Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 29 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 210 g
• Optical Construction: 10elements, 8groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang AF 35mm F1.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE WA0969:21002323
Great performance: Fast and quiet autofocus (LSTM) for precise sharpness, 10 high-quality lens elements for vivid colours and high contrasts, UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) coating against lens flares as well as 9 aperture blades for a particularly beautiful bokeh and a close focusing distance of only 29 cm for one-time shots from a short distance Custom Switch allows different settings to be used which can be defined via the Samyang Lens Station, available separately..Max focal length: 35.0 millimeters With comprehensive accessories: lens hood, lens cap, bayonet protective cap, storage case, instructions (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35mm F1.8 Autofocus Lens for Sony FE B08HN3558W
Great performance: Fast and quiet autofocus (LSTM) for precise sharpness, 10 high-quality lens elements for vivid colours and high contrasts, UMC (Ultra Multi Coating) coating against lens flares as well as 9 aperture blades for a particularly beautiful bokeh and a close focusing distance of only 29 cm for one-time shots from a short distance Custom Switch allows different settings to be used which can be defined via the Samyang Lens Station, available separately..Max focal length: 35.0 millimeters With comprehensive accessories: lens hood, lens cap, bayonet protective cap, storage case, instructions (English language not guaranteed)
prodImage
£319.77
Shipping: Free
Samyang AF 35mm F1.8 FE MILC Black 359864
Autofocus full frame compact fast aperture wide-angle lens - Sony FE Mount TINY BUT ALL-AROUND E Mount AF Auto Focus Light Weight Compact Size Aspheric lens 9 Aperture Blades This lightweight F1.8 lens is specifically designed for 3 main targets: street photographers vloggers and Instagrammers who are looking for a compact lens with high-quality output. The new lens provides outstanding corner-to-corner image quality from a maximum F1.8 aperture and its quiet autofocus and tenacious tracking performance make it a great choice for both stills and movie shooting. LARGE F1.8 APERTURE FOR THE MOST LOVED 35MM FOCAL LENGTH 35mm is one of the most loved focal lengths of all time for its versatility from indoors to landscapes and even portraits. It frames the background and subject perfectly with a wide enough angle of view. Also a large F1.8 finds a perfect balance between portability and image quality. The wide aperture lets in more lights creating a sharp and high-resolution image with fast shutter speed to capture every moment. FULL-FRAME PERFORMANCE IN ULTRA-COMPACT SIZE & LIGHTWEIGHT Weighing in at just 210g/7.4oz and measuring 65mm/2.55in in diameter by 63.5mm/2.5in in length; this new lens sets a new standard for portability as a Samyang Tiny Series lens. It supports full-frame mirrorless cameras in Sony E mount with outstanding image quality throughout the corner to corner of the image. It makes an ideal lens for street photographers vloggers and Instagrammers who expect a high-resolution image from a portable lens. Its optical construction including an aspherical element to suppress aberration and deliver high resolution throughout the entire image frame. ENABLES BEAUTIFUL BOKEH WITH 9-CIRCULAR BLADES 9-blade circular aperture delivers amazingly beautiful and soft bokeh. VERSATILE CONTROL AND HANDLING FOR A WIDE RANGE OF IMAGING WITH THE CUSTOM SWITCH Equipped with the Custom Switch shooting and operation are more intuitive and simple. You can easily select various functions such as Aperture Control Mode or MF Mode from the Switch and enjoy the shooting mode that suits your personal preference. More functions will be added through firmware updates in the future. FAST QUIET AND ACCURATE AUTO FOCUS WITH EXCELLENT TRACKING FOR VIDEOS AS WELL AS STILLS Now Autofocus needs to consider not only how more accurately and quickly it captures images but also how quiet and smooth it is. Thanks to the newly researched and developed Linear STM (Stepping Motor) a larger and heavier focus lens group can be controlled more quietly and precisely providing excellent image quality in photos and videos. WEATHER SEALING FOR PROTECTION FROM EXTERNAL INFLUENCES This new Tiny Series lens the AF 35mm F1.8 FE features weather sealing for 4 spots to protect from light dust rain and snow and provide the ability to capture stunning images in less than perfect conditions. • Autofocus full frame compact fast aperture wide-angle lens - Sony FE Mount • Optimised for use with full-frame Sony E-mount cameras • The compact size and light weight of this prime provides great mobility and convenience for shooting a wide range of subjects from everyday reportage (indoor and outdoor) to food photography cityscapes landscapes and more • Provides outstanding corner-to-corner image quality even wide-open • Its quiet autofocus and tenacious tracking performance make it a great choice for both still and video shooting • Weather-sealing protects from dust light rain and snow • AF/MF switch enables you to be in full control and capture the finest details • Closest Focusing Distance: 0.29m (0.95ft) • Diagonal Angle of View: Full Frame: 63.6?? / APS: C 43.8?? • Dimensions: 63.5 mm / 2.5 in • Filter Size: Φ58.0mm • Lens Construction: 10 Elements in 8 Groups • Maximum Aperture: F1.8 • Minimum Aperture: F22 • Mount Type: Sony FE • No. Diaphragm Blades: 9 • Weight: 210g / 7.4oz
prodImage
£394.41
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:65 mm
Dimensions:L63.5 Millimetre
Weight:210 g
Features
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :58 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:10elements, 8groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:29 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Compare Prices
27 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£269.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
£322.84
Compare Prices
7 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4D
£339.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 80 Optic
£378.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£356.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£319.00
Shipping: Free
Amazon EU
prodImage
£319.77
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£394.41
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel