Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DC

• Lens with an aperture of 1.8 across the entire zoom range
• Lighter and more compact than the previous model
• Minimal focus breathing for video recordings
• Compatible with Fujifilm X-Mount
• Material: metal and plastic
Show all product details
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£611.53
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
Best Price
Standard delivery in 3 working days
£611.53
Shipping: Free

12 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma L-Mount Gimbal camera Standard zoom lens Black 214969
With an F1.8 large aperture and exceptional image quality comparable to a prime lens across the entire zoom range. This zoom lens for APS-C mirrorless cameras pushes the boundaries of still and video expression.The Sigma 17-40mm F1.8 DC | Art builds upon the groundbreaking innovations of the Sigma 18-35mm F1.8 DC HSM | Art. which earned high acclaim as the world’s first F1.8 zoom lens in the photography and video industry. Thirteen years after its debut. this next-generation lens achieves not only superior optical performance but also a wider focal length of 17-40mm while reducing its weight by over 30%. This dramatically enhances the versatility of a large aperture standard zoom lens.In addition to the fast and quiet autofocus driven by the HLA (High-response Linear Actuator). the lens incorporates an inner zoom mechanism and minimal focus breathing. ensuring outstanding performance for both still photography and video production. Sigma. the pioneer that stunned the world with the first-ever F1.8 zoom lens. has once again revolutionized the history of large aperture zoom lenses with groundbreaking advancements.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£611.53
Shipping: Free
Sigma Sony E-mount Gimbal camera Standard zoom lens Black 214965
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£611.53
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Art 17-40 mm f/1.8 DC Standard Zoom Lens - for L-Mount, Black 10288282
Up your photography with this Sigma Art lens. With a focal length of 17 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful weddings. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast HLA motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 11-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. And the best part? It works with a range of full-frame mirrorless cameras, so that's a lot of options!Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 17 elements in 11 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- With both auto and manual focus options, it's super easy to get crisp, clear shots without any hassle- Its water and dust resistant, meaning you can keep shooting even in light drizzles- At 535 g, it's a lightweight all-round lens, that helps you explore your creative side
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Art 17-40 mm f/1.8 DC Standard Zoom Lens - for Canon, Black 10288283
Up your photography with this Sigma Art lens. With a focal length of 17 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful weddings. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast HLA motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 11-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. And the best part? It works with a range of full-frame mirrorless cameras, so that's a lot of options! Good to know - Enjoy top-notch photography - its 17 elements in 11 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations - With both auto and manual focus options, it's super easy to get crisp, clear shots without any hassle - Its water and dust resistant, meaning you can keep shooting even in light drizzles - At 560 g, it's a lightweight all-round lens, that helps you explore your creative side
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 17-40mm F1.8 DC Lens for Canon RF Mount
VERSATILE ZOOM: Ultra-wide to standard zoom range of 17-40mm ideal for landscape, architecture, and everyday photography FAST APERTURE: Bright F1.8 maximum aperture enables exceptional low-light performance and beautiful background blur LENS DESIGN: DC lens specifically optimised for APS-C format digital SLR cameras, delivering edge-to-edge sharpness FOCUSING: Internal focusing system allows for quick and quiet autofocus performance while maintaining compact size OPTICAL QUALITY: Advanced lens elements minimise distortion and chromatic aberrations throughout the zoom range
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 17-40mm F1.8 DC for Sony E barcode
VERSATILE ZOOM: Ultra-wide to standard zoom range of 17-40mm ideal for landscape, architecture, and everyday photography FAST APERTURE: Bright F1.8 maximum aperture enables exceptional low-light performance and beautiful background blur LENS DESIGN: DC lens specifically optimised for APS-C format digital SLR cameras, delivering edge-to-edge sharpness FOCUSING: Internal focusing system allows for quick and quiet autofocus performance while maintaining compact size OPTICAL QUALITY: Advanced lens elements minimise distortion and chromatic aberrations throughout the zoom range
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigma ART 17-40mm F1.8 DC MILC Full-frame lens Black 214972
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£611.53
Shipping: Free
Sigma Fujifilm X Mount Gimbal camera Standard zoom lens Black 214975
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£611.53
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Art 17-40 mm f/1.8 DC Standard Zoom Lens - for Fujifilm, Black 10288284
Up your photography with this Sigma Art lens. With a focal length of 17 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful weddings. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast HLA motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 11-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. And the best part? It works with a range of full-frame mirrorless cameras, so that's a lot of options!Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 17 elements in 11 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- With both auto and manual focus options, it's super easy to get crisp, clear shots without any hassle- Its water and dust resistant, meaning you can keep shooting even in light drizzles- At 530 g, it's a lightweight all-round lens, that helps you explore your creative side
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Art 17-40 mm f/1.8 DC Standard Zoom Lens - for Sony, Black 10288281
Up your photography with this Sigma Art lens. With a focal length of 17 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful weddings. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast HLA motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 11-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. And the best part? It works with a range of full-frame mirrorless cameras, so that's a lot of options!Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 17 elements in 11 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- With both auto and manual focus options, it's super easy to get crisp, clear shots without any hassle- Its water and dust resistant, meaning you can keep shooting even in light drizzles- At 525 g, it's a lightweight all-round lens, that helps you explore your creative side
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 17-40mm F1.8 DC Lens for FUJIFILM X Mount
VERSATILE ZOOM: Ultra-wide to standard zoom range of 17-40mm ideal for landscape, architecture, and everyday photography FAST APERTURE: Bright F1.8 maximum aperture enables exceptional low-light performance and beautiful background blur LENS DESIGN: DC lens specifically optimised for APS-C format digital SLR cameras, delivering edge-to-edge sharpness FOCUSING: Internal focusing system allows for quick and quiet autofocus performance while maintaining compact size OPTICAL QUALITY: Advanced lens elements minimise distortion and chromatic aberrations throughout the zoom range
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 17-40mm F1.8 DC Lens L-Mount barcode
VERSATILE ZOOM: Ultra-wide to standard zoom range of 17-40mm ideal for landscape, architecture, and everyday photography FAST APERTURE: Bright F1.8 maximum aperture enables exceptional low-light performance and beautiful background blur LENS DESIGN: DC lens specifically optimised for APS-C format digital SLR cameras, delivering edge-to-edge sharpness FOCUSING: Internal focusing system allows for quick and quiet autofocus performance while maintaining compact size OPTICAL QUALITY: Advanced lens elements minimise distortion and chromatic aberrations throughout the zoom range
prodImage
£859.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lens with an aperture of 1.8 across the entire zoom range
Lighter and more compact than the previous model
Minimal focus breathing for video recordings
Compatible with Fujifilm X-Mount
Material: metal and plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DC
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OS
£1,484.51
Sigma Sports 70-200 mm F2.8 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSM
£464.27
Sigma 105 mm F2.8 EX DG OS HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£503.36
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 12 Prices
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DN
£685.00
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG DNCompare 2 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DNCompare 27 Prices
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSM
£601.52
Sigma Art 24-105 mm F4 DG OS HSMCompare 2 Prices
Sigma Art 28 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£529.00
Sigma Art 28 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 1 Prices
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSM
£498.17
Sigma Art 35 mm F1.4 DG HSMCompare 8 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VR
£469.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Tamron 28-75 mm F2.8 Di III VXD G2
£599.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Samyang Schneider-Kreuznach AF 24-60 mm F2.8
£512.24
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF 70-300 mm F4.0-5.6 IS USM II
£629.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Pentax HD DA 16-85 mm F3.5-5.6 ED DC WR
£629.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 24-70 mm F2.8
£599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Tamron 17-28 mm 2.8 Di III RXD
£651.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Art 18-35 mm F1.8 DC HSM
£569.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 28-300 mm F4-7.1 Di III VC VXD
£665.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Art 17-40 mm F1.8 DC
prodImage
£611.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£611.53
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£779.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel