Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4

Price History
• Lens
• Focal Length: 85 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 1.1 m
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 72 mm
• Weight: 730 g
• Optical Construction: 9elements, 7groups
• Number of Aperture Blades: 8
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 Manual Focus Lens for Nikon Z NEW & BOXED
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 Manual Focus Lens for Nikon Z NEW & BOXED, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£217.55
Shipping: Free
NEW Samyang MF 85mm f1.4 lens in Canon EOS Full frame RF mount SA3603
NEW Samyang MF 85mm f1.4 lens in Canon EOS Full frame RF mount, Cameras & Photography > Lenses & Filters > Lenses
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 RF MILC Black F1211213101
MF 85mm F1.4 RFNow you can meet the MF 85mm F1.4. which has been a long beloved for its watercolor-like bokeh and vivid colors. for Canon RF Mount. Enjoy your photography for a long time even in low light condition with a lighter body and a brighter aperture.RF mount lens for Beautiful BokehThe MF 85mm F1.4 RF with a total of 9 elements in 7 groups. A H-ASP lens minimizes various aberrations and maximizes the image quality and contrast from center to corner even when using a wide open aperture. Applied ultra-multi-coating for low reflectivity and excellent contrast and enables high transmittance of light while minimizing flare and ghost effects. This lens is recognized as the optimal lens for beautiful bokeh with exceptional performance at wide open apertures.Manual telephoto lens for RF mountThe MF 85mm F1.4 RF produces incredible. vivid colors and soft pleasing out-of-focus areas. providing the tool creative photographers dream of.8 curved blades. giving a near-circular apertureWith the round-shaped aperture with 8 curved blades. the MF 85mm F1.4 RF creates a soft mood in your photographs with beautiful bokeh. especially in shots of portrait and city lights where the background is out of focus.Adopted special optic lenses for crystal resolutionThe use of H-ASP lens for minimizing distortion extremely and various aberrations in high resolution. Flare and ghost effects are also well-controlled by ultra-multi-coating technology from Samyang.Weather sealing for protection from light rain and snowThe MF 85mm F1.4 RF applied weather sealing for protection from light rain and snow. This presents stability to the users and effectively protects the lens.Bright aperture of F1.4The MF 85mm F1.4 RF is designed with an F1.4 bright aperture and is perfect for low light photography. particularly in portraits. Its soft bokeh does not distract from the main subject.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£268.32
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 Manual Focus Lens for Nikon Z
FIRST-CLASS PORTRAIT LENS - Bright and compact 85mm F1.4 portrait lens, excellent image quality, internal focusing, aluminum housing, 740g weight, weather protection on bayonet, precise manual focus thanks to smooth focusing ring F1.4 HIGH LIGHT APERTURE, DREAM BOKEH - F1.4 aperture ensures short exposure times in low light, balanced bokeh with round highlights thanks to 8 aperture blades, UMC coating, 9 lenses in 7 groups FITS - Nikon Z Cameras such as Nikon Z 6II, Nikon Z 7II, Nikon Z 5, Nikon Z 50, Nikon Z 6, Nikon Z 7 DETAILS - focal length 85mm, full frame: 28.3°, APS-C 19.1°, light intensity F1.4, lenses/groups: 9/7, minimum focusing distance 1.1m, 8 D-blades aperture, coating: UMC, filter Ø 72 mm, lens Ø 78 mm, aluminum housing, length 102.7 mm, weight 740 g DELIVERY CONTENT - Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 Z for Nikon Z black, 1x lens hood, 2x protective covers (lens and bayonet), 1x lens protective bag, 1x manual and warranty documents DE/EN
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 RF MILC Black 360005
Samyang MF 85mm F1.4 Canon RF - 7662 The MF 85mm F1.4 with a total of 9 elements in 7 groups. A H-ASP lens minimizes various aberrations and maximizes the image quality and contrast from center to corner even when using a wide open aperture. Applied ultra-multi-coating for low reflectivity and excellent contrast and enables high transmittance of light while minimizing flare and ghost effects. This lens is recognized as the optimal lens for beautiful bokeh with exceptional performance at wide open apertures. ADOPTED SPECIAL OPTIC LENSES FOR CRYSTAL RESOLUTION The use of H-ASP lens for minimizing distortion extremely and various aberrations in high resolution. Flare and ghost effects are also well-controlled by ultra-multi-coating technology from Samyang. 8 CURVED BLADES GIVING A NEAR-CIRCULAR APERTURE With the round-shaped aperture with 8 curved blades the MF 85mm F1.4 creates a soft mood in your photographs with beautiful bokeh especially in shots of portrait snap and city lights where the background is out of focus. MANUAL TELEPHOTO LENS The MF 85mm F1.4 produces incredible vivid colours and soft pleasing out-of-focus areas providing the tool creative photographers dream of. WEATHER SEALING DESIGN FOR PROTECTION FROM EXTERNAL INFLUENCES Weather sealing covers even these small spaces to effectively protect the lens from dust and rain. This protective design enables users to capture the moment outdoors in any environment providing the dependability you need to keep shooting. BRIGHT APERTURE OF F1.4 The MF 85mm F1.4 is designed with an F1.4 bright aperture and is perfect for low light photography particularly in portraits. Its soft bokeh does not distract from the main subject. Features: • Manual focus full frame fast aperture telephoto lens • A bright F1.4 maximum aperture perfect for low light photography • Produces incredible vivid colours with soft pleasing out-of-focus areas (bokeh) • Weather sealing design for protection from external influences Specifications: • Closest Focusing Distance: 1.1m (3.6ft) • Diagonal Angle of View: Full Frame: 28.3?? • Dimensions: 98.7mm • Filter Size: 72.0mm • Lens Construction: 9 Elements in 7 Groups • Maximum Aperture: F1.4 • Minimum Aperture: F22 • Mount Type: Canon RF • No. Diaphragm Blades: 8 • Weather Proof: Yes • Weight: 730g
prodImage
£341.62
Shipping: Free
Samyang 85mm F1.4 Manual Focus Lens for Canon RF Cameras Black
Ideal for high quality portraits with intense colours and a soft blurred background Weather sealing for protection from light rain and snow 8 curved blades, giving a near-circular aperture Adopted special optic lenses for crystal resolution Bright f1.4 aperture - perfect for low light photography and portraiture
prodImage
£362.08
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:78 mm
Dimensions:L98.7 Millimetre
Weight:730 g
Optics
Optical Construction:9elements, 7groups
Focal Length:85 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1.1 m
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:8
Image Stabilizer:No
Focusing:MF
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon RF
Filter Thread :72 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Samyang

Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8
£912.56
Samyang AF 35-150 mm F2-2.8Compare 7 Prices
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8
£432.99
Samyang AF 14 mm F2.8Compare 8 Prices
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8
£259.99
Samyang AF 18 mm F2.8Compare 3 Prices
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2
£149.99
Samyang MF 14 mm F2.8 MK2Compare 9 Prices
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS II
£242.26
Samyang 8 mm F3.5 UMC Fisheye CS IICompare 3 Prices
Samyang AF 12 mm F2
£254.99
Samyang AF 12 mm F2Compare 4 Prices
Samyang 135 mm F2.0
£409.05
Samyang 135 mm F2.0Compare 4 Prices
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£233.68
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2Compare 10 Prices
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR Cine
£349.00
Samyang 135 mm T2.2 ED UMC VDSLR CineCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EF 50mm 1/1.4 USM
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
£222.96
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 24 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 50 Optic
£224.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony SEL-50F18
£230.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Samyang AF 85 mm F1.4
£269.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Rollei AF 85 mm F1.8
£198.38
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
£190.35
Compare Prices
14 offers
Lensbaby Sweet 80 Optic
£185.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4
ttreasures1
prodImage
£217.55
Shipping: Free
castlecamerasbournemouth
prodImage
£219.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£268.32
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£340.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel