Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM

Price History
• Standard lens
• Optical Construction: 15elements, 12groups
• Focal Length: 24 mm - 70 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 38 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 77 mm
• Weight: 600 g
• Horizontal Field of View: 29° - 74°
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM lens B00A2I1D56
Versatile 24-70mm zoom range. All-new optical design Ultra-low dispersion (UD) and super UD elements Fast f/2.8 max. aperture 0.38m close focus. Ultrasonic AF provides fast and near-silent focusing
prodImage
£568.81
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM lens
Versatile 24-70mm zoom range. All-new optical design Ultra-low dispersion (UD) and super UD elements Fast f/2.8 max. aperture 0.38m close focus. Ultrasonic AF provides fast and near-silent focusing
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:83.4 mm
Dimensions:L93 Millimetre
Weight:600 g
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Focusing:AF
Filter Thread :77 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:15elements, 12groups
Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:38 Centimetre
Horizontal Field of View:29° - 74°
Vertical Field of View:19° - 53°
Diagonal Field of View:35° - 84°

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

707 Reviews

Latest
Arrived almost as new
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
27/08/2024
|
Lens arrived in near perfect condition. Hardly any signs of use at all. No haze, fungus, or oil in the lens. Aperture is snappy. No internal dust at all. The original box was a little beat up and lacking some internal packaging,...View More but the lens arrived undamaged.View Less
Hi the Genuine Canon RC-6 Wireless Remote Control arrived safely today and works well .
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
25/05/2024
|
Excellent many thanks
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/05/2024
|
Excellent many thanks
Great Workhorse of a lens for the BMPCC4k with the metabones speed booster.
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
26/10/2023
|
Love this lens, the bluetooth feature on my iPhone to the Blackmagic camera control app for iris and white balance with the is lens for the bmpcc4k with the metabones speed booster. The Iris is able to go all the way to .9!!!!...View More :) wild!View Less
1.0 out of 5 stars The condition is bad!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
20/09/2023
|
The AF is not working, and the overall condition of the lens is very poor!!
With reviews from

Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 707 reviews
5
601
4
63
3
23
2
5
1
15

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 12 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STM
£390.00
Canon RF 35mm F1.8 IS Macro STMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 10 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 4 Prices
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USM
£1,224.00
Canon EF 70-200mm f/2.8L IS III USMCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM
£569.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 70-200 mm 1:4 G ED VR
£560.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 28-200 mm F2.8-5.6 Di III RXD
£552.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujinon XF 70-300 mm F4-5.6 R LM OIS WR
£588.32
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tamron 20-40 mm F/2.8 Di III VXD
£539.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 24-70 mm F2.8
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma 17-70 mm F2.8-4 DC Macro OS HSM
£495.11
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 28-75 mm F2.8 Di III VXD G2
£599.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon EF 24-70mm f/4L IS USM
Amazon EU
prodImage
£568.81
Shipping: Free
AstroSky
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel