Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G

Price History
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 35 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 30 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:6.3
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 52 mm
• Weight: 200 g
• Optical Construction: 8elements, 6groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
NIKON AF-S 35MM F1.8G DX
The Nikon DX AF-S Nikkor 35mm f/1.8G lens is compatible with any Nikon Dslr camera. The maximum aperture of f/1.8 is ideal for shooting in low-light...
prodImage
£134.27
Shipping: Free
Lowest total price
Nikon AF-S DX 35MM F1.8G Lens
DESCRIPTION The AF-S DX NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G is optimised to produce stunning images with our DX-format DSLRs, delivering a quality that you'd...
prodImage
£134.27
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S DX 35mm f/1.8G Lens JAA132DA
Nearly as versatile as a prime lens can be, the AF-S DX NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G from Nikon is a 52.5mm-equivalent lens for DX-format cameras, and is characterized by its sleek form factor, normal field of view, and bright f/1.8 maximum aperture. The fast design of the lens suits working in difficult lighting conditions and also enables improved control over depth of field for isolating subjects and working with selective focus techniques. The optical design incorporates one aspherical element, which helps to control distortion and spherical aberrations in order to produce notable sharpness and clarity. A Super Integrated Coating has also been applied to individual elements and controls lens flare and ghosting for greater contrast and color accuracy when working in bright and backlit conditions. Complementing the optics is a Silent Wave Motor, which enables fast, near-silent autofocus performance along with full-time manual focus override, to benefit both stills and video recording. {Key Features} - F-Mount Lens/DX Format - 52.5mm (35mm Equivalent) - Aperture Range: f/1.8 to f/22 - One Aspherical Element - Super Integrated Coating - Silent Wave Motor AF System - Rounded 7-Blade Diaphragm {Box Contents} - Nikon AF-S DX NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G Lens - 52mm snap-on front lens cap LC-52 - Rear lens cap LF-1 - Bayonet hood HB-46 - Flexible lens pouch CL-0913
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S DX 35mm f/1.8G Lens
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Lens Nikkor AF-S DX 35 mm f/1.8G ED, Black [Nital Card: 4 Year Warranty] CC018208021833
Wide-opening lens in DX format from 35 mm (equivalent to the size of 35 mm: 52.5 mm) Maximum diaphragm opening equal to f/1.8 Silent Wave motor for quick and quiet autofocus Optical design advanced for an exceptional clarity at the edges and in corners. Box contents: AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm f/1.8G ED, front lens cap for pictures from 52 mm LC-52, rear lens cap LF-1, bayonet lens hoods HB-46, soft case for CL-0913 lens
prodImage
£189.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Lowest total price
Nikon Nikon AF-S DX 35mm f/1.8G Black ACE-1867
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35mm 1:18G Lens35mm wide aperture lens with high-quality optics and compact dimensions designed for use with Nikon DX format...
prodImage
£134.27
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S DX NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G Lens with Auto Focus for Nikon DSLR Cameras
prodImage
£144.53
Shipping: Free
Nikon AF-S DX NIKKOR 35mm f/1.8G Lens with Auto Focus for Nikon DSLR Cameras
F Mount Lens/DX Format 52.5mm (35mm Equivalent) Aperture Range: f/1.8 to 22 Silent Wave Motor AF System Rear Focusing; Manual Focus Override
prodImage
£199.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Lens Nikkor AF-S DX 35 mm f/1.8G ED, Black [Nital Card: 4 Year Warranty]
Wide-opening lens in DX format from 35 mm (equivalent to the size of 35 mm: 52.5 mm) Maximum diaphragm opening equal to f/1.8 Silent Wave motor for quick and quiet autofocus Optical design advanced for an exceptional clarity at the edges and in corners. Box contents: AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm f/1.8G ED, front lens cap for pictures from 52 mm LC-52, rear lens cap LF-1, bayonet lens hoods HB-46, soft case for CL-0913 lens
prodImage
£213.27
£363.27
Shipping: £150.00
with shipping: £150.00
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:70 mm
Dimensions:L52.5 Millimetre
Weight:200 g
Optics
Optical Construction:8elements, 6groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:35 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:30 Centimetre
Magnification:1:6.3
Angle of View:44°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:7
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon F
Filter Thread :52 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£628.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 8 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,483.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 S
£1,320.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-70 mm f/2.8 SCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£1,040.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 S
£676.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 24-120 mm F4 SCompare 5 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon RF 50mm F1.8 STM
£135.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.8D
£136.19
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lensbaby Sol 45
£149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Lensbaby Sweet 50 Optic
£120.73
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony SEL50F18F
£119.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
TTArtisan 50 mm F0.95
£137.40
Compare Prices
10 offers
Pentax smc DA 35mm f/2.4 AL
£118.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S DX Nikkor 35 mm 1:1.8 G
prodImage
£134.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£134.27
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£175.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£179.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel