length range from 24 to 70 mm
• Compatible with Sony cameras with Sony FE mount
• Suitable for humid environments and increased dust
• Sharp focusing from 35 cm distance
• Dustand moisture-resistant, suitable for full-frame sensors
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 24-70 mm F2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 24-70mm F2.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE ZA0037:30000081
THE ALL-IN-ONE STANDARD ZOOM — Samyang combines outstanding image quality with unique lens features especially for video recordings with this 24-70mm F 2.8 zoom lens FOR THE HIGHEST DEMANDS — For lens enthusiasts, professional photographers, video content creators & commercial productions, this zoom lens offers the highest resolution quality, fast F2.8 - 22 aperture & powerful and quiet autofocus. Full frame view angle - 34.4˚/85.6˚/ APS-C - 23.4˚-61.7˚ VIDEO SPECIAL FEATURES - PAR-FOCAL for consistent sharpness, CINEMATIC VIDEO AF for smooth video recordings, LINEAR MF CONTROL for a feeling like manual focusing &, on request, a CINE KIT for quick system changes IMPRESSIVE FEATURES - The ergonomic aluminum housing with weather protection & programmable custom switch accommodates the complex construction of 17 lens elements in 14 groups. Video-optimized, quiet linear STM autofocus BOX CONTENTS - 1x Samyang AF 24-70mm F2.8 FE Sony E lens, 1x lens hood (removable), 2x protective covers (front and back), 1x transport and storage bag
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 24-70mm F2.8 FE MILC Standard zoom lens Black 362528
First Samyang Zoom Lens Equipped with Video Specialty A Versatile All-In-One Zoom Samyang AF 24-70mm F2.8 FE is Samyang's first Auto Focus Standard Zoom lens equipped with various functions optimized for video shooting that is different from other standard zoom lenses. Especially it features a par-focal function the focus position does not change even when users zooming in or out therefore it meets the needs of shooting for both stills and videos for various purposes. Among the 17 elements we used 9 special glasses and premium material is adopted for the barrel. And it features weather sealing on 7 different spots in order to protect the lens from light rain or dust. Also we use the Linear STM motor for a fast and accurate AF to respond to track shooting with eye recognition and face recognition. A Versatile All-In-One Zoom Meet Samyang's first All-In-One zoom lens the AF 24-70mm F2.8 FE celebrating the 50th year since its foundation! The AF 24-70mm F2.8 FE has several features optimized for video shooting to effectively capture the trend change of users who need the flexibility of not only photography but also video shooting. In addition to a zoom lens that reflects consumer needs for video shooting and video-specialized functions Samyang exclusive accessories allow users to further enjoy functions available on existing professional Cine lenses with this new Samyang zoom lens. Why the Samyang AF 24-70mm F2.8 FE is the 'All-In-One' zoom lens? 1. Optimized features not only for outstanding still images but also for video shooting 2. Standard zoom angle of view from wide-angle to short-telephoto 3. A bright maximum aperture of F2.8 throughout the entire zoom range 4. The weather-sealing design and the custom switch considering the user's shooting environment and convenience Zoom Lens Offering Stable Video Recording The AF 24-70mm F2.8 FE lens is optimized for video shooting. In a professional video recording environment that utilizes follow focus it provides a par-focal function that maintains focus on the subject when zooming in and out. The seamless focus control ring adopting the linear MF which allows focus change linearly in response to focus ring rotation enables more intuitive and accurate follow focus control compared to other electronic focus control rings. In addition the focus speed is smoothly controlled when shooting the video on the autofocus mode this lens provides a very stable video in which focus wobble is reduced. Customized Cine Kit for More Professional Video Shooting A Samyang Cine Kit consisting of focus gearing follow focus and tripod mount enables you to shoot professional video. With this Cine Kit you can easily exchange the shooting system such as the lens or the follow focus so it saves your time changing systems for shooting. This kit is designed considering the user's shooting environment so manoeuvrability is very good. For instance an additional accessory is usually needed to utilize the rod but a huge accessory like a cage is unnecessary when you have a Samyang Cine Kit. Enjoy the essential elements of video shooting at once with the Samyang Cine Kit! Excellent Resolution in All Areas of the Image This zoom lens delivers a 24-70mm (wide-angle to short-telephoto) angle of view and a bright maximum aperture of F2.8 throughout the entire zoom range as commonly utilized by full-frame camera users so it can be used for diverse photos such as landscapes portraits and snaps. In particular the optimum resolution is achieved through the optical design of 17 elements in 14 groups (2 ASP 1 H-ASP 3 HR and 3 ED). Take high-quality images with superior resolution in all areas of the image Impressive Background Blur and Bokeh with Bright F2.8 Aperture Bright aperture of the AF 24-70 F2.8 FE offers beautifully blurred background. The subject and background are effectively separated with shallow depth of field creating impressive images highlighting the subject. The 9-blade circular aperture contributes natural-l
prodImage
£872.45
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Variable focal length range from 24 to 70 mm
Compatible with Sony cameras with Sony FE mount
Suitable for humid environments and increased dust
Sharp focusing from 35 cm distance
Dustand moisture-resistant, suitable for full-frame sensors

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 24-70 mm F2.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMC
£209.99
Samyang 85 mm F1.4 AS IF UMCCompare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Tamron 28-75 mm F2.8 Di III VXD G2
£599.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Tamron 28-300 mm F4-7.1 Di III VC VXD
£665.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSM
£600.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 20-200 mm F3.5-6.3 DG
£602.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DC
£611.53
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 16-80 mm F4 R OIS WR
£538.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Pentax HD DA 16-85 mm F3.5-5.6 ED DC WR
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM
£568.81
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 24-70 mm F2.8
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£872.45
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel