Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS

• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 65 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 62 mm
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Focusing: MF
• Dimensions: L67.5 Millimetre
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang 85mm F1.8 ED UMC CS Lens for Sony-E Cameras,Black,22514
Fixed focal length 85mm lens for Sony E mount cameras with APS-C sensor, 62mm filter thread, high intensity F1.8 - F22, manual focusing, close focus distance 65cm, weight 405g, length 8cm For mirrorless Sony cameras with APS-C sensor, ideal for Sony Alpha 6500, Alpha 6300, Alpha 6100, Alpha 6000, Alpha 5100, Alpha 5000 9 elements in 7 groups, 1x high-breaking HR lens, 1x ED (extra-low dispersion) lens, UMC (ultra-multi-coating) multi-layer coating, prevents chromatic aberrations and ghosting High contrast, excellent image quality, beautifully graduated backgrounds, for portrait, close, food and landscape shots, as well as snapshots of all kinds. Box contents: 1x Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 Sony E lens, 1x sun visor, 1x lens cap, 1x protective cap for connection thread, 1x instructions (cannot guarantee instructions are in English)
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS Sony E-Mount Lens - Prime/Fixed Lens Black 22514
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS Sony E-Mount Lens - Prime/Fixed Lens Black, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.00 / Unit
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Dimensions:L67.5 Millimetre
Features
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:MF
Filter Thread :62 mm
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:65 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CS
£202.99
Samyang 12 mm F2.0 NCS CSCompare 10 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£433.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£260.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Samyang AF 85 mm F1.8 P
£283.44
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Contemporary 56 mm F1.4 DC DN
£316.00
Compare Prices
25 offers
Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£319.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang AF 35 mm F1.8 P
£278.63
Compare Prices
5 offers
Samyang AF 45 mm 1.8
£299.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S 50 mm F1.8
£322.84
Compare Prices
8 offers
Tamron 20 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£241.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL85F18
£269.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon AF Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4D
£339.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
carmarthencameras
prodImage
£299.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £299.00 / Unit
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel