Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 85 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 425 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EF 85mm f/1.8 USM DUN-CANON-5543
Product Dimensions 4.1 x 3.5 x 3.5 inches Item Weight 2.09 pounds ASIN B074VQ6SGM Item model number ?2519A012 Customer Reviews 4.8 out of 5...
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Ef 85Mm F1.8 Usm
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EF 85mm f/1.8 USM 85mm Lens 2519A003
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:75 mm
Dimensions:L71.5 Millimetre
Weight:425 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:85 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:No
Number of Aperture Blades:8
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:Ultrasonic Motor (USM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

865 Reviews

Latest
In love with it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Like I expected it does what it's made for. Shoot gorgeous pictures.
In love with it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
In love with it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
In love with it
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/02/2024
|
Great lens for portraits
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
Portrait lens gives great effects
With reviews from

Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM Review Summary

4.8out of 5
Based on 865 reviews
5
737
4
90
3
16
2
9
1
13

More from Canon

Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USM
£1,630.00
Canon RF 200-800 mm F6.3-9 IS USMCompare 6 Prices
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USM
£516.99
Canon RF 100-400 mm F5.6-8 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USM
£1,149.98
Canon EF 100-400mm f/4.5-5.6L IS II USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USM
£883.77
Canon RF 24-105 mm f/4L IS USMCompare 7 Prices
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,689.98
Canon RF 70-200 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USM
£790.00
Canon RF 24-240 mm F4-6.3 IS USMCompare 9 Prices
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,379.00
Canon RF 15-35 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USM
£1,982.99
Canon RF 100-500 mm F4.5-7.1L IS USMCompare 8 Prices
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USM
£949.99
Canon RF 100 mm F2.8 L Macro IS USMCompare 5 Prices
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USM
£1,799.00
Canon RF 24-70 mm F2.8L IS USMCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£319.77
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£324.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
£322.84
Compare Prices
6 offers
Pentax smc FA50 /1.4
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL-35F28Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
TTArtisan 90 mm F1.25
£359.40
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£330.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel