Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN

Manufacturer: Sigma
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
from £311.99to £764.0034 offersManufacturer: Sigma
• Lens
• Focal Length: 56 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 50 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:7.4
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 55 mm
• Weight: 280 g
• Optical Construction: 10elements, 6groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

34 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sigma 56mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens (Sony E) ACE-49491
Sigma 56mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens (Sony E) Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated...
prodImage
£311.99
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - L-Mount B08BHYXB2M
L-Mount Lens/APS-C Format 84mm (35mm Equivalent) Aperture Range: f/1.4 to f/16 One SLD Element, Two Aspherical Elements
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56 mm F1.4 DC DN for M4/3 B07JZB8FR3
Provides great bokeh thanks to its maximum opening of F1.4 A member of the High Performance Contemporary Line, with the latest SIGMA technologies Stunningly compact construction with high image quality that rivals the Art SIGMA line Dust-proof and splash-proof frame 9-sheet rounded diaphragm Maximum Magnifications - 1: 7.4
prodImage
£346.42
Shipping: Free
Sigma 351965 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary For Sony E, Black B07JZVP6R8
Provides great bokeh thanks to its maximum opening of F1.4 A member of the High Performance Contemporary Line, with the latest SIGMA technologies Stunningly compact construction with high image quality that rivals the Art SIGMA line Dust-proof and splash-proof frame, 9-sheet rounded diaphragm Note: the lens is not full frame and is for APS-C cameras Maximum magnification ratio : 1:7.4
prodImage
£353.57
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56 mm F1.4 DC DN for M4/3 B07JZB8FR3
Provides great bokeh thanks to its maximum opening of F1.4 A member of the High Performance Contemporary Line, with the latest SIGMA technologies Stunningly compact construction with high image quality that rivals the Art SIGMA line Dust-proof and splash-proof frame 9-sheet rounded diaphragm Maximum Magnifications - 1: 7.4
prodImage
£354.60
Shipping: Free
Sigma 351965 camera lens SLR Wide lens Black
Impressively Compact Construction With Image Quality Rivaling SIGMA's Art Line To achieve such a compact construction. lens design is considered based on the capabilities of the camera body function to correct peripheral light amount and distortion. Moreover. axial color aberration. which is difficult to eliminate by image processing. is efficiently corrected by incorporating an SLD glass element. A compactness and lightweight construction combined with superb image quality is achieved. Smooth AF Ideal For Video Shooting The combination of optical design for video AF and use of the stepping motor enables smooth and quiet autofocus. This lens is also compatible with the Sony E-mount Fast Hybrid AF. achieving precise AF tracking. By using the face recognition or eye AF functions of cameras. focus will continuously be on the face or the eye even if the subject moves during the shoot. A New Large-Aperture F1.4 Mid Tele Lens From The Contemporary Line Offering An Opportunity To Experience The Fun Of Shooting Wide Open With F1.4 Brightness The first of the series is the standard lens 30mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary. and the second is the wide-angle lens 16mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary. The third addition is this smallest mid-tele lens in its class. SIGMA 56mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary lens for Sony E-mount Mirrorless cameras. While retaining the compact. lightweight. and outstanding image quality concepts of the Contemporary line. thanks to SIGMA’s leading-edge technology. this lens provides the amount of bokeh and admirable brightness expected from F1.4 lenses even in the mid-tele range. This addition completes the large aperture series comprised of portable wide-angle. standard. and telephoto lenses. Designed To Minimize Flare And Ghosting From an early stage in the lens design process. flare and ghosting have been measured to establish an optical design resistant to strong incident light sources such as backlighting. SIGMA’s Super Multi-Layer Coating reduces flare and ghosting to help photographers produce sharp and high contrast images even in backlit conditions. The included lens hood can be attached to block out extraneous light. which can have a negative effect on rendering performance. The Only Three F1.4 AF Lens System For APS-C Sony E-mount Mirrorless Cameras The lens benefits from an open aperture of F1.4 to achieve sufficient amount of bokeh and admirable brightness even with APS-C size cameras which tend to have smaller bokeh effects compared to 35mm full size systems. Its compact and lightweight body is perfect for daily use. capable of capturing various scenes ranging from portraits to snapshots. as well as night view.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£409.42
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN | C. Canon RF MILC Standard lens Black 351972
Beautiful bokeh meets low-light performance in an ultra-compact. lightweight lens with incredible sharpness.For crop sensor mirrorless camerasSIGMA's DC DN lenses are made exclusively for mirrorless. and are designed primarily for use with crop sensor cameras. All DC DN lenses are available for Sony E-mount. Canon RF Mount. L-Mount and FUJIFILM X systems. while our 16mm. 30mm and 56mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary lenses are additionally available for Nikon Z. Canon EF-M. and Micro 4/3.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£409.42
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens (Sony E)-free delivery 351965
Sigma 56mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens (Sony E)-free delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£410.88
Shipping: Free
Base price: £410.88 / Unit
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount #351965 (UK Stock) BNIB
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Sony E Mount #351965 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.00 / Unit
GT Pro Sigma 56mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens (Fuji X) ACE-63924
Sigma 56mm f/1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens (Fuji X) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a...
prodImage
£419.99
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 56 mm f/1.4 DC DN Telephoto Prime Lens - for Canon, Black 10280552
Up your photography with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 56 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful wildlife shots. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast STM motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 10 elements in 6 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 290 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£439.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 56 mm f/1.4 DC DN Telephoto Prime Lens - for Fujifilm, Black 10280551
Up your photography with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 56 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful wildlife shots. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast STM motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out.Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 10 elements in 6 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 280 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN | C MILC Telephoto lens Black 351975
Smooth AF ideal for video shootingThe combination of optical design for video AF and use of the stepping motor enables smooth and quiet autofocus. This lens is also compatible with hybrid autofocus systems. achieving precise AF tracking. By using the face recognition or eye AF functions of cameras. focus will continuously be on the face or the eye even if the subject moves during the shoot.High-precision. rugged brass bayonet mountThe brass mount combines high precision with rugged construction. Its treated surfaces and enhanced strength contribute to the exceptional durability of the lens.Mount with Dust and Splash Resistant StructureThe mount features a special sealing* to make the lens an excellent choice in a wide variety of conditions.* Except for Canon EF-M mountImpressively compact construction with image quality rivaling SIGMA's Art line.To achieve such a compact construction. lens design is considered based on the capabilities of the camera body function to correct* peripheral light amount and distortion. Moreover. axial color aberration. which is difficult to eliminate by image processing. is efficiently corrected by incorporating an SLD glass element. A compactness and lightweight construction combined with superb image quality is achieved.* Limited to what the camera supports.Designed to minimize flare and ghostingFrom an early stage in the lens design process. flare and ghosting have been measured to establish an optical design resistant to strong incident light sources such as backlighting. SIGMA's Super Multi-Layer Coating reduces flare and ghosting to help photographers produce sharp and high contrast images even in backlit conditions. The included lens hood can be attached to block out extraneous light. which can have a negative effect on rendering performance.Rounded diaphragmThe 9-blade rounded diaphragm creates an attractive blur in the out-of-focus areas of the image.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£409.42
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56 mm f/1.4 (C) AF DC DN Lens for Canon EF-M B07YM1LHNJ
The stepper motor ensures progressive and quiet autofocus. Water and dust proof design. The large standard lens hood eliminates side rays. Designed to minimise flare and ghost images. "Made in Japan” with incredible craftsmanship.
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
56mm F 1.4 DC DN for RF Mount B0DNKF79MC
Designed for crop sensor mirrorless Ultra-fast F1.4 maximum aperture Quiet and fast stepping motor
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm f1.4 AF DC DN Contemporary lens Fujifilm X Mount 351965
Sigma 56mm f1.4 AF DC DN Contemporary lens Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.00 / Unit
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens - Fujifilm X Mount
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN | C Lens - Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Canon RF Mount #351972 (UK Stock) BNIB
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens Canon RF Mount #351972 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.00 / Unit
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fuji X Mount #351975 (UK Stock) BNIB 351965
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fuji X Mount #351975 (UK Stock) BNIB, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £419.00 / Unit
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Fujifilm X
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Fujifilm X, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£419.00
£423.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Micro Four Thirds 351963
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens for Micro Four Thirds, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount
The lens combines compactness and lightness with a brightness of F1.4. Fast and quiet autofocus thanks to the adoption of a stepper motor. Sharper images even in critical light conditions thanks to the super multi-layer coating of the lenses. Built in Japan with skilled craftsmanship.
prodImage
£421.13
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm F1.4 L-Mount Lens DC DN C
Sigma 56mm F1.4 L-Mount Lens DC DN C, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£435.95
£437.94
Shipping: £1.99
with shipping: £1.99
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Fujifilm X Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - L-Mount 351969
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - L-Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Canon RF Mount
Sigma 56mm f1.4 DC DN Contemporary Lens - Canon RF Mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£449.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN | C For Nikon Z Mount 085126351731
56mm F1.4 DC DN | Contemporary. While retaining the compact, lightweight, and outstanding image quality concepts of the Contemporary line, thanks to SIGMA’s leading-edge technology, this lens provides the amount of bokeh and admirable brightness expected from F1.4 lenses even in the mid-tele range.
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN | C For Nikon Z Mount 085126351731
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
SIGMA Contemporary 56 mm f/1.4 DC DN Standard Zoom Lens - for Sony, Black 10280550
Up your photography with this Sigma Contemporary lens. With a focal length of 56 mm, it's perfect for capturing stunning portraits or beautiful weddings. Your videos will be super smooth, thanks to its quiet and fast STM motor, and it's so light that it's ideal for vlogging or gimbal shooting. Its multi-layer coating helps reduce flare and ghosting, keeping your images razor-sharp. And the 9-blade design gives you that soft, blurred background to make your subject stand out. Good to know- Enjoy top-notch photography - its 10 elements in 6 groups eliminate distortions and aberrations- Weather sealing means you can keep shooting even in light drizzle- At just 280 g, it's light and compact, so it fits easily in your camera bag
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£459.00
Shipping: Free
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Nikon Z
Sigma 56mm F1.4 DC DN Contemporary - Nikon Z, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£459.00
£463.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:66.5 mm
Dimensions:L59.5 Millimetre
Weight:280 g
Optics
Optical Construction:10elements, 6groups
Focal Length:56 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:50 Centimetre
Magnification:1:7.4
Properties
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :55 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sigma

Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DC
£443.59
Sigma Contemporary 18-50 mm F2.8 DCCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OS
£1,999.00
Sigma Sports 60-600 mm F4.5-6.3 DG DN OSCompare 3 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN II
£1,126.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm 1:2.8 DG DN IICompare 5 Prices
Sigma TC-1401
£159.00
Sigma TC-1401Compare 6 Prices
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DN
£600.10
Sigma Contemporary 10-18mm F2.8 DC DNCompare 16 Prices
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSM
£1,089.00
Sigma Art 24-70 mm F2.8 DG OS HSMCompare 4 Prices
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DN
£939.00
Sigma Art 85 mm F1.4 DG DNCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
£289.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pentax smc FA50 /1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sirui 50 mm F1.8
£308.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£298.08
Compare Prices
3 offers
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL85F18
£328.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
prodImage
£311.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£329.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£346.42
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£353.57
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel