Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
from £222.96to £409.004 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Standard lens
• Focal Length: 50 mm
• Minimum Focusing Distance: 45 Centimetre
• Magnification: 1:6.7
• Image Stabilizer: No
• Filter Thread : 58 mm
• Weight: 290 g
• Optical Construction: 8elements, 7groups
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
NIKON AF-S 50MM F1.4G
Designed specifically with today’s DSLR users in mind, the AF-S NIKKOR 50mm f/1.4G lens from Nikon is ideal for photographers of all levels...
prodImage
£222.96
Shipping: Free
Nikon Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.4G Black ACE-1851
Nikon Nikon AF-S 50mm f/1.4G Black Item details: Brand new in retail box Sold by VAT registered UK company We are a high rated retailer with a track...
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon 50 mm F1.4G AF-S Nikkor Lens - Black 1A-8VS5-PB1L
High-quality 50 mm standard lens Enhanced optical construction minimises scattered light and chromatic aberration Two focus modes: M/A (manual-priority autofocus) and M (manual focus) SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for fast, quiet autofocus. Picture Angle with 35mm (135) format: 46° 58 mm Snap-On front lens cap LC-58, Rear lens cap LF-1, Bayonet hood HB-47, Flexible lens pouch CL-1013 High-quality 50 mm standard lens Enhanced optical construction minimises scattered light and chromatic aberration Two focus modes: M/A (manual-priority autofocus) and M (manual focus) SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for fast, quiet autofocus 58 mm Snap-On front lens cap LC-58, Rear lens cap LF-1, Bayonet hood HB-47, Flexible lens pouch CL-1013
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon 50 mm F1.4G AF-S Nikkor Lens - Black 1A-8VS5-PB1L
High-quality 50 mm standard lens Enhanced optical construction minimises scattered light and chromatic aberration Two focus modes: M/A (manual-priority autofocus) and M (manual focus) SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for fast, quiet autofocus. Picture Angle with 35mm (135) format: 46° 58 mm Snap-On front lens cap LC-58, Rear lens cap LF-1, Bayonet hood HB-47, Flexible lens pouch CL-1013 High-quality 50 mm standard lens Enhanced optical construction minimises scattered light and chromatic aberration Two focus modes: M/A (manual-priority autofocus) and M (manual focus) SWM (Silent Wave Motor) for fast, quiet autofocus 58 mm Snap-On front lens cap LC-58, Rear lens cap LF-1, Bayonet hood HB-47, Flexible lens pouch CL-1013
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Description
Please check with the dealer about the included interchangeable lens mount.
Dimensions
Diameter:73.5 mm
Dimensions:L54.2 Millimetre
Weight:290 g
Optics
Optical Construction:8elements, 7groups
Minimum Aperture:F16
Maximum Aperture F:F1.4
Focal Length:50 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:45 Centimetre
Magnification:1:6.7
Angle of View:46°
Properties
Number of Aperture Blades:9
Image Stabilizer:No
Lens Drive:Silent Wave Motor (SWM)
Focusing:AF, MF
Filter Thread :58 mm

Price History

1M
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Nikon

Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VR
£858.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 28-400 mm F4-8 VRCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VR
£1,252.99
Nikon Nikkor Z 180-600 mm F5.6-6.3 VRCompare 7 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VR
£1,101.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 200-500mm 1:5.6E ED VRCompare 3 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 S
£799.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 14-30 mm f/4 SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR S
£651.99
Nikon Nikkor Z MC 105 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 12 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR S
£12,440.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 600 mm F4 TC VR SCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VR
£707.00
Nikon Nikkor Z DX 16-50 mm F2.8 VRCompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0x
£444.99
Nikon Z Teleconverter TC-2.0xCompare 7 Prices
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR S
£1,490.00
Nikon Nikkor Z 70-200 mm F2.8 VR SCompare 9 Prices
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 800 mm 1:5.6 E FL ED VR
£13,676.00
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 800 mm 1:5.6 E FL ED VRCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Viltrox AF 56 mm F1.4
£229.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EF 50mm 1/1.4 USM
£215.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Nikkor Z 40 mm F2
£169.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Lensbaby Sweet 80 Optic
£210.49
Compare Prices
3 offers
Samyang MF 85 mm F1.4 MK2
£236.29
Compare Prices
9 offers
Olympus M.Zuiko Digital 45 mm 1:1.8
£193.48
Compare Prices
18 offers
Tamron 24 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£199.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma Contemporary 30 mm F1.4 DC DN
£249.00
Compare Prices
38 offers
Lensbaby Composer Pro II + Sweet 50 Optic
£240.41
Compare Prices
4 offers
Tamron 20 mm F2.8 Di III OSD
£189.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon AF-S Nikkor 50 mm 1:1.4 G
prodImage
£222.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£265.00
Shipping: Free
iSale 1-2 Day Delivery
prodImage
£325.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£409.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel