Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4D

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 230 g
• Optical Construction: 7elements, 6groups
• Diameter: 64.5 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon AF NIKKOR 50mm f/1.4D Lens 1902
Lens Construction: Elements / Groups: 7 / 6 Closest Marked Focusing Distance [m]: 0.45.Dimensions (approx.) (from the camera lens mounting flange) 64.5 x 42.5mm Maximum angle of view in DX-format : 31.30 degrees , maximum angle of view in FX-format : 46 degrees with the maximum reproduction ratio of 0.15x
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF NIKKOR 50mm f/1.4D Lens 1902
Features Lens Construction: Elements / Groups: 7 / 6 Closest Marked Focusing Distance [m]: 0.45.Dimensions (approx.) (from the camera lens...
prodImage
£405.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:64.5 mm
Dimensions:L42.5 Millimetre
Weight:230 g
Features
Image Stabilizer:No
Filter Thread :52 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:7elements, 6groups
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

32 Reviews

Latest
This works great with any Nikon SLR, DSLR (FX) and Mirrorless(FX)
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
28/11/2022
|
I've read a lot of comments about not being able to use AF with this lens.... well you can. The AF function just does not lock when you are perfectly in focus. The camera will indicate that you are in focus, usually with a...View More filled circle. I think it's best to focus at f1.2 b/c if you get the camera to indicate that you're in focus at f1.2 (which all Nikon FX DSLR's and FX Mirrorless cameras will do) then you know it's in focus b/c of the razor thin depth of field. If it'sView Less
Best 50mm ever made
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
26/06/2022
|
I film on a RED Gemini and shoot photos on a Nikon Z9. Although I bought the lens for film. It’s a manual lens, no auto focus but the manual focus ring is buttery smooth with a longer focus throw than new lenses. On the RED...View More Gemini this thing is a B-Roll monster. I do a lot of sports documentary and BTS at professional sporting events and this lens is always on my packing list. Super sharp, great color and contrast. The lens has character and gives a great image.View Less
f1.4
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
18/12/2021
|
Love how fast the lens is!
5.0 out of 5 stars A manual lens delicacy isolating goodies by its narrow depth of
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
07/09/2020
|
It is a 40 year manual lens with no plastic with a silk-smooth exact focussing stil sold by NIKON as the only f 1.2 50mm lens with a wonderful bouque'Ideal for experimentation on keeping the foreground sharp and background...View More soft or vise versa. It is magic for lowlight photography (see) and filming taking care its extreme narrow depth of field at f 1.2. Tacksharp at f 2.0.View Less
Great lens
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
22/05/2020
|
Lens looks brand new, no issues
With reviews from

Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4D Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 32 reviews
5
25
4
3
2
1
0

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 3 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,483.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 10 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£1,040.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 3 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 SCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 11 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£628.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£676.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 5 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VR
£469.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-200 mm F4-6.3 VRCompare 9 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£356.08
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-35F28Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8 P
£278.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 80 Optic
£378.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Compare Prices
27 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4D
AstroSky
prodImage
£339.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£405.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel