Sony SEL85F18

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony SEL85F18
from £328.99to £499.007 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 80 Centimetre
• Image Stabilizer: Yes
• Filter Thread : 67 mm
• Weight: 371 g
• Optical Construction: 8elements, 9groups
• Minimum Aperture: F22
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL85F18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony SEL85F18 E Mount Full Frame 85 mm F1.8
Affordable large-aperture, high-quality prime-lens, ideal for portraits ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass reduces chromatic aberration , Minimum...
prodImage
£328.99
Shipping: Free
Sony 85mm f/1.8 Full-Frame E-Mount Prime Lens – Ideal for Portraits, Weddings, and Shallow Depth-of-Field Shots B06VTFTZ17
FAST TELEPHOTO PRIME LENS:The SEL85F182B.SYX delivers outstanding sharpness and background separation with its classic 85mm focal length—ideal for portraits, events, and artistic photography requiring depth and subject isolation BRIGHT F1.8 APERTURE:The wide maximum aperture provides excellent low-light capability and allows for beautifully soft, defocused backgrounds (bokeh), emphasizing your subject with stunning clarity and contrast ED GLASS ELEMENT:Incorporates Extra-low Dispersion (ED) glass to effectively minimize chromatic aberration, ensuring superior image resolution, edge-to-edge sharpness, and accurate color reproduction CIRCULAR 9-BLADE APERTURE:Designed with a rounded nine-blade diaphragm to produce smooth, natural bokeh and highlight rendering—perfect for creating a professional, cinematic look LINEAR MOTOR FOR PRECISE, QUIET FOCUSING:Employs an advanced linear motor system for fast, accurate, and near-silent autofocus performance—ideal for both still photography and video recording MINIMUM FOCUS DISTANCE: Focuses as close as 0.8 m, enabling detailed close-up portraits and product shots with beautiful subject isolation INCLUDED ACCESSORIES: LENS MODEL: SEL-85F18 ; LENS HOOD (MODEL ALC-SH150): Reduces flare and protects the front element ; FRONT LENS CAP (MODEL ALC-F67S) and REAR LENS CAP (MODEL ALC-R1EM): Provide full protection when the lens is not in use
prodImage
£378.80
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 85mm F1.8 (SEL85F18)
SEL85F18 is the ideal choice for portrait photography, as nothing compares to the sharpness and smooth bokeh of a medium-range prime telephoto lens.
prodImage
£414.98
Shipping: Free
Sony FE 85mm f1.8 Full Frame E-mount Lens SEL85F18
Sony FE 85mm f1.8 Full Frame E-mount Lens, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
Sony SEL-85F18 Portrait Lens Fixed Focal 85mm F1.8 Full Frame Suitable for A7, ZV-E10, A6000 and Nex Series, E-Mount) Black & NPFZ100.CE Z Series Rechargeable Battery Pack - Black B07XRGH6VF
Product 1: Affordable large-aperture, high-quality prime-lens, ideal for portraits Product 1: ED (Extra-low Dispersion) glass reduces chromatic aberration , Minimum focus distance: 80 cm. Product 1: 9 blades circular aperture unit, dust and moisture resistant design;Minimum focus distance 0.8 m (2.63 ft); Maximum Magnification ratio (x) 0.13; Filter Diameter (mm) 67 Product 1: Double linear motor system for fast, precise and quiet AF with a customizable focus hold button Product 2: Dimensions (W × H × D): Approx. 38.7 x 22.7 x 51.7 mm (1 9/16 x 29/32 x 2 1/8 inches) Product 2: Weight: Approx. 83 g (3.0 oz.) Product 2: Capacity: 7.2V / 16.4Wh (2280mAh) Product 2: Sony NP-FZ100 Z-series Rechargeable Battery Pack
prodImage
£443.80
£448.29
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Sony FE 85mm f1.8 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery SEL85F18
Sony FE 85mm f1.8 Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£479.00
Shipping: Free
SONY FE 85 mm f/1.8 Standard Prime Lens, Black 10163059
Lightweight and compact, the Sony FE 85 mm f/1.8 Standard Prime Lens is a great lens for sharp portraits with a natural-looking bokeh. You get sharp corner-to-corner resolution thanks to an ED glass which helps minimize chromatic aberration. For portraits, you can take advantage of the 9-blade circular aperture for smooth bokeh behind your subject. Reliable AF (autofocus) makes accurate subject tracking easier - especially important when working with the narrow depth of field available at the wide f/1.8 aperture. The motor system is precise and quiet which makes it great for filming as well.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78 mm
Dimensions:L82 Millimetre
Weight:371 g
Optics
Optical Construction:8elements, 9groups
Minimum Aperture:F22
Maximum Aperture F:F1.8
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:80 Centimetre
Properties
Weatherproof:Yes
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:Yes
Focusing:AF, MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Filter Thread :67 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony SEL85F18
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Sony

Sony SELP1020G
£679.00
Sony SELP1020GCompare 2 Prices
Sony SEL70200GM2
£1,539.99
Sony SEL70200GM2Compare 6 Prices
Sony SEL200600G
£1,299.00
Sony SEL200600GCompare 8 Prices
Sony SEL24F14GM
£1,159.00
Sony SEL24F14GMCompare 1 Prices
Sony SEL1635GM2
£1,813.00
Sony SEL1635GM2Compare 1 Prices
Sony SEL20TC
£499.00
Sony SEL20TCCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL14F18GM
£819.99
Sony SEL14F18GMCompare 4 Prices
Sony SEL50F18F
£169.00
Sony SEL50F18FCompare 6 Prices
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GM
£1,899.00
Sony FE 12-24 mm F2.8 GMCompare 6 Prices
Sony SEL-55F18Z
£548.00
Sony SEL-55F18ZCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF85 1/1.8 USM
£329.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sigma Art 30 mm F1.4 DC HSM
£329.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.8 ED UMC CS
£299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 85 mm 1:1.8G
£345.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujinon XF 50 mm F2 R WR
£379.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sirui 50 mm F1.8
£308.74
Compare Prices
5 offers
Viltrox AF 50 mm F1.8
£355.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Pentax smc FA 35 mm F2.0 AL
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL-35F28Z
£359.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony SEL85F18
prodImage
£328.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£378.80
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£414.98
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£429.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel